Low Test levels need help

Page 2 of 2 First 12

  1. I didn't get a chance to to a pct because i was in the hospital for two weeks. My doctor wouldn't give me HCG so i don't know how to get it. I may try some activate or some test booster. thanks for the advice.


  2. I would run a proper PCT protocol.

    Email me at [email protected] o t m a i l . c o m if you have questions not allowed on the board...

    Most Importantly!

    No Excuses & No ***** ***: A Stupid People's Guide to PCT

    SERM + P.C.T Guide

    Now please, anyone is free to discuss this and tell me I've totally got it wrong or need to add something. Now with that said:

    Bloodwork! I cannot / we cannot say this enough that it is highly recommended to get bloodwork so you know how to run your PCT and WHAT you need to run on your PCT.


    1. SERM - Torem, Ralox, Nolvadex etc

    Example Torem Dosing: - As per Interlocutor
    Day 1-5 = 120mg Torm
    Day 6-21 = 60mg Torm
    Day 22-28 = 30mg Torm

    Alternative Torm Dosing:
    Week1: Days 1-3: 120mg Torm, Days 4-7: 90 mg Torm
    Week2: 60mg Torm
    Week3: 60mg Torm
    Week4: 30mg Torm

    You should monitor this carefully and will most likely bounce back rather quickly with this SERM as per reports given by experienced users on the board.


    Example Nolva Dosing:
    Wk1: 40,40,40,20,20,20,20
    Wk2: 20mg everyday
    Wk3: 10mg everyday
    Wk4: 10mg everyday

    I am not sure why anyone would go above these dosages, as per Dinoii, as the large body of studies / material backs up dosages no more than 40mg and mainly focuses on 20mg / 10mg dosage schemes. More is not better

    2. Cycle Support - Cycle Support(Highly Recommended), Liver Longer, Perfect Cycle, Liv52, NAC, SAMe.

    3. AI - Formestane(Highly Recommended), 6-OXO / Androstenetrione.

    4. Anti-Cort - X-Lean, Retain 2, Lean Xtreme, 11-OxO, Abliderate (8oz), B-Androstenetriol

    5. Test Booster - Good reviews or I have used: Sustain Alpha(Recommended), Drive, T-Force, Activate(original).

    NON-Rx SERM + P.C.T Guide

    1. Non Rx SERM - Post Cycle Support(Recommended), Sustain Alpha(Recommended)

    2. Cycle Support - Cycle Support(Highly Recommended), Liver Longer, Perfect Cycle, Liv52, NAC, SAMe, Advanced PCT.

    3. AI - Formestane(Recommended), Sustain Alpha(Recommended), 6-OXO / Androstenetrione.

    4. Anti-Cort - X-Lean, Retain 2, Lean Xtreme, 11-OxO, Abliderate (8oz), B-Androstenetriol

    5. Test Booster - Good reviews or have used the following: Sustain Alpha(Recommended), Drive, T-Force, Activate(original).

    All of the products and protocols above are open to discussion. This is not a hard and fast list but a guide to help.

    With that said Epistane style products on a non extreme usage style cycle are going to use a less extreme PCT. Better not to have huge hormonal swinging in either direction. Calm, steady and relative therapy is recommended.

    Things To Note

    1. You will most likely want to run your AI (Formestane) for a month or so after finishing your PCT therapy to make sure you experience no estrogen rebound / flooding. If you run your PCT for four weeks, as you ramp down on your SERM etc ramp up on your Formestane / AI so, to as keep your estrogen under control. There has been talk of SERMs actually exacerbating this problem due to kicking test up too high then *boom!* man boobs!

    2. Once done your PCT, and AI time ramp it down slowly until about one month after PCT


    3. Gynomastia - >>>Read This!<<< and >>>This!<<<

    4. Real Gynomastia Before & After's:


    5. Love your Liver!
    •   
       


  3. Quote Originally Posted by paint2100 View Post
    so i saw the urologist today and he just offered me Viagra to shut me up. So don't know what to do from here. anyone got ideas?
    if prescription insurance covers it, take the viagra and any refills he'll give you its handy regardless. Then I'd say ignore neoborn's call for a full PCT, as its late for that, and just try using some of the natural testosterone boosters for a little while - Primal Male, Diesel Test Hardcore, Dermacrine Sustain Alpha, etc. At this point although lower than you'd like your test is not horrifying. So a natural aid will be gentler on you than a full bore PCT. You've already reached the point timeline wise where some guys (over 21) would be running another cycle. So starting the PCT now would just cause more hormone swings.

  4. Quote Originally Posted by EasyEJL View Post
    if prescription insurance covers it, take the viagra and any refills he'll give you its handy regardless. Then I'd say ignore neoborn's call for a full PCT, as its late for that, and just try using some of the natural testosterone boosters for a little while - Primal Male, Diesel Test Hardcore, Dermacrine Sustain Alpha, etc. At this point although lower than you'd like your test is not horrifying. So a natural aid will be gentler on you than a full bore PCT. You've already reached the point timeline wise where some guys (over 21) would be running another cycle. So starting the PCT now would just cause more hormone swings.
    Easy,

    Any risk of his test swinging back hard enough that when it aromatizes he might be at risk for gyno? Younger guys can bounce back with a vengeance if they just leave it alone for a while. I've heard this mechanism be proposed for delayed Superdrol gyno. Should he have some letro on hand just in case? Not for a standard PCT but just a safety net in anticipation of the hormonal flood.

    Appreciate your insight as always!

  5. I guess its possible. considering there wasn't any pct tho, its done a more gentle return so far, and the natural test boosters shouldn't make it have that big of a jump. Hard to say tho. So long as he keeps a close look at it, he could get in to see the endo and get estrogen tested probably on a couple days notice if he starts to get itchy/puffy nipples. Maybe some 6-oxo or 6-bromo on hand as an AI
    •   
       


  6. Quote Originally Posted by paint2100 View Post
    it is due to steroid use. What do you mean by restarting effort?

    total 401 range 260-1000
    free 85.7 50-210
    LH 3.9 1.5-9.3
    FSH 1.3 1.6-8
    estrogen 56 around 54

    that was all my doctor gave me over the phone. she said my thyroid was working fine but never gave numbers. I know its vague but thats alll i have. How would HCG help my situation?
    Look you want results ? take 50mg of clomid ED for 3 weeks
    and 1/2 femera, arimidex or aromasin your choice E2D after 3rd week cut CLO down to 25mg EOD for the next 2weeks and take
    1/2 of a A.ARO E4D then stop . take a test for t and FREE T and E levels at 3rd week and again at start of 5th week.

  7. Dude i almost identically have the same problem. More than 2 months ago I did a cycle of testanate50. Then i refused to do a proper pct. I feel like utter crap. Its the worst way Ive ever felt. So i posted a thread and was recommended to do
    ed-everyday
    week 1:40 mg nolva ed
    3 6oxo ed
    diesel test hardcore ed rec. dosage
    week 2:40 mg nolva ed
    3 6oxo ed
    diesel test hardcore ed rec. dosage
    week 3:20 mg nolva ed
    6 6oxo ed
    diesel test hardcore ed rec. dosage
    week 4:20 mg nolva ed
    6 6oxo ed
    diesel test hardcore ed rec. dosage

  8. You did superdrol, so I would definately get your prolactin checked if I were you. It could be effecting your test/libido, but I think getting your estrogen/e2 in check should fix things.

    I wouldn't jump right into taking something else though, if you take an AI, take a low dose and ramp up/down. you don't want your hormones jumping all over the place and they seem to be balancing out now anyhow on their own.
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Test-E potency vs natural test levels?
    By mclucas in forum Cycle Info
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-19-2010, 01:39 AM
  2. Test patch or injections - which is better for raising test levels?
    By leansteel in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-29-2010, 11:07 PM
  3. My test levels
    By rab71 in forum 35 and Older
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 02-28-2010, 06:34 PM
  4. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-11-2007, 08:17 AM
  5. Test Levels While Supplementing with Test
    By Blesum in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-14-2006, 11:30 PM
Log in
Log in