Technique's ALPHA BULK!

Page 5 of 6 First ... 3456 Last

  1. Damn dudes hopefully you get your wangs sorted out.
    Purus labs Rep
    doin it mountain dog style in here come along for the shred fest-http://anabolicminds.com/forum/workout-logs/229302-danbs-mountain-dog.html


  2. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post

    I'm in that boat too man. I can get hard but can't get off. I'm going to get bloods next week and check my sh*t out. Prolactin is the culprit I'm sure. What was it you used in your last cycle?
    My boat is terrible, I'm having a very hard time getting it up and keeping it up.

    It was 4AD and alpha mass. I'm thinking its so shot because I probably didn't wait long enough after my injectable cycle. I probably never fully recovered and jumped back into it.
    My muscles are pharmaceutically enhanced.
    •   
       


  3. Maybe try some DAA and Nolva for a couple more weeks? Might help speed things up a little? I'm not sure man. Wish I could help
    Purus labs Rep
    doin it mountain dog style in here come along for the shred fest-http://anabolicminds.com/forum/workout-logs/229302-danbs-mountain-dog.html

  4. Quote Originally Posted by Danb2285 View Post
    Maybe try some DAA and Nolva for a couple more weeks? Might help speed things up a little? I'm not sure man. Wish I could help
    My pct is solid and going well. I just need to be patient. I'm running torem, dpol, anabeta, and fadogia ATM and about to start erase on Friday.
    My muscles are pharmaceutically enhanced.

  5. Right on man just throwing it out there. I thought you were done with the standard 4 week serm.
    Purus labs Rep
    doin it mountain dog style in here come along for the shred fest-http://anabolicminds.com/forum/workout-logs/229302-danbs-mountain-dog.html
    •   
       


  6. Quote Originally Posted by Danb2285 View Post
    Right on man just throwing it out there. I thought you were done with the standard 4 week serm.
    Nope I'm about to be 2 weeks in. I guess I've just been without a libido for so long I'm getting impatient. It's crazy because naturally my sec drive is extremely strong. I never had a problem going several times in a row. On steroids I can barely even get it up while everyone else is experiencing crazy sex drives.

    It's not fair!!!!!! Lol
    My muscles are pharmaceutically enhanced.

  7. Lol not fair at all.
    Purus labs Rep
    doin it mountain dog style in here come along for the shred fest-http://anabolicminds.com/forum/workout-logs/229302-danbs-mountain-dog.html

  8. That's bad man. Have you done bloodwork? Prolactin could be a culprit. I always run to bloods when I have a problem.
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  9. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post
    That's bad man. Have you done bloodwork? Prolactin could be a culprit. I always run to bloods when I have a problem.
    I have not just yet because I figure they are going to be out of whack regardless because I'm in the beginning of pct. I figured if it had not gotten any better by the end if pct I will run blood work then and go from there. I'm giving my body some time to level out on its own.
    My muscles are pharmaceutically enhanced.

  10. Quote Originally Posted by technique88 View Post

    I have not just yet because I figure they are going to be out of whack regardless because I'm in the beginning of pct. I figured if it had not gotten any better by the end if pct I will run blood work then and go from there. I'm giving my body some time to level out on its own.
    Get the blood work anyways bro. Yeah it will be out of whack but if your prolactin is high regardless of on cycle or post you need to get it down. Estrogen and prolactin need to be down in normal ranges no matter what. Your lipids, LH, FSH, test Serum and such don't matter much because they will recover. Don't ignore prolactin and estrogen sides man... nothing good ever happens
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  11. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post

    Get the blood work anyways bro. Yeah it will be out of whack but if your prolactin is high regardless of on cycle or post you need to get it down. Estrogen and prolactin need to be down in normal ranges no matter what. Your lipids, LH, FSH, test Serum and such don't matter much because they will recover. Don't ignore prolactin and estrogen sides man... nothing good ever happens
    You are right bro, thank you for looking out
    My muscles are pharmaceutically enhanced.

  12. Quote Originally Posted by technique88 View Post

    You are right bro, thank you for looking out
    No problem bro. Its why we are on this site. Everyone needs other people opinions and advice, that's how good decisions are made.
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  13. Alright so bloods were taken yesterday and I should have the results by Tuesday.

    Funny story, I was at the doctors and he said in your weight is 235 up from....oh my! Last visit you were 211.

    Haha he was so shocked so I told him I was bulking so he didn't think I had some kin f thyroid problem or I was trying to become obese lol

    So that's 24lbs in a few monts. Last time I was at the doctor I was in the middle if my injectable cycle lol
    My muscles are pharmaceutically enhanced.

  14. Quote Originally Posted by technique88 View Post
    Alright so bloods were taken yesterday and I should have the results by Tuesday.

    Funny story, I was at the doctors and he said in your weight is 235 up from....oh my! Last visit you were 211.

    Haha he was so shocked so I told him I was bulking so he didn't think I had some kin f thyroid problem or I was trying to become obese lol

    So that's 24lbs in a few monts. Last time I was at the doctor I was in the middle if my injectable cycle lol
    Haha nice work you beast. You did to that doctor what we call... A Mind Grenade. Lol. hope bloods come back good. I just got put on TRT androgel woot woot!
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  15. Haha your a monster dude! I woke up at 210 this morning. 235 is big boy weight lol
    Purus labs Rep
    doin it mountain dog style in here come along for the shred fest-http://anabolicminds.com/forum/workout-logs/229302-danbs-mountain-dog.html

  16. Any news with bloods bro?
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  17. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post
    Any news with bloods bro?
    Should have them back today or tomorrow. I'm going to give the doctor a call.
    My muscles are pharmaceutically enhanced.

  18. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post
    Any news with bloods bro?
    Just called the doctor....

    Prolactin levels were at 6 which is normal.

    Here's the fun part....my testosterone levels are at 181! That F**king sucks!

    I guess that is normal though right after a cycle? Anyone care chime in?

    I will definitely be getting blood work done after pct.

    On an educational note, DHEA products do have the potential to be suppressive. In my case they were very suppressive. I am thankful I included at SERM into my pct
    My muscles are pharmaceutically enhanced.

  19. Quote Originally Posted by technique88 View Post

    Just called the doctor....

    Prolactin levels were at 6 which is normal.

    Here's the fun part....my testosterone levels are at 181! That F**king sucks!

    I guess that is normal though right after a cycle? Anyone care chime in?

    I will definitely be getting blood work done after pct.

    On an educational note, DHEA products do have the potential to be suppressive. In my case they were very suppressive. I am thankful I included at SERM into my pct
    Fock bro. I have never been that low. That explains your libido issue. If I was you I would do 2 things. Hcg blasted at 1000iu 2x for the first week and run pct 6 weeks. Hcgenerate is also an option. 2nd- bring in exemestane. I come back fast from aromasin. I dry the fock out and get horny as fock from good estane
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  20. Jesus that's super low. Personally I would drop everything but your serm. Run just your serm for like 2 weeks (i think youve already been on it 3 weeks?) wait 2-3 weeks for everything to clear then go get bloods to see where you actually stand. It might be a sh1tty few weeks but at least you'll know where you stand naturally and go from there. Hope something starts working out for u buddy.
    Purus labs Rep
    doin it mountain dog style in here come along for the shred fest-http://anabolicminds.com/forum/workout-logs/229302-danbs-mountain-dog.html

  21. Just out of curiosity with your test that low what was your estrogen?
    Purus labs Rep
    doin it mountain dog style in here come along for the shred fest-http://anabolicminds.com/forum/workout-logs/229302-danbs-mountain-dog.html

  22. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post

    Fock bro. I have never been that low. That explains your libido issue. If I was you I would do 2 things. Hcg blasted at 1000iu 2x for the first week and run pct 6 weeks. Hcgenerate is also an option. 2nd- bring in exemestane. I come back fast from aromasin. I dry the fock out and get horny as fock from good estane
    Unfortunately I can't find good aromasin, a site tat I thought was good has continually been selling bunk aromasin. I don't want to use hcg because I'm 2.5 weeks into my SERM (torem) as for hcgenerte I picked up some IForce fadogia 500 which is th same active ingredient. I'm running fadogia at 2000mg a day. My pct will be 8 weeks total using dpol fadogia, endosurge, torem and erase. I will retest bloods about 1 month after pct and go from there.

    I'm not too worried, my libido is slowly comin back, I'm getting more and more boners and want to f**k my gf more often. I have a solid pct so I'm sure ill recover fine.

    Dan-

    Not sure about estrogen, I'm going in to talk to the doc next week to go over my bloods in person.
    My muscles are pharmaceutically enhanced.

  23. Solid plan man. I'm sure you will recover.
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  24. On a good note, my libido is coming back and overall I feel great. My gym sessions are very intense and I'm holding all my gains. I have even gotten stronger. Today I repped 405 on the decline bench twice after all my sets so I'm happy. I'm not worried r nervous. I am confident in my pct.
    My muscles are pharmaceutically enhanced.

  25. Hi All,

    I have been working with Technique88 with my PCT and he is a great help, also halfhuman has helped too! but I have a quick question;

    I'm coming to conflicting responses by people who say since I ran a dry ph which was Alpha mass, I dont need a SERM but I got bloods and it showed I was shut down, so I ran the SERM for 4 days, and had to come off due to sides. Bloods showed I had low estro (not super low) but low around 7, avg is 14+

    Question is; I am back on Torem at 60mg, but thinking, since I am on Forma Stanzol as well since Day 1 of PCT, will I experience any rebound? I am just keeping the Forma to a low low dose atound 2-3 pumps x 2 daily for another 4-6 weeks, the SERM I might drop down to 30mg.

  26. Quote Originally Posted by Kingmjb View Post
    Hi All,

    I have been working with Technique88 with my PCT and he is a great help, also halfhuman has helped too! but I have a quick question;

    I'm coming to conflicting responses by people who say since I ran a dry ph which was Alpha mass, I dont need a SERM but I got bloods and it showed I was shut down, so I ran the SERM for 4 days, and had to come off due to sides. Bloods showed I had low estro (not super low) but low around 7, avg is 14+

    Question is; I am back on Torem at 60mg, but thinking, since I am on Forma Stanzol as well since Day 1 of PCT, will I experience any rebound? I am just keeping the Forma to a low low dose atound 2-3 pumps x 2 daily for another 4-6 weeks, the SERM I might drop down to 30mg.
    Lower the SERM, stay on forma and you will be fine. Don't worry about the estrogen as your test comes back your estrogen will level. What was your test at on your bloods?

    Pm me if you got a question don't highjack 88's thread brother.
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  27. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post

    Lower the SERM, stay on forma and you will be fine. Don't worry about the estrogen as your test comes back your estrogen will level. What was your test at on your bloods?

    Pm me if you got a question don't highjack 88's thread brother.
    All good it's all about the information bros!

    Feeling big still even with test levels if 180...
    Attached Images Attached Images  
    My muscles are pharmaceutically enhanced.

  28. Overall thoughts for Alpha Mass and 4AD:

    Great cycle! Alpha feeling was prominent, strength gains were solid, and overall gains were more than expected.

    Gains seems to level out at 4 weeks but I would still suggest going 8 weeks to really solidify those gains. I feel that if u would hve jumped into pct after 4 weeks I probably wouldn't have held in to all of it. Those final 4 weeks really allow your body to accept the new weight not to mention the feelings of being "on" are hard to pass up so 8 weeks is more fun

    Light cycle? I do not know how to answer this because according to my b/w my sh*t was more than suppressed. It is probably up to the individual so I will not come out and say this cycle is extremely surpressive (only in my case was it)

    Definitely would recommend to anyone experienced it novice. It's a great overall cycle thT anyone could enjoy.
    My muscles are pharmaceutically enhanced.

  29. Nice log and conclusion buddy
    Black Lion Representative
    I'm a Brooklyn boy I may take some gettin' use to

  30. Quote Originally Posted by halfhuman View Post
    Nice log and conclusion buddy
    Thank you buddy, when are you starting your SD run?
    My muscles are pharmaceutically enhanced.
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Ultradrol or Alpha Bulk?
    By Drolball in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 11-02-2012, 11:42 PM
Log in
Log in