O'tang loggs Mesomorph, Testatropin V2, Creatine Nitrate!

Page 2 of 2 First 12

  1. Hope all goes well at the vist with the surgeon. Take it easy until then, your health comes first.
    PESCIENCE.COM

    "The only good is knowledge and the only evil is ignorance." - Socrates


  2. Quote Originally Posted by JudoJosh View Post
    Hope all goes well at the vist with the surgeon. Take it easy until then, your health comes first.
    x2-
    WELL DONE IS BETTER THAN WELL SAID
    •   
       


  3. Thank you guys. It's only been one day off and I already miss being in the gym. I feel like part of me is gone

  4. I am sub in get better

  5. Guys I have to suspend this log because of a prior obligation that i engaged myself in.

    I will be restarting this (after i buy another bottle of testatropin) in 20 days as long as i don't have to have surgery which i will find out tomorrow
    •   
       


  6. Quote Originally Posted by Orangatang View Post
    Guys I have to suspend this log because of a prior obligation that i engaged myself in.

    I will be restarting this (after i buy another bottle of testatropin) in 20 days as long as i don't have to have surgery which i will find out tomorrow
    Do what ya gotta do buddy, hope you get the hernia thing worked out!
    Core Nutritionals Representative

  7. Quote Originally Posted by JudgementDay View Post
    Do what ya gotta do buddy, hope you get the hernia thing worked out!
    x2.
    WELL DONE IS BETTER THAN WELL SAID

  8. Thanks for the continued support guys i appreciate it

  9. Quote Originally Posted by Orangatang View Post
    Thanks for the continued support guys i appreciate it
    got to look out for each other
    hernia is a serious matter, hope you get well soon.
    WELL DONE IS BETTER THAN WELL SAID

  10. Take care buddy.. Keep us informed on the surgery situation. We are here for you bud.. wish you the best and cant wait till your back on your feet and starting the new log. Dont forget to shoot me a link once you got it up
    PESCIENCE.COM

    "The only good is knowledge and the only evil is ignorance." - Socrates

  11. Great, fantastic, wonderful news guys!

    Doc has cleared me! no hernia. It seems it was a muscular tear/pull and will not require surgery.

  12. Great to hear! still, a muscle tear/pull like that doesn't sound like fun!

  13. Quote Originally Posted by Orangatang View Post
    Great, fantastic, wonderful news guys!

    Doc has cleared me! no hernia. It seems it was a muscular tear/pull and will not require surgery.
    That is amazing news! I'm so happy for you it's not a hernia, a hernia would be one of the worse things to have if your into weight lifting.

    So is the muscle pull right near the stomach? Can you see like a dent in or something?

    Damn injuries, I'm going through the same BS with my torn ankle I'll be getting surgery for soon, and also will be seeing a chiropractor soon for my pulled back.
    Core Nutritionals Representative

  14. Quote Originally Posted by JudgementDay View Post
    That is amazing news! I'm so happy for you it's not a hernia, a hernia would be one of the worse things to have if your into weight lifting.

    So is the muscle pull right near the stomach? Can you see like a dent in or something?

    Damn injuries, I'm going through the same BS with my torn ankle I'll be getting surgery for soon, and also will be seeing a chiropractor soon for my pulled back.
    There actually is a knot, like a reasonable sized bump. Right in the crease of my leg and crotch region. What's goin on with the ankle? I had both of my feet operated on a few years back i was in a wheelchair for 3months fml

  15. Quote Originally Posted by Orangatang View Post
    There actually is a knot, like a reasonable sized bump. Right in the crease of my leg and crotch region. What's goin on with the ankle? I had both of my feet operated on a few years back i was in a wheelchair for 3months fml
    Thats odd, hopefully the doctor was 100% sure it's not a hernia.

    O I have a completely torn ligament in my ankle and also another ligament has a partial tear, but wouldn't be surprised if that one is completely torn now as well. I injured it during training when I was grappling, it was a fluke incident!
    Core Nutritionals Representative

  16. Quote Originally Posted by JudgementDay View Post
    Thats odd, hopefully the doctor was 100% sure it's not a hernia.

    O I have a completely torn ligament in my ankle and also another ligament has a partial tear, but wouldn't be surprised if that one is completely torn now as well. I injured it during training when I was grappling, it was a fluke incident!
    I'm sorry to hear that JD, keep us in the loop about the surgery and recovery and stuff. Surgeries suck asss. All of them. Hopefully you will be able to get back to the weight stacks quickly

  17. Quote Originally Posted by Orangatang View Post
    I'm sorry to hear that JD, keep us in the loop about the surgery and recovery and stuff. Surgeries suck asss. All of them. Hopefully you will be able to get back to the weight stacks quickly
    Will do! Thanks buddy!
    Core Nutritionals Representative

  18. hope everything is going good tang
    PESCIENCE.COM

    "The only good is knowledge and the only evil is ignorance." - Socrates

  19. Quote Originally Posted by JudoJosh View Post
    hope everything is going good tang
    must be-he has been logging lit-up, lol.
    WELL DONE IS BETTER THAN WELL SAID

  20. Quote Originally Posted by thebigt View Post
    must be-he has been logging lit-up, lol.
    Well here's the story. I got denied my insurance policy because my blood creatinine was 1.8 ng/dl when in needed to be .8-1.4.....So, I am not allowed to take any supplements for the next month or so and im drinking massive amounts of diruetics like green tea and applejuice to try and get my kidneys cleared out and get that number back within range.

    When this fiasco is over ill be back with meso and CN. but a quick update anyway. Im down to about 10.5% bodyfat at 169 lbs. I'm shredding up for summer.

  21. Quote Originally Posted by Orangatang View Post
    Well here's the story. I got denied my insurance policy because my blood creatinine was 1.8 ng/dl when in needed to be .8-1.4.....So, I am not allowed to take any supplements for the next month or so and im drinking massive amounts of diruetics like green tea and applejuice to try and get my kidneys cleared out and get that number back within range.

    When this fiasco is over ill be back with meso and CN. but a quick update anyway. Im down to about 10.5% bodyfat at 169 lbs. I'm shredding up for summer.
    Nice! Ready for the beach!
    Core Nutritionals Representative
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. APS Mesomorph + Creatine Nitrate
    By swaneon in forum Supplement Logs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 12:34 AM
  2. ETA on APS mesomorph & creatine nitrate?
    By JudoJosh in forum Nutraplanet
    Replies: 130
    Last Post: 04-14-2011, 04:52 PM
  3. Replies: 24
    Last Post: 01-24-2011, 01:10 PM
Log in
Log in