anavar only cycle users in the past.

Page 3 of 3 First 123

  1. that carb thing is so true for me. i can go up and down very quickly just by increasing or decreasing carbs, regardless of the supplements i'm taking. and by supplements, i mean designer steroids


  2. What's up guys. I read a few pages but have some question hoping I can bounce off of u all.

    I can get 20mg tabs from my buddy from a ugl that he's used and swears by and looks damn good. I don't wanna run it with test bc I've been on TRT in the past (I'm 25) but I do have clomid and respond well to erase (for pct purposes)

    Is there anything I can do besides running test to keep my **** working? I have prime and hghpro for natty stuff.. Don't flame me for asking if you think it's enough to keep me up. Maybe add in some perform bc that stuff is like Viagra for me....

    Question 2: for pct I have RX clomid that I was prescribed for my pituitary restart. I have enough for a solid post cycle but I remember my restart being an emotional roller coaster due to the estrogen build up of clomid (even tho my test got up at 870) my estradiol was at 40... So a little too high.

    Given that, do u think I should run my pct as clomid, Test powder, perform and anabeta.

    I wouldn't wanna go over 50 mg clomid... That stuff really turns me into a little cry baby.

    Cycle would be:

    Anavar- 80/80/80/80/80
    + hghpro, prime, perform and staples

    Pct-
    Clomid- 0/0/0/0/0/50/50/25/25
    +test powder(has AI and DAA), anabeta, c20, EC stack, rhodiola and vitamin c mega dose for acute stress support
    and possibly add in 25 eod for 3-4 days.. The nice thing is that I can get labs done if I feel it's needed and definitely plan on it after finishing pct. any issues using clomid with something like test powder?

    Thoughts? Thank you.
    •   
       


  3. Quote Originally Posted by chedapalooza View Post
    What's up guys. I read a few pages but have some question hoping I can bounce off of u all.

    I can get 20mg tabs from my buddy from a ugl that he's used and swears by and looks damn good. I don't wanna run it with test bc I've been on TRT in the past (I'm 25) but I do have clomid and respond well to erase (for pct purposes)

    Is there anything I can do besides running test to keep my **** working? I have prime and hghpro for natty stuff.. Don't flame me for asking if you think it's enough to keep me up. Maybe add in some perform bc that stuff is like Viagra for me....

    Question 2: for pct I have RX clomid that I was prescribed for my pituitary restart. I have enough for a solid post cycle but I remember my restart being an emotional roller coaster due to the estrogen build up of clomid (even tho my test got up at 870) my estradiol was at 40... So a little too high.

    Given that, do u think I should run my pct as clomid, Test powder, perform and anabeta.

    I wouldn't wanna go over 50 mg clomid... That stuff really turns me into a little cry baby.

    Cycle would be:

    Anavar- 80/80/80/80/80
    + hghpro, prime, perform and staples

    Pct-
    Clomid- 0/0/0/0/0/50/50/25/25
    +test powder(has AI and DAA), anabeta, c20, EC stack, rhodiola and vitamin c mega dose for acute stress support
    and possibly add in 25 eod for 3-4 days.. The nice thing is that I can get labs done if I feel it's needed and definitely plan on it after finishing pct. any issues using clomid with something like test powder?

    Thoughts? Thank you.
    Start a new thread, you're not suppose to hijack threads

  4. Quote Originally Posted by infraredline View Post

    Start a new thread, you're not suppose to hijack threads
    OOOOH. Sorry I'm NOT new here. Usually when u start a new thread ppl flame u "this doesn't need it's own thread" "did u use the search button"

    Can't please em all! Yes sir!

  5. Quote Originally Posted by chedapalooza View Post
    What's up guys. I read a few pages but have some question hoping I can bounce off of u all.

    I can get 20mg tabs from my buddy from a ugl that he's used and swears by and looks damn good. I don't wanna run it with test bc I've been on TRT in the past (I'm 25) but I do have clomid and respond well to erase (for pct purposes)

    Is there anything I can do besides running test to keep my **** working? I have prime and hghpro for natty stuff.. Don't flame me for asking if you think it's enough to keep me up. Maybe add in some perform bc that stuff is like Viagra for me....

    Question 2: for pct I have RX clomid that I was prescribed for my pituitary restart. I have enough for a solid post cycle but I remember my restart being an emotional roller coaster due to the estrogen build up of clomid (even tho my test got up at 870) my estradiol was at 40... So a little too high.

    Given that, do u think I should run my pct as clomid, Test powder, perform and anabeta.

    I wouldn't wanna go over 50 mg clomid... That stuff really turns me into a little cry baby.

    Cycle would be:

    Anavar- 80/80/80/80/80
    + hghpro, prime, perform and staples

    Pct-
    Clomid- 0/0/0/0/0/50/50/25/25
    +test powder(has AI and DAA), anabeta, c20, EC stack, rhodiola and vitamin c mega dose for acute stress support
    and possibly add in 25 eod for 3-4 days.. The nice thing is that I can get labs done if I feel it's needed and definitely plan on it after finishing pct. any issues using clomid with something like test powder?

    Thoughts? Thank you.
    Clomid 50/50/25/25
    Aromasin 12.5mg EOD
    Test Powder of yoir choosing
    •   
       


  6. I think we should answer the questions in the same thread, provided it is a question similar to the OP's question, AND the OP's question has been addressed already....why have 50 new threads about anavar when we could answer other members question in an anavar thread that is already going, and the anavar people are already present? yes I designated a certain segment of our population as "anavar people"

  7. Quote Originally Posted by AnabolicHolic View Post
    I think we should answer the questions in the same thread, provided it is a question similar to the OP's question, AND the OP's question has been addressed already....why have 50 new threads about anavar when we could answer other members question in an anavar thread that is already going, and the anavar people are already present? yes I designated a certain segment of our population as "anavar people"
    I agree. It's relevant info for the same group
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-26-2012, 06:42 AM
  2. Anavar only Cycle
    By jakedamuus in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 03-25-2011, 08:06 AM
  3. begginign of a cut cycle meu for the past 2 days
    By Canadianguy in forum Weight Loss
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-13-2008, 02:51 AM
  4. hm... i've had 6 hours of sleep in the past 3 days.....
    By Mrs. Gimpy! in forum General Chat
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-08-2007, 03:25 PM
  5. How many cycles have you run in the past year?
    By Redsky in forum Cycle Info
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-19-2004, 01:27 PM
Log in
Log in