Very High natrual levels of testorone

  1. Registered User
    Crowned's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  170 lbs.
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    33

    Question Very High natrual levels of testorone


    I was not sure who or where to ask such questions, I thought the only place maybe a place where people use steriods and try to have high testorone levels. My issue is that I am having issues with weight loss around my stomache. I am not sure if it is water weight or fat. I drink about 12 glasses of water a day. I was feeling sort of down, low enegery, and out of it. So I went to the docotor to get my thyriod tested along with my teststerone levels which we both thought may have been low. Instead when I came back two weeks later for my results my doctor told me I should of not tested a day after the T-shot. I said I never had it done, he was so confused as I was. He had to check in with his nurse to make sure I did not recive anything. Well my total testosterone level was 290 ng/dl with the range being 14-76 and my free testosterone being 58.4 pg/ml with range 0.9-8.5, free testosterone was 2 with range of 0.5-1.9 . I was wondering too much maybe leading to me having a stomache bludge. I do carido medium intensity for about 45 minutes 6-7 days a week. I am 27 and 170 lbs. Any anwsers would be appericated.

  2. Registered User
    Tansui's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    USA
    Age
    32
    Posts
    963
    Rep Power
    4913

    290 total test. and 2 free test is all very low for a 27 yo man...
    http://www.mens-hormonal-health.com/...ls-in-men.html
  3. Registered User
    StangBanger's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  200 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    SoFla
    Posts
    1,298
    Rep Power
    17361

    you have low test, not high test... get a new doc
    Log of EPIC by FRL - http://anabolicminds.com/forum/supplement-reviews-logs/202576-should-epic-frl.html
    •   
       

  4. Registered User
    bla55's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  235 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Posts
    1,776
    Rep Power
    33852

    Jesus, who is this doctor?

    The level range I would say is between a 300 - 700 for a healthy male, what was he smoking?!
    Androhard + Andromass Log
    http://anabolicminds.com/forum/supplement-reviews-logs/182038-so-i-decided.html
  5. Registered User
    Crowned's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  170 lbs.
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    33

    Well I looked at another lab I had done a well back and it was 600 ng/dL and now it's 290 ng/dL, but they are different labs. The older test gave a normal testoserone range as 241-827. It looks like the units of measurment are the same, so I am not sure what happened. Anyways, he thought something was wrong so he retested me to make sure it was not a fluke. I may have to go to a new doctor or use another lab.
  6. Registered User
    fadi's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"   lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    San Antonio
    Age
    42
    Posts
    1,163
    Rep Power
    3103

    The lab needs to provide range along with the current values.
  7. Registered User
    ISU152's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    524
    Rep Power
    860

  8. Registered User
    soontobbeast's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    The South
    Posts
    1,813
    Rep Power
    2247

    wtf is testorone
    For me, the action IS the juice.
  9. Registered User
    mikeg313's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  220 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    2,310
    Rep Power
    460192

    Quote Originally Posted by soontobbeast
    wtf is testorone
    It's what my pits smell like right now! Mmmmmmmm smell my stink!
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-12-2011, 05:26 PM
  2. high LH levels. what to do?
    By atlninja82 in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-12-2010, 09:45 PM
  3. T levels to high????
    By glg in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-05-2008, 02:31 PM
  4. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-11-2007, 06:17 AM
  5. High ALT and ALP levels
    By daemonium in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 02-01-2006, 08:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Log in

Log in