Operation: "Free my test" (I have low free T)

ValiantThor08

ValiantThor08

Well-known member
Awards
4
  • First Up Vote
  • Established
  • Best Answer
  • RockStar
So, I have low free test, and explains a few things. Sometimes have trouble falling asleep. Wake up frequently many nights. When I do wake up in the morning my energy is low, I drag, and I need a pre workout to get me to the gym. Sometimes lack focus and motivation; procrastination problem. I got bloods first thing in the morning last week, and fasted.

I am first starting with Shilajit and nettle root extract. I will get some magnesium glycinate when I get paid. Then I will pick up Viron (Boron and LJ) . I will record how I feel here. Then eventually get bloods again to see if my free test has risen.
Screenshot_20190701-152345_Drive.jpeg
IMG_03072019_181839_10_x_15_Landscape_(152.4_x_101.6_mm).jpeg
 
3clipseGT

3clipseGT

On my grind
Awards
4
  • RockStar
  • Legend!
  • Established
  • First Up Vote
So, I have low free test, and explains a few things. Sometimes have trouble falling asleep. Wake up frequently many nights. When I do wake up in the morning my energy is low, I drag, and I need a pre workout to get me to the gym. Sometimes lack focus and motivation; procrastination problem. I got bloods first thing in the morning last week, and fasted.

I am first starting with Shilajit and nettle root extract. I will get some magnesium glycinate when I get paid. Then I will pick up Viron (Boron and LJ) . I will record how I feel here. Then eventually get bloods again to see if my free test has risen. View attachment 184329View attachment 184330
In brother!
 
hairygrandpa

hairygrandpa

Legend
Awards
5
  • First Up Vote
  • Best Answer
  • RockStar
  • Legend!
  • Established
In! Will you have another lab test after supplementation?
 
manifesto

manifesto

Active member
Awards
2
  • Established
  • First Up Vote
U should check your SHBG
 
manifesto

manifesto

Active member
Awards
2
  • Established
  • First Up Vote
ValiantThor08

ValiantThor08

Well-known member
Awards
4
  • First Up Vote
  • Established
  • Best Answer
  • RockStar
Ordered Viron and Magnesium Glycinate powder. Hope to see and use those soon. Don't notice much yet from just starting the Shilajit and Nettle extract.
 
toddmuelheim

toddmuelheim

Well-known member
Awards
1
  • Established
Ordered Viron and Magnesium Glycinate powder. Hope to see and use those soon. Don't notice much yet from just starting the Shilajit and Nettle extract.
Viron usually lets you know that you’re taking it pretty quickly. I still can’t believe they lowered the total test “normal” low range down almost 100 points...so ridiculous
 
Talldude

Talldude

New member
Awards
0
Me too.. Especially for my age. 29
That is pretty young to have that problem. I didn't realize I had low test until in my early 50s. My last bloodwork showed mine around 1000, and my doctor cut me back to a half tube of Testim daily instead of a full tube. I have been on cycle for a while and I feel better with higher t numbers, although my doctor is concerned my prostate might explode. (A little melodramatic there) I wish you luck in getting your number up.

Sent from my VS995 using AnabolicMinds mobile app
 
ValiantThor08

ValiantThor08

Well-known member
Awards
4
  • First Up Vote
  • Established
  • Best Answer
  • RockStar
That is pretty young to have that problem. I didn't realize I had low test until in my early 50s. My last bloodwork showed mine around 1000, and my doctor cut me back to a half tube of Testim daily instead of a full tube. I have been on cycle for a while and I feel better with higher t numbers, although my doctor is concerned my prostate might explode. (A little melodramatic there) I wish you luck in getting your number up.

Sent from my VS995 using AnabolicMinds mobile app
I used AAS between the ages of 18 and 22. Also, had a baby in December, had to stop working for a couple months due to injury, the stress of little sleep and not being a good provider; this was all a good breeding ground for my hormones to be out of wack. At least my DHEA is high and e2 is low.
 
Talldude

Talldude

New member
Awards
0
I used AAS between the ages of 18 and 22. Also, had a baby in December, had to stop working for a couple months due to injury, the stress of little sleep and not being a good provider; this was all a good breeding ground for my hormones to be out of wack. At least my DHEA is high and e2 is low.
Hopefully all works out with the baby and the other stresses you are dealing with. We don't have kids, but my wife has multiple health issues which causes stress in our lives. I am determined that 2019 is the year I am getting and staying in shape. I have been on prohormone cycle all of this year, and I lift at home or the fitness room several timesna week. I have been using a new preworkout from Alpha Lion that is helping me bust through plateaus on my arms and legs. I will blast these biceps until my arms break out of the sockets. No more twigs here.
 
ValiantThor08

ValiantThor08

Well-known member
Awards
4
  • First Up Vote
  • Established
  • Best Answer
  • RockStar
Hopefully all works out with the baby and the other stresses you are dealing with. We don't have kids, but my wife has multiple health issues which causes stress in our lives. I am determined that 2019 is the year I am getting and staying in shape. I have been on prohormone cycle all of this year, and I lift at home or the fitness room several timesna week. I have been using a new preworkout from Alpha Lion that is helping me bust through plateaus on my arms and legs. I will blast these biceps until my arms break out of the sockets. No more twigs here.
Definitely take a break from the pro hormones!
 
ValiantThor08

ValiantThor08

Well-known member
Awards
4
  • First Up Vote
  • Established
  • Best Answer
  • RockStar
Nothing notable yet.
Been taking 800mg of mag glycinate a few hours before bed.

My Viron gets here Thursday.
Excited for that to arrive. Never had a quality longjack before.
 
ValiantThor08

ValiantThor08

Well-known member
Awards
4
  • First Up Vote
  • Established
  • Best Answer
  • RockStar
@The Matrix

What do you think of my bloods?
 
ValiantThor08

ValiantThor08

Well-known member
Awards
4
  • First Up Vote
  • Established
  • Best Answer
  • RockStar
Some updates. Tired of my sensetive puffy nipples, I have begun to research raloxifene. I am also including Letrone and Prolactrone in this stack. They should be here in a few days or so. Want to reduce or rid my gyno as much as possible, free up my test, yadayada, and let you guys know how it goes!
 
Beau

Beau

Well-known member
Awards
2
  • Established
  • First Up Vote
Some updates. Tired of my sensetive puffy nipples, I have begun to research raloxifene. I am also including Letrone and Prolactrone in this stack. They should be here in a few days or so. Want to reduce or rid my gyno as much as possible, free up my test, yadayada, and let you guys know how it goes!
Have you considered adding P5P, a form of Vitamin B6?
 
ValiantThor08

ValiantThor08

Well-known member
Awards
4
  • First Up Vote
  • Established
  • Best Answer
  • RockStar
Have you considered adding P5P, a form of Vitamin B6?
I've done p5p. I'm going stick with what I am taking for now. The prolactrone is a 99 percent ldopa mucuna extract, and has been proven to lower serum prolactin and increase GH output post dosing. Letrone has been proven also to lower e2, verified by blood tests, and has gh, igf, and metabolism benefits. Ralox has been proven to be the best route other than surgery for gyno reduction.
 
ValiantThor08

ValiantThor08

Well-known member
Awards
4
  • First Up Vote
  • Established
  • Best Answer
  • RockStar
Letrone to lower e2, especially while researching Ralox. Prolactrone to lower my prolactin that is high because I had been taking kratom daily for over a month. I am E2 and P sensetive. Threw the little bit of kratom away that I had because ultimately not good for freeing my test or libido. The two bottom jugs are surprise BLR test subjects.
IMG_22072019_182013_(1080_x_1080_pixel).jpeg
 
ValiantThor08

ValiantThor08

Well-known member
Awards
4
  • First Up Vote
  • Established
  • Best Answer
  • RockStar
Ah, you are using KSM-66. I'm currently testing it myself.

https://anabolicminds.com/community/threads/hgp-tests-blight-from-vicious-labs.312392/#post-6256550

Hmm, those black surprise jugs are tempting. Wondering whats in it.
I had used KSM for a couple months, then switched to sensoril, sensoril was good before bed, seemed more relaxing. Then switched back to KSM66 and dose in the morning. Lowers cortisol, increases power output, increases total test, and seems to help me adapt to stressors a little easier. Definitely something that gets better the longer you use.
 
ValiantThor08

ValiantThor08

Well-known member
Awards
4
  • First Up Vote
  • Established
  • Best Answer
  • RockStar
Have you considered adding P5P, a form of Vitamin B6?
Also just found out one should not take p5p or b6 along with mucuna/ldopa extract as it will turn into dopamine before it gets to the brain, and you want the ldopa in the brain.
 
Beau

Beau

Well-known member
Awards
2
  • Established
  • First Up Vote
Also just found out one should not take p5p or b6 along with mucuna/ldopa extract as it will turn into dopamine before it gets to the brain, and you want the ldopa in the brain.
Correct, although I believe it may be just P5P form that should be taken at opposite times and away from of mucuna/ldopa extract.
 

Similar threads


Top