I figured id post every lab i have got in the past here

but before that i have been suffering with my sexual problems (weak erections, premature ejaculation, lack of drive, no libido, no energy)

i been suffering on and off for 5 years since i was 18, now im 23

April 19th 2007
DHEAS (saliva) 7.9 Ok 13.7 Ok ng/ml 2-23 (Age Dependent)
Cortisol Morning (saliva) 9.2 Ok 8.6 Ok ng/ml 3.7-9.5
Cortisol Noon (saliva) 1.0 L ng/ml 1.2-3.0
Cortisol Evening (saliva) 1.9 Ok ng/ml 0.6-1.9
TSH (blood spot) 3.9 H 3.9 H uU/ml 0.5-3.0

May 1st 2007
Testosterone 340 ng / dl (230- 820)
TSH 9.0 (.5 - 5.50)

Started .5 grain of armour in early may.

May 25 Quest Results

Thyroglobulin antibodies 204 iU/mL <20
Thyroid Peroxidase antis >1000 iU/mL <35

DHEA-S 306 mcg/dl 110-510
FSH 6.9 miu/mL (1.6 - 8.0)
LH 4.4 miu/mL (1.5 - 9.3)
TSH 3.66 miu/L (.4 - 5.5)
E2 33 pg/ml ( 13 - 54)
Cortisol AM 16.4 mcg/dl ( 4 - 22)

SHBG 32 nmol/L (7 - 44)
T3, FREE 282 pg/dl (230-420)

Shippens protocol 30mg Clomid 3x weekly, 1.5CC selegnine, 1.5grains armour (1 grain AM, .5 Grain before bed)

September 7, 2007 Quest LaBs

Prolactin 7.1 ng/mL (2.0 - 18.0)
T4, Free 1.5 ng/dl (.8 - 1.8)
T3, Free 333 pg/dl (230 - 420)
Total Test. 766 ng/dl ( 240 - 827)
TSH, 3rd Generation .03 miu/L (.4 - 4.5)
Estradiol, Ultrasensitive (LC/MS/MS) 18 pg/ml < OR - 29
DHT 86 ng/dl 25-75


as to day im also currently taking ALA/ Cartnine, 5-htp, 25m ZINc

5-htp gives me great morning wood, sleep, but for some reason it seems to take away the effect of the cialis, and it seems to kill my libido a bit, i may go off.

taking 10mg Cialis 3x a week, but may go up to 20mg

Cialis works but i was hoping it would work alittle better, maybe 20mg will work good.

shippens goal is to wean me off all meds.

next step is todo 24hr urine for Neurotransmitters, if my T doesnt remain high after i get off clomid, i believe hCG is the next step.
i had a major change in my hormone levels in the past 6 months, i mean TSH is way down and TT nearly doubled but yet my sexual function is only improve subtly, im beginning to think, this is just the way im going to be.

i have to many ups and down, i mean one day i feel awesome, i want to go out and just get a girl, i have great morning wood, even spontaneous erections, no problems at at all, and other day i literally feel like im approaching 94 years old in terms of sexual function and energy. id say i have more days where i do feel down though.
and the problem is if my TT is up to around 750, i dont think there much shippen or any doc can really do anymore except give me cialis, and im already on that.