Not Sure If Test Results Are Ok For Me - AnabolicMinds.com

Not Sure If Test Results Are Ok For Me

  1. New Member
    fjet's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  181 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Age
    46
    Posts
    16
    Rep Power
    89

    Reputation

    Not Sure If Test Results Are Ok For Me


    I AM 40
    GREAT SHAPE. been working out 3 yrs now have taken some ph's and have gained some good muscle.. just had test levels checked and results are

    total test 757
    free test 0.86 out of ref range of 1.5 to 2.2 if this is low how do you raise it .. and with what supps

    then

    test, free 65.4 with range 35 - 155 good bad not sure
    tsh, 3rd generation w/reflex to ft4 2.47 range .40-4.50 mIU/L

    again dont understand this.. is it good or what to work on.

    thanks for your help

  2. Professional Member
    JanSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    4,631
    Rep Power
    2415

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by fjet View Post
    I AM 40
    GREAT SHAPE. been working out 3 yrs now have taken some ph's and have gained some good muscle.. just had test levels checked and results are

    total test 757
    free test 0.86 out of ref range of 1.5 to 2.2 if this is low how do you raise it .. and with what supps

    then

    test, free 65.4 with range 35 - 155 good bad not sure
    tsh, 3rd generation w/reflex to ft4 2.47 range .40-4.50 mIU/L

    again dont understand this.. is it good or what to work on.

    thanks for your help
    Get a blood test at Quest diagnostics, blood drawn at Quest.
    List is on my post #44

    http://anabolicminds.com/forum/male-...oodtest-2.html

    Post results.
    name, value, range
    .
    .
  3. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Your fine stop ...No need to post anything else. Are you fatigue, low libido, gettng fat? If it aint broke don't fix it..Playing number games is going to make matters worse trying to get to superman levels which may not be right for your body in the first place. You may want to examine e2 , ft3 ft4 is all
    •   
       

  4. New Member
    fjet's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  181 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Age
    46
    Posts
    16
    Rep Power
    89

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by The Matrix View Post
    Your fine stop ...No need to post anything else. Are you fatigue, low libido, gettng fat? If it aint broke don't fix it..Playing number games is going to make matters worse trying to get to superman levels which may not be right for your body in the first place. You may want to examine e2 , ft3 ft4 is all

    those were the areas i was curious about.. and i did take a qwest test.

    thanks for your advice
  5. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by fjet View Post
    those were the areas i was curious about.. and i did take a qwest test.

    thanks for your advice
    Good choice now just wait for results if they are mid range then be happy with them
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Help me understand my blood test results - Low Test and Low Prolactin
    By jami20 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-14-2011, 12:25 PM
  2. TRT Test results
    By rayballs03 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11-10-2009, 03:52 PM
  3. test results
    By ohiostate2827 in forum Supplements
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-23-2009, 07:37 PM
  4. My SpectraCell Test & RBC Fatty Acid Test Results
    By HQProperty in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-06-2008, 12:28 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in