Unanswered Low LH and FSH

Carloscarlos198820

New member
Awards
0
Morning everybody

Finished a 16 week 600mg test E 600mg eq cycle. 2x300mg per week. Finished around 10 weeks ago.

Had blood work back. Been running HCG 2000iu every other day

Serum LH. 0.4. Range 0.6 to 12.1

Serum FSH 1.4. Range 1 to 12

Testosterone 12 Range 8.6 to 29

Oestradiol 92 range 99 to 192

Any suggestions what i can do to raise LH and FSH? Will clomid work? Thank you in advance
 
Jinsun

Jinsun

Well-known member
Awards
3
  • Established
  • First Up Vote
  • RockStar
Mate, whoever told you to use hcg after the cycle, and especially at such a ridiculous amount (2000 eod!!!) should not be your friend any more.

HCG should be discounted after the first week of pct.

Do more research, please.

Stop using hcg and you'll be fine.
 
AnabolicGuru

AnabolicGuru

Well-known member
Awards
4
  • Established
  • First Up Vote
  • Best Answer
  • RockStar
Mate, whoever told you to use hcg after the cycle, and especially at such a ridiculous amount (2000 eod!!!) should not be your friend any more.

HCG should be discounted after the first week of pct.

Do more research, please.

Stop using hcg and you'll be fine.
Exactly lmfao
 

Similar threads


Top