4 WEEK BLAST CYCLE!! Test P/Tren A/TNE/Dbol/Anadrol

Page 2 of 35 First 1234 ... Last

  1. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post
    Hmm that's interesting. Does anything else like anavar do that to you? I would think it could be a androgen thing but it wouldn't explain the deca. Maybe its the non aromatising compounds that have a effect on your progesterone. Possibly E2 problems? That's pretty interesting either way.

    I am getting my bloods done after my pct compounds clear after pct. I am usually good 7-10 days after pct.
    I have used pretty much all the popular gear nowadays except eq and the only time recovery is a major issue is when I run either nandro or tren. I have found that if I give myself about 2 months for the 19-nor to clear before pct then recovery isn't as much of an issue.


  2. Quote Originally Posted by jt339

    I have used pretty much all the popular gear nowadays except eq and the only time recovery is a major issue is when I run either nandro or tren. I have found that if I give myself about 2 months for the 19-nor to clear before pct then recovery isn't as much of an issue.
    Very interesting. Your body probably just metabolises 19-nor compounds slower for some reason. That's crazy bro
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice
    •   
       

  3. Interested


    Im interested in your results. Never done a blast

  4. Quote Originally Posted by IrishByBlood
    Im interested in your results. Never done a blast
    Good to have ya man.
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  5. Quote Originally Posted by madds87
    I have some brewed prop... cant wait to jump on that band waggon also dd.... im in for the ride...
    Hell yeah. Good to have you bro. Let me know when you get on a burst/blast
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice
    •   
       


  6. UPDATE

    I have changed the OP to reflect some new changes to dosing and PCT. I got my blood work back today my levels are as follows-

    Testosterone Serum- 788ng/dL RANGE 348-1197 (actually suprised by this, I am normal around 600-700)
    Leteinizing Hormone (LH) 7.4 mIU/mL RANGE 1.7-8.6 (this is actually high for me, I am in the 4-6 range normally)
    FSH, Serum 3.3 mIU/mL RANGE 1.5-12.4 (this is about my normal level I am usually around 3-7)
    Estradiol 18.2 pg/mL Range 7.6-42.6 (this is around my average from 14-20 is normal for me)

    These bloods are exactly 58 days after my cycle ended, and 28 days after PCT. I had them done about 20 days ago and all my levels have improved since then. I am very pleased from my recovery (I know i have legit chemicals lol) remember this is a recovery after 16 weeks and I ran Test E to 900mg and also used Dbol kicker and 6 weeks of Winny at 40mg ED for the last 6 weeks.
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  7. Dude that's bad azzz!

  8. That's awesome Recovery DD! Never really heard of anyone having higher test levels after than before cycle lol.

  9. oh ****!!!!!! I like everything but the tren must be atleast EOD. ED is better.

    i would focus a lot more on the tren than everything else. run low/normal dose test + as much tren as u can tolerate.

    im starting a cycle with the same idea from the Androgens thread. My first burst will be test prop 100mg eod + winny 30/40/50/50 oral + winny water based 50mg eod (i wanna use it....got only 10ml... might as well)

  10. Quote Originally Posted by GLHF
    oh ****!!!!!! I like everything but the tren must be atleast EOD. ED is better.

    i would focus a lot more on the tren than everything else. run low/normal dose test + as much tren as u can tolerate.

    im starting a cycle with the same idea from the Androgens thread. My first burst will be test prop 100mg eod + winny 30/40/50/50 oral + winny water based 50mg eod (i wanna use it....got only 10ml... might as well)
    That sounds like a legit cycle man. If this burst goes well my next will be Tren/var/Test and a 1-2 week blast of high dose NPP.

    I edited my tren doseage last night. I am going for 125mg eod and Test at 100mg. Around day 3 my blood levels will be max and I will maintain until about cycle day 28-30 and levels will start declining into pct.

    I am going higher than normal for me for this cycle and in theory every cycle after I will keep bringing dosage up as far as androgens go. I want to run without a test base and try NPP as my anabolic but I don't know if I am ready to go that route.
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  11. Feel like a kid on Christmas Eve! Can't wait to see how this works out for you. Been planning a run like this since the start of my last cycle 3 months ago. Thinking the 1st of the year I will run my proposed 28 day blast! Good luck DD I will be following!

  12. Quote Originally Posted by BigShadow
    Feel like a kid on Christmas Eve! Can't wait to see how this works out for you. Been planning a run like this since the start of my last cycle 3 months ago. Thinking the 1st of the year I will run my proposed 28 day blast! Good luck DD I will be following!
    Haha thanks man. Glad to have you along. If this goes good I will never cycle more than 6weeks again.
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  13. What you meen blasting and crusing i dont see what you meen? I know what blasting and crusing is... but i didnt see tour dosages... maybe i skipped it... and why four week cycle?

  14. Did you read the link to the androgen article? It explains it there.

    My doseages are in the OP. I chose 4 weeks because that's as long as I can do it and it actual only comes to about 3 weeks of high blood levels. The other 7 days are for increase and decline of my blood levels.

    Google "building the perfect beast". Blast or burst is the same thing. You prime your body for anabolic growth in a few weeks (cruise) then cycle in AAS as diet changes with workouts for growth and strength (burst or blast). Recovery takes place during cruise phase then upon complete recovery you blast again. That's a short explanation
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  15. I have no idea... lol... this is going to need more than just a quick read... i gotta actually study lol

  16. Quote Originally Posted by wzorek
    skype wzorek69
    Don't spam DDs thread mad you won't like DD when he's mad
    Email me for free prodigy samples
    [email protected]
    www.pni-online.com

  17. Quote Originally Posted by wzorek
    skype wzorek69
    Eat sh*t mouth breather. Post again and your IP will be banned.
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  18. Hahahaha WTF?
    Purus labs Rep
    doin it mountain dog style in here come along for the shred fest-http://anabolicminds.com/forum/workout-logs/229302-danbs-mountain-dog.html
  19. Thumbs up


    Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post
    Did you read the link to the androgen article? It explains it there.My doseages are in the OP. I chose 4 weeks because that's as long as I can do it and it actual only comes to about 3 weeks of high blood levels. The other 7 days are for increase and decline of my blood levels.Google "building the perfect beast". Blast or burst is the same thing. You prime your body for anabolic growth in a few weeks (cruise) then cycle in AAS as diet changes with workouts for growth and strength (burst or blast). Recovery takes place during cruise phase then upon complete recovery you blast again. That's a short explanation
    In for the blastoff !!!!! Kill it brotha

  20. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post
    Eat sh*t mouth breather. Post again and your IP will be banned.
    He's already posted again in a few other threads. Ban hammer please!

  21. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post

    Eat sh*t mouth breather. Post again and your IP will be banned.
    Danger (junk yard animal) Dave! Get Em! Lol

  22. Quote Originally Posted by texasfinest2

    Danger (junk yard animal) Dave! Get Em! Lol
    Haha I had a Dog named junkyard once... he was a 180lbs mastiff
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice

  23. Quote Originally Posted by howwedo107

    Don't spam DDs thread mad you won't like DD when he's mad
    :P naw its not spamming its actually just trying to figure his plan of action... cant seem to wrap my head around....

  24. Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave

    Haha I had a Dog named junkyard once... he was a 180lbs mastiff
    Awsome!!!

  25. Quote Originally Posted by madds87

    :P naw its not spamming its actually just trying to figure his plan of action... cant seem to wrap my head around....
    No not you man. It was some other dude. He has been banned and his posts deleted lol. Don't worry man I don't mind your questions as long as they are legit.
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. thoughts on cycle test e tren e deca
    By dedicatedmean in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-21-2012, 10:45 AM
  2. Planning cycle, Test P , Tren A , Anavar
    By banksno925 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-16-2010, 06:20 PM
  3. Advice on next cycle (Test E/Tren E/D-Bol)
    By bigmoe70 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-28-2009, 07:03 PM
  4. Second cycle - Test E, Tren E
    By byggern in forum Cycle Logs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-07-2009, 10:31 AM
  5. New Cycle...test e/tren a/d-bol
    By BadBoi in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 03-02-2006, 02:37 PM
Log in
Log in