Tri Fecta Stack (Unsponsered)

Page 6 of 7 First ... 4567 Last

  1. Lou never be ashamed bro!!! you lift more than 99.9% of the men who have EVER lived!!! and 305 is good even here in AM!!! the leg workout was stellar as always!!! way to kill it bro!
    Working on living


  2. I appreciate it. I cant say enough for loving my leg routines. I have lost many workout partners due to my love of legs!
    •   
       


  3. Still not sure you're gonna need clomid... but better to err on the side of safety
    ...GMG760 Version 2.0 ... Back from the dead.

  4. Nice, comparing this to epi is a good call!!! Awesome log man, love the detail.

  5. Will decide on the Clomid Probably the Wed. after my run ends. Ill do Blood This Monday have results by Wed. If my Test is low ill try Clomid. With my pre cycle Test being 600 what would be the number i look for to use Clomid?
    •   
       


  6. Day 25

    Weight 237.2

    Shoulders

    Was tired today. Off the Pre Workout drinks for 12 more Days AHHHHH!!! Once i got going though i was stellar. Changed it up today did lite weight with Reps for 25/20/15 trying to mix it up. Doesn't take much to get my shoulders worked so i figured what the hey. Gotta say got an extremely good pump and reps like this made me burn. Had to do the old P90x "German Potato pot stirrers" If you have ever done p90


    DB Standing Press

    35x25
    30x20
    25x31

    DB Front Raises

    15x25
    20x18 (Ouch it burned, I failed to get 20)
    15x15

    DB side Raises

    20x25
    15x20
    10x25 (Got the "Look at that big Pu$$y" Look on these)

    Arnolds

    35x25
    30x20
    30x20 (Spotted the last 6)

    Between the leg Rope Pulls (Lean against Cable Machine use the Rope grip and pull straight out to a 90)

    30x25
    30x20
    20x25

    Shrugs (Did a drop set 12 Reps then 24 then 10 then 20 then 8 then 16)

    225x12
    135x24
    225x10
    135x20
    225x8
    135x16

    Brutal drop set with shrugs. I was on fire today i even skipped Cardio and Abs. Ya i pussed out. Going to skip Bi's tomorrow and do some Tri's and Calf's. Just confusing myself is all im doing. I feel like i did plenty for my Bi's this week.

  7. Nice workout LOU
    I will work for supplements!

  8. you hammered it bro with those looooonnnnngggggg sets!!!
    Working on living

  9. Day 26

    Weight 237.4

    Calf's and Tri's

    Went Easier today. Drank like a fish today. I will say the OEP has given me massive supression when it comes to Hunger. I literally have to make myself eat. Good Product hands down. Today will be the last W?O in my Tri stack. Been a solid 4 weeks for sure. Dropped about 15lbs which is really good and i increased my Reps and Weight. BloodWork scheduled for 8am Monday Morning. Was told results would be in Tuesday afternoon so ill post some of the results.

    If im showing any type of shutdown with my before and after Bloodworks i will use Clomid if im in the Normal Range i will only use Formadrol Extreme and Prime. Really anxious to see my Before and after results with the Formadrol. Theres been so much talk on it it will be good to see how it works with me. Blood work for me is free (Blood Nurse in the Family works at Louisville) if anybody wants i can do a 2 week PCT blood result or just wait till the 4 week PCT is over. Feedback welcome


    Calfs

    Leg Press

    360x25
    360x25
    360x25

    Standing ledge rises

    30
    30
    30

    Calf Extension Machine

    220x25
    235x25
    250x25

    Tri's

    Kick Backs

    15x25
    20x20
    25x12

    Skull Crushers (Used BB on Decline Bench, Just laid backwards)

    65x12
    95x10
    105x7
    120x5 (Most i have ever tried)

    Bench Dips (45lb Plate in my lap)

    30
    30
    25
    25

    Ran for 25 minutes like it was nothing then Did 265 Ab reps, Ya I p90xed it again

  10. sweet workout.
    I will work for supplements!

  11. would be interesting to see the midpoint. great workout too
    Working on living

  12. Ive gotten 5 PM's asking for this. So i will do it. Will Get a After Tri Blood done Monday then 1 done 14 days exactly then one in another 14 days. Im curious to what my numbers would look like. Maybe with this exceptional blog and willingness to prove the success with bllodwork LG will shove some goodies my way...Wink...Wink...Nudge...

  13. Should be interesting, the bloodwork

    //CC
    SNS - Serious Nutrition Solutions
    My advice is exclusively my own and may not correspond with the views of SNS
    Questions or concerns? → conny[@]seriousnutritionsolutions.com
  14. ...GMG760 Version 2.0 ... Back from the dead.

  15. Quote Originally Posted by Army Guy View Post
    Lou never be ashamed bro!!! you lift more than 99.9% of the men who have EVER lived!!! and 305 is good even here in AM!!! the leg workout was stellar as always!!! way to kill it bro!
    I agree wholeheartedly. Don't be ashamed. I felt ashamed putting up my 'Day 1' pics but the support group here only built me up.

    When I look at other folks' logs, weight is my least concern, I'm trying to decipher whether the bro/sis is getting enough work in and putting it all out there. I think that's all we can ask for! And you're doing a hell of a job.

  16. Great thread, will be eagerly waiting in body convulsing anticipation to see those bloods bro!

  17. Quote Originally Posted by FlexW99 View Post
    I agree wholeheartedly. Don't be ashamed. I felt ashamed putting up my 'Day 1' pics but the support group here only built me up.

    When I look at other folks' logs, weight is my least concern, I'm trying to decipher whether the bro/sis is getting enough work in and putting it all out there. I think that's all we can ask for! And you're doing a hell of a job.
    Agreed man, everyone here is fantastic and always happy to help

  18. Day 28

    Weight 236.5

    Last day of the stack. Getting blood drawn in the morning so i will not post again till I recieve the results. Have no clue what to excpect for my Test Levels to be as i did go high on dosing the 3rd and 4th weeks (7/7 week 3 and 8/8 week 4) All in All a very good Side free cycle!! Lost 15lbs+ and actually gained a little strength. As you can see from my log I go crazy on Reps. Many people think its light weight but i dont think there are many people who can hang with me on endurance.

    Looking Back I set PR's on Flat Bench,Tri Push downs,Deads,and Curls. Very pleased with the run. I have as many know Clomid here but i dont think i need it I feel Great. A little bum knowing i start PCT tomorrow which will be Formadrol and Prime (Excited to see how the 2 mesh) As some may know starting June 14th i will start a Test E250 (Every 3 days and a 4 week Jumpstart with 30mg Dbol everyday. I also have some HCG but im undecided if i should use it as this cycle is very begginer to say the least. Any feedback is appreciated on this.

    So i will do Blood Monday Morning then exactly 2 weeks later will have another blood test done just to see if theres a difference in 2 weeks with the formadrol. I think Prime has zero Hormonal properties so it should not affect anything on my bllod results.

    I highly recommend The Tri-Fecta stack. I also want to implie that a diet change must be applied to achieve results with this mild compound. I read a lot of logs and the diets were Terrible then people bitched the stack sucked. Once i "Corrected"my diet results showed. I in no way had a perfect diet. I ate Pizza on the weekend or MC' D's Grilled Chicken. I did not drink,smoke or touch a soda the entire time. Feel free to ask any questions

    Last W/O

    Chest

    Flat DB's

    95x12
    90x12
    85x12
    80x12

    Incline BB

    145x12
    155x12
    155x12
    165x10 Racked for a minute Then did 2 more

    Decline

    165x12
    185x12
    185x12
    145x20

    Cable Fly's (Super setted with Pushup's)

    40x15 10 Pushups
    50x15 10 Pushups
    60x12 10 Pushups
    70x12 10 Pushups

    Tri's

    Incline Skull Crushers

    65x15
    75x12
    80x12
    85x12

    Tri Push Downs (Cables)

    110x20
    130x15
    150x12
    170x8

    Close Grip BP

    185x8
    135x12
    105x20
    105x15

    DEAD!!!!!! Peace Out BroHams!!!!

  19. Well it was nice wile it lasted.
    I will work for supplements!

  20. Anxious to get on this ASGT!! Man i hope with the break of 2 weeks i can get something from it!

  21. Quote Originally Posted by Lou villian View Post
    Anxious to get on this ASGT!! Man i hope with the break of 2 weeks i can get something from it!
    You should. It has made a big difference in my workouts.
    I will work for supplements!

  22. Hey LG guys. I never recieved my 911. Just thought i would throw that in . Maybe if it never shipped i can get something to stack with this AGST that will give me a nudge in the gym

  23. great review and look forward to the next log bro!!!
    Working on living

  24. Quote Originally Posted by Lou villian View Post
    Hey LG guys. I never recieved my 911. Just thought i would throw that in . Maybe if it never shipped i can get something to stack with this AGST that will give me a nudge in the gym
    Where did you order your T-911 from?
    Body Performance Solutions
    Home: http://bpsnutrition.net/
    Facebook: @Body Performance Solutions

  25. tHE lg WEBSITE. I was suppose to get the The Tri stack and a free bottle of T-911 i think the price was just under 90. I bought 2 stacks and never recieved the t 911. I emailed customer service and they never got back with me. This was probably end of Januray early Feb.

  26. Blood is in. I will list i guess the important but ask away if theres another you want me to list

    Testosterone Total------[N] 552ng/dl----(250-1100)
    Testosterone Free------ [N] 161ng/dl----(46.0-224.0)
    Testosterone Bioavailable [N] 355ng/dl----(110-575)

    Estradiol,Free LC/MS/MS (32551N)
    Estardiol,Free----0.21pg/ml----(<=0.45)
    Estradiol, % Free---- [L] 1.12%-----(1.25-1.85)
    Estradiol,------6pg/ml------(<=29)

    Prolactin------4.6ng/ml------(2.0-18.0)

    There you go. My Test levels were 650 before Tri stack so i would say zero shutdown even going 8/8 on dosing.

  27. I would like to add That my PCT of Prime, OEP and Formadrol are really impressive as im still feeling the "On" sensation which is good. Im curious to see what my Test levels are at the 2 week mark.

  28. Estradiol, % Free---- [L] 1.12%-----(1.25-1.85)
    ANY IDEA WHY THIS IS lOW? eVERYTHING ELSE SEEMS NORMAL BUT THIS ONE ABOVE

  29. PM Thundergod or Kleen. They will know 100%. Mine would be a cheap guess
    Working on living

  30. Its not real low but it is labled as low. I may do that they are both pretty smart fellers.
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Natadrol and Tri Fecta Stack
    By Lou villian in forum LG Sciences
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 12-08-2010, 07:03 PM
  2. get up and go stack (unsponsered) aplha2 and OEP.
    By newbie2bb in forum Supplement Logs
    Replies: 86
    Last Post: 06-13-2010, 09:13 PM
  3. Bulking with PP's LV Technology (Unsponsered Log)
    By SWrubel23 in forum Supplement Logs
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 05-04-2010, 10:50 AM
  4. Replies: 32
    Last Post: 03-28-2010, 12:52 AM
  5. SMASH (unsponsered) review
    By BigPHusers11 in forum Supplements
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 05-17-2007, 07:19 PM
Log in
Log in