Putting Sustain Alpha through the test as HCG alternative.

Page 3 of 6 First 12345 ... Last

  1. Quote Originally Posted by TexasLifter89 View Post
    cool man! Congrats, I am interested to see how this comes back.
    me too!

    •   
       


  2. Any updates???

  3. the last test didnt go so well. i could not get enough blood no matter how much i tried. i even poked myself more with 23g needle but still. I was getting very frustrated. this is even with moving my arm around to get blood moving beforehand. I hope they got enough on the second test. still no results.

  4. should have broken out the knife.... lol
    •   
       


  5. wouldn't having to re-test make the whole purpose of this void? I was thinking it was a timing thing from the time you were on cycle to off? Will you still see results that matter? Just wondering.

  6. Quote Originally Posted by angel77 View Post
    wouldn't having to re-test make the whole purpose of this void? I was thinking it was a timing thing from the time you were on cycle to off? Will you still see results that matter? Just wondering.
    yeah a retest would fcck the whole thing up but what can i do, i got as much blood as i could get out. maybe doing it right after getting up didnt help cuz circulation is poor. I tried my best, hand under warm water first, side of finger prick, squeezing my arm, milking my arm, new finger prick, moving arm around prior and still couldnt get much blood out.

    im not sure what you mean with you other questions.

  7. are 10 pumps comparable to about 100 iu HCG? If so then wouldnt HCG still be a much more cost effective route for those of us w/limited funds?

  8. Quote Originally Posted by coolbreeze View Post
    are 10 pumps comparable to about 100 iu HCG? If so then wouldnt HCG still be a much more cost effective route for those of us w/limited funds?
    no needles, no illegality. slin pins costs you an extra $1 for every 2-3 injections just in needles, don't forget that part

  9. Quote Originally Posted by EasyEJL View Post
    no needles, no illegality. slin pins costs you an extra $1 for every 2-3 injections just in needles, don't forget that part
    Not to mention the wide-ranging benefits of resveratrol.

  10. Quote Originally Posted by pistonpump View Post
    the last test didnt go so well. i could not get enough blood no matter how much i tried. i even poked myself more with 23g needle but still. I was getting very frustrated. this is even with moving my arm around to get blood moving beforehand. I hope they got enough on the second test. still no results.
    Did you get any blood drops with the finger prick?

    -Eric

  11. Quote Originally Posted by Primordial Perf View Post
    Did you get any blood drops with the finger prick?

    -Eric
    i got 2 good ones, 1 with each finger then the rest would not drop they were like half drops. Sorry Eric, i did the best i could with the test, i was going insane cuz i didnt know what else to do already.

  12. so 4 days before PCT i get the stomach flu/virus, diarreha non stop, cant eat anything, bloating etc for 3 days! Its been about 5 days now and im introducing solid foods back in my diet but damn i could put nothing in my stomach, even water seemed to go right thru me. I lost almost 15lbs in less than a week, things could not have happened at a better time. Makes me question getting big anymore, i lose weight so easily its not even funny. I was only able to take sustain alpha and 120mg torem for the past 3 days and ive only trained once in the past 6 days. Not good.

  13. turns out i didnt lose that much weight, scale error. Im getting my food back in me now and feeling better but pct blues are coming on.

    still no sign of test results........

  14. Quote Originally Posted by pistonpump View Post
    i got 2 good ones, 1 with each finger then the rest would not drop they were like half drops. Sorry Eric, i did the best i could with the test, i was going insane cuz i didnt know what else to do already.
    Did you get those 2 drops sent in?

    -Eric

  15. i sent them awhile ago, still waiting...

  16. Quote Originally Posted by pistonpump View Post
    i sent them awhile ago, still waiting...
    Slow ZRT labs

  17. Quote Originally Posted by Steveoph View Post
    Slow ZRT labs
    i know, tell me about it.

  18. Piston can you update the thread on what day you took the test, what compounds you were on..phera right?

    I was expecting results sooner. PP,are there any more people trying this experiment? of so please post results and lab work.
    Millennium Sport Technologies Representative
    Mind and Muscle Code AM10
    Classic Physique competitor, Facebook- Great Physique Fitness, Online coaching

  19. Quote Originally Posted by smeton_yea View Post
    Piston can you update the thread on what day you took the test, what compounds you were on..phera right?

    I was expecting results sooner. PP,are there any more people trying this experiment? of so please post results and lab work.
    Yes, a couple others from the board have tested it, and we are still waiting on results from a guys on other boards.

    I was going to gather a compilation as soon as we get a couple more results in.

    -Eric

  20. i got test results but i need to have a look at them and update this. LH actually went down. I will update when i get home or within the next day or two.

  21. Why doesnt someone just a get a draw and do a multi-channel. A male hormonal profile is available through LEF at a reasonable price. This would end the ambiguity. Whoops, sorry perhaps thats already been done and we're just waiting for the results to be posted.

  22. 3/1/2009 3/5/2009
    LH 0.7 Low LH <0.2 Low
    FSH 2.1 ok FSH 0.5 Low

    Normal Range (adult male)
    LH 1.0-8.4
    FSH 1.0-10.5

  23. Quote Originally Posted by pistonpump View Post
    3/1/2009 3/5/2009
    LH 0.7 Low LH <0.2 Low
    FSH 2.1 ok FSH 0.5 Low

    Normal Range (adult male)
    LH 1.0-8.4
    FSH 1.0-10.5
    in what period of your cycle were you when you made that test?

  24. i was in the the final two weeks, with the 20mg mdrol and 20mg epi
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Putting Noxygen and AminoD through the test
    By double s in forum Supplement Logs
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 10-02-2014, 01:18 AM
  2. PUTTING SUSTAIN ALPHA TO THE TEST!
    By mikeshark00 in forum Supplement Logs
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 03-20-2011, 10:16 PM
  3. the future puts Testanate 50 to the test
    By futureofbb08 in forum Supplements
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-04-2008, 04:56 PM
Log in
Log in