4 WEEK BLAST CYCLE!! Test P/Tren A/TNE/Dbol/Anadrol

Page 25 of 35 First ... 2324252627 ... Last

  1. Yeah I know. I honestly (and this is no bash on Dave what so ever) think it has more to do with not letting the tren clear before starting PCT then anything. But like Dave said all along this was kind of a test so who knows. Like I said not bashing Dave at all because he is a smart dude but there are reasons people wait 4-6 weeks after 19 nors to start PCT. especially on a gram of tren a week lol
    Purus labs Rep
    doin it mountain dog style in here come along for the shred fest-http://anabolicminds.com/forum/workout-logs/229302-danbs-mountain-dog.html


  2. Quote Originally Posted by Danb2285 View Post
    Yeah I know. I honestly (and this is no bash on Dave what so ever) think it has more to do with not letting the tren clear before starting PCT then anything. But like Dave said all along this was kind of a test so who knows. Like I said not bashing Dave at all because he is a smart dude but there are reasons people wait 4-6 weeks after 19 nors to start PCT. especially on a gram of tren a week lol
    Lol yep. I don't consider that bashing. I learned a ton from this cycle and am learning my recovery process. I planned on self administering TRT protocol to myself spring 2014 anyways and a lot of this will come to play for blast/cruise on TRT dose. I just might get put on TRT now and its game on.

    Regardless though the amount of info and what I learned about my bodies reaction is crazy. I can handle a gram of tren, I can let estrogen get to almost 300 without nipple sensitivity, TNE is the sh*t and there is so much more.
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice
    •   
       


  3. Quote Originally Posted by superbeast668 View Post

    Honest to god it's probably nothing to do with duration. Tren shuts your sht down hard.

    I doubt there's difference between 2 weeks of tren suspension and 16 weeks of tren e or hex.

    Also, this wasn't Dave's first cycle. You can't expect a full recovery every time. With every cycle done your negatively effecting total t numbers. Clo nolva and hcg aren't guarantees to bring your sht back.
    You are right. I would bet my life its just TREN keeping me shutdown. But this was totally just experimental and I figured I would share. I hope people learned from my experiences.
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice
  4. 4 WEEK BLAST CYCLE!! Test P/Tren A/TNE/Dbol/Anadrol


    Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post
    You are right. I would bet my life its just TREN keeping me shutdown. But this was totally just experimental and I figured I would share. I hope people learned from my experiences.
    This could work if you're on cruise and blast, or perma-cycle.

    Under Dave's circumstance I wouldn't have chosen nandrolones for obvious reasons. Bold prop could work here, or perhaps masteron? Otherwise dbol would be a good choice IMO.

    Have you kept any gains?

  5. Quote Originally Posted by Captn_the View Post

    This could work if you're on cruise and blast, or perma-cycle.

    Under Dave's circumstance I wouldn't have chosen nandrolones for obvious reasons. Bold prop could work here, or perhaps masteron? Otherwise dbol would be a good choice IMO.

    Have you kept any gains?
    Yes I have kept around 8lbs and most of my strength. I will be experimenting more so you guys just wait
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice
    •   
       


  6. Hey bro, you play with peps at all?
    I'm just a dude chasing a dream

  7. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post
    Saw my endo and had bloods drawn. I explained my dilemma downstairs and he prescribed viagra lol. Should get results and get a verdict today or latest tomorrow afternoon. I'm hoping for TRT. Next year I'm starting on my own TRT protocol regardless so being prescribed TRT would make it easier for blasting and cruising
    Was this an outcome you expected? Or are you going to a plan B now that you're not going to recover?

    I assume you didn't intend to mess up your system so much you need to be on TRT, in your first posts you were talking about "light pct" and "VERY fast recovery". I'm hoping others don't follow your cycle footsteps and end up on TRT too.

  8. Quote Originally Posted by Damorgs View Post

    Was this an outcome you expected? Or are you going to a plan B now that you're not going to recover?

    I assume you didn't intend to mess up your system so much you need to be on TRT, in your first posts you were talking about "light pct" and "VERY fast recovery". I'm hoping others don't follow your cycle footsteps and end up on TRT too.
    I won't end up on TRT because of the cycle. I am trying to get on TRT while I'm still shutdown, its just an excuse. Hope that makes sense.

    I will recover over time. My bloods came back and everything looks good BUT
    Test- in the 300s
    LH 1.2 low
    FSH 3 low

    Estrogen and prolactin are fine as well as my liver, thyroid and metabolism. I'm recovering just very slow.
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  9. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post
    I won't end up on TRT because of the cycle. I am trying to get on TRT while I'm still shutdown, its just an excuse. Hope that makes sense.

    I will recover over time. My bloods came back and everything looks good BUT
    Test- in the 300s
    LH 1.2 low
    FSH 3 low

    Estrogen and prolactin are fine as well as my liver, thyroid and metabolism. I'm recovering just very slow.
    You need to jump on the peps bandwagon!

  10. Quote Originally Posted by madds87 View Post

    You need to jump on the peps bandwagon!
    That's a fact man. I will start reading. I messed around with MGF Peg awhile back just for fun
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  11. Naw ghrp 6 and cjc is where its at

  12. Quote Originally Posted by madds87 View Post
    Naw ghrp 6 and cjc is where its at
    I will do some reading and probably ask you some questions man
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  13. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post

    I will do some reading and probably ask you some questions man

    I'm in the same boat. After this cycle I plan on going to growth and peptides. Ill be asking a lot of questions along the way.

  14. Hard work i already talked to you lol! You havent sarted yet?

  15. sorry...wrong thread...
  16. 4 WEEK BLAST CYCLE!! Test P/Tren A/TNE/Dbol/Anadrol


    Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post
    Yes I have kept around 8lbs and most of my strength. I will be experimenting more so you guys just wait
    Can't complain about that. Going to post up some pics?

    Looking into bridging with low - level insulin. Research Mike Arnold's protocols.

  17. Quote Originally Posted by Captn_the View Post

    Can't complain about that. Going to post up some pics?

    Looking into bridging with low - level insulin. Research Mike Arnold's protocols.
    Yeah I will. My roommates daughter thought my Kodak was a toy.. long story short it ended up in the bathtub. Should have a new one this week
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  18. Quote Originally Posted by Able825 View Post
    sorry...wrong thread...
    Huh?

  19. Quote Originally Posted by madds87 View Post
    Hard work i already talked to you lol! You havent sarted yet?

    Not yet man in starting my cycle I've had planned in a week. After that I want to get some more info and then I planned on starting it when I start growth. I thought that might make the most sense, and I feel like I still don't know enough. I haven't read as much as I should have yet.

  20. You really dont ever have to off of it... u can easily encorporate it into all cycles and off cycles

  21. When did pct start? Sorry, this thread is just super long haha.
  22. 4 WEEK BLAST CYCLE!! Test P/Tren A/TNE/Dbol/Anadrol


    Quote Originally Posted by jt339 View Post
    When did pct start? Sorry, this thread is just super long haha.
    Super long with a lot of circle jerking and no proven results

  23. Ha, where is DD

  24. Quote Originally Posted by thyrod View Post
    Ha, where is DD

    hes doing pre deployment training..
    -DangerLace-

  25. Sounds like CAX in 29stumps?

    Sent from my iPhone using Am.com
    Day by Day, we get better and better! Till we cant be beat Wont Be Beat!
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. thoughts on cycle test e tren e deca
    By dedicatedmean in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-21-2012, 11:45 AM
  2. Planning cycle, Test P , Tren A , Anavar
    By banksno925 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-16-2010, 07:20 PM
  3. Advice on next cycle (Test E/Tren E/D-Bol)
    By bigmoe70 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-28-2009, 08:03 PM
  4. Second cycle - Test E, Tren E
    By byggern in forum Cycle Logs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-07-2009, 11:31 AM
  5. New Cycle...test e/tren a/d-bol
    By BadBoi in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 03-02-2006, 03:37 PM
Log in
Log in