22 with testoterone levels at 95....

somewhatgifted

somewhatgifted

Registered User
Awards
1
  • Established
If you have black microscope down it will tell you that your cells are probably clumped together and also causing cell morphing as you watch the "vacume cleaner" try to clean up the crap from the acidity. 100 grams of fats in proper ratio from sprouted seeds, proper ratio. with moderate clean protein, with good probiotics (kefir, goats milk, cocconut yogurt,) , lots of fresh greens (walmart prepackage garden veggies 2 buckl) so there is no excuses except one being lazy. 1-2 capsules of fish oils will not do crap. In your condition I would suspect more like 10-15 a day or 2 tsp of carlsons fish oils for a good 2-3 months with good natural vitamin E..As you can see your debatchery of improper eating and lifestyle ending up pretty much self castrating you. I see this happen too many time over and over again if dr's would only pool their head out of their asses to really look for the root cause of problem.
Matrix is on the right path, fresh water bearing vegeatbles with dark leafy greens. Coral calcium, wheatgrass and any organice "whole food" will be loaded in healthy fats and protein. When you clean up the acidity the cravings will stop, your entire body will be able to function properly and you will stave off diseases and cancer as you may be very close to developing it.

Look up "acid alkaline diet" and try to load up on alkaline foods then after four to five days report back.

NO coffee, smoking, drinking or sugary foods. Do it and you will see the er in your ways.
 
The Matrix

The Matrix

Well-known member
Awards
1
  • Established
Matrix is on the right path, fresh water bearing vegeatbles with dark leafy greens. Coral calcium, wheatgrass and any organice "whole food" will be loaded in healthy fats and protein. When you clean up the acidity the cravings will stop, your entire body will be able to function properly and you will stave off diseases and cancer as you may be very close to developing it.

Look up "acid alkaline diet" and try to load up on alkaline foods then after four to five days report back.

NO coffee, smoking, drinking or sugary foods. Do it and you will see the er in your ways.
Simple road to recovery is to have something to believe in (spirituality is so over looked in proper recovery) avoid or learn how to deal with stress appropiatelly, positive mind , proper sleep, enough sunlight less computer and cell phone time, good alkaline diet with good sources of lean protein, proper ratio of fat, low to moderate carbs from fruits and non grain food, tons of green veggies if you do not want to eat green then 2 servings of supergreen foods a day. Think like cave man ate and you can never go wrong. I wished i knew this stuff 10 years ago, but being 36 and looking like 25 i have done my home work. Once you get the biochemistry back to way mother nature allowed it to be the body will repair itself as long as it is given the proper nutrients in the proper ratio is the whole key. I look healthier now then I did almost 10 years ago and people who know me are wanting to know what I do. I told them it took me 5 years and over 20,000 hours of research to come to what I know. The secret is a balance of strong mind, body, and spirituaility. If one of these is out of balance either way too much or too less then the others will suffer as well. Coral calcium is a scam. Its chalk basically being resold under a different name. Alkalinity is highly proven and my one freind spend 8 months studying under dr young so i have access to all that information first hand. Having freinds in high places comes in handy ..
 

Troymm

New member
Awards
0
Simple road to recovery is to have something to believe in (spirituality is so over looked in proper recovery) avoid or learn how to deal with stress appropiatelly, positive mind , proper sleep, enough sunlight less computer and cell phone time, good alkaline diet with good sources of lean protein, proper ratio of fat, low to moderate carbs from fruits and non grain food, tons of green veggies if you do not want to eat green then 2 servings of supergreen foods a day. Think like cave man ate and you can never go wrong. I wished i knew this stuff 10 years ago, but being 36 and looking like 25 i have done my home work. Once you get the biochemistry back to way mother nature allowed it to be the body will repair itself as long as it is given the proper nutrients in the proper ratio is the whole key. I look healthier now then I did almost 10 years ago and people who know me are wanting to know what I do. I told them it took me 5 years and over 20,000 hours of research to come to what I know. The secret is a balance of strong mind, body, and spirituaility. If one of these is out of balance either way too much or too less then the others will suffer as well. Coral calcium is a scam. Its chalk basically being resold under a different name. Alkalinity is highly proven and my one freind spend 8 months studying under dr young so i have access to all that information first hand. Having freinds in high places comes in handy ..
i have to admit i have a bad mindset. I'm usually open and optimistic to solutions in the beginning

But i tend to have a dim outlook overall. I dunno maybe its past life experiences that cause me to be this way.

but anyway i'm gonna do my best to try and stay postive...
 
The Matrix

The Matrix

Well-known member
Awards
1
  • Established
i have to admit i have a bad mindset. I'm usually open and optimistic to solutions in the beginning

But i tend to have a dim outlook overall. I dunno maybe its past life experiences that cause me to be this way.

but anyway i'm gonna do my best to try and stay postive...
remember acid minds creates acid body on top of an acid diet = opening doors to unwanted diseases and early death.
 

Troymm

New member
Awards
0
Troymm

you have problem with thyroid

test it

.
.

yeah its seems like secondary hypothyroid.

My TSH is low, along with thyroid chemicals. For whatever reason my brain wont release more TSH...

sometimes i wonder if i had these issues before weight loss...or has weight loss made my underlying issues appear... i dunno
 

JanSz

Well-known member
Awards
1
  • Established
yeah its seems like secondary hypothyroid.

My TSH is low, along with thyroid chemicals. For whatever reason my brain wont release more TSH...

sometimes i wonder if i had these issues before weight loss...or has weight loss made my underlying issues appear... i dunno
You can bitc*h about it or do proper testing and then corrective action.

Thyroid must be dealt with adrenals.
Then there is your low testosterone.

Get this list of tests and then try supplying missing items.
Most likely you will need

testosterone, shots or transdermal, which one depends on resulting DHT.
Current DHT is low, you may start with whatewer you have access to.
If shots, 140mg/week, EOD schedule, each shot 40mg
If Androgel, 10grams daily
HCG-350-400iu EOD

You will also need ArmourThyroid and possibly Cytomel-T3
Dose will depend on test results.
DHEA pills
Possibly Cortef

Do this tests for thyroid and adrenals:

7 • Iodine Panel - (2503)
8 Selenium
9 Copper, serum
10 Zinc
27 T3, Total (859X)
28 T4, Total (Thyroxine)
29 T3, Free
30 T4,Free
31 T3, Reverse (967X)
32 Ultrasensitive TSH
33 Thyroid Peroxidase and Thyroglobulin Antibodies (7260X)
39 Aldosterone
40 Cortisol Binding Globulin (Transcortin) (37371X)
41 Cortisol AM/PM
42 DHEA sulfate
43 Prolactin - (746X)
=======================================
After 2-3 months you will need testosterone/adrenals/thyroid testing
smaller, shorter list, to adjut doses.


=========================================================

My own Goals
DHEAs(500-640)mcg/dL
Progesterone(0.9-1.2)ng/mL
Pregnenolone(> 100ng/dL)
Estradiol, Ultrasensitive(25-29)pg/mL
Estrone, LC/MS/MS (23244X)
BATest(342, 460-575)ng/dL
DHT(60-90)ng/dL
FreeT3~400pg/dL (I think also TotalT3 in upper half range)
Body temperature (97.8° - 98.2°F) (36.56° - 36.78°C); (36.6-37C)(97.9-98.6F)


.
.
 

Similar threads


Top