no results with prami, what now?

Page 2 of 2 First 12

  1. Also blood work on the way here in the next week or so


  2. Word, will do. Prolactrone is in its way but I'm already feeling a lot better just taking inhibit-p alone. Still somewhat puffy but I feel like its less. Sex drive is almost back completely too which is nice, the girl seems to think so too.
    •   
       


  3. Hey so I noticed small bb size thing under left nipple and I have no other symptoms ... Started a cycle with tren this week however... Pecs still looks solid and good... Would this work for me what you ordered? I definetly don't want bitch tits!

  4. get prolactrone stat
    Quote Originally Posted by swollz View Post
    Hey so I noticed small bb size thing under left nipple and I have no other symptoms ... Started a cycle with tren this week however... Pecs still looks solid and good... Would this work for me what you ordered? I definetly don't want bitch tits!

  5. Blood work ordered. I will post results as soon as they come in, most likely sometime this week.
    •   
       


  6. Ok so bloods came in today and I'm not sure what to think

    Testosterone 716 ng/dl referenced at 348-1197

    LH 9.3 mIU/ml 1.7-8.6

    FSH 3.8 mIU/ml 1.5-12.4

    Prolactin .2 ng/ml 4.0-15.2

    Estradiol 30.7 pg/ml 7.6-42.6


    ...So prolactin is super low, yet I show almost every symtom of elevated prolactin. Everything else looks decent so what do you guys think?

  7. Was this while taking prami, inhibit P, or Prolactrone?

    I saw talk of all three. Prolactin is definitely down...

  8. Cabergoline. Yet said side effects still persisted.

  9. Quote Originally Posted by binkshimself
    Cabergoline. Yet said side effects still persisted.
    Sure looks like it worked...

    Side effects with caber?

  10. Sorry didn't mean side effects... I meant the symptoms stayed ie puffy slightly sensitive nipples. Mild lactation if squeezed.

  11. I have the same issue, honestly I regret every taking hdrol, seems to cause irreversible gyno rarely. Going to try formeron or erase if I can, but don't have much hope. Especially as your bloods are normal and you still have the issue.
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. working out with no results
    By annac in forum Weight Loss
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 10-02-2009, 03:19 PM
  2. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-26-2008, 06:18 PM
  3. Anyone have good results with TNE transdermal?
    By BigVrunga in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-10-2004, 02:10 PM
  4. Results with 4-AD and Hydroxytestosterone
    By BigChuckles in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-14-2004, 02:59 AM
  5. my ongoing cycyle results with 1ad w/1,4andro
    By good_guye28 in forum Cycle Info
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 06-10-2003, 02:01 PM
Log in
Log in