Blood work after 4 week Epistane/trenadrol cycle

  1. Advanced Member
    Movin_weight's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    802
    Rep Power
    1889
    Level
    22
    Lv. Percent
    47.12%

    Blood work after 4 week Epistane/trenadrol cycle


    Just thought i'd share some of the #'s i got back after my recent cycle

    Stats:
    6'1'' 210lbs 12%bf 21yo

    Cycle:
    Epithin-E 20/30/40/40
    Trenadrol: 3/6/6/9

    post cycle therapy:
    Nolva: first 3 days 60mg, then 40/30/20 (3-weeks total)
    Blue up: 4 caps per day
    E-form: (started day 7 of post cycle therapy) 50/100/50/25 (2.5 weeks total)

    Blood work was taken 4 days after PCT ended

    these are not all the #'s but some...

    Total T: 400 (250-1100)
    Free T %: 1.83% (1.5-2.2%)
    Free test: 73.1 (35-155)
    Estradiol: 29 (13-54)
    Prolactin: 11.2 (2-18) ... used cabergoline for a few days prior
    AST: 23 (10-40)
    ALT: 27 (9-60
    LH: 8.2 (1.5-9.3)
    FSH: 1.6 (1.6-8.0)
    TSH: 1.7 (0.4-4.5)
    Creatinine: 1.4 (.5-1.3) ... only elevated test, prob from creatine

  2. Advanced Member
    Movin_weight's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    802
    Rep Power
    1889
    Level
    22
    Lv. Percent
    47.12%

    I don't have numbers to compare but as long as everything checks out normal i'm happy
  3. Board Moderator
    Never enough
    EasyEJL's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Age
    47
    Posts
    31,884
    Rep Power
    852762
    Level
    95
    Lv. Percent
    49.73%
    Achievements Activity VeteranActivity RoyaltyActivity ProActivity AuthorityPosting Pro

    cool deal! you probably should also add what your gains were like
    •   
       

  4. Advanced Member
    Movin_weight's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    802
    Rep Power
    1889
    Level
    22
    Lv. Percent
    47.12%

    lol yeah that might be nice... it was a cutting/recomp cycle, ended up gaining 4lbs and dropping 2%BF... strength went up roughly 20lbs on compound lifts

    Sides weren't bad till the last week... libido was way up till final week at 9mg of trenadrol, then dropped like a rock, i also got moody and felt kinda depressed during the last week

    vascularity and dryness were the best atributes of this stack
  5. Elite Member
    bioman's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Age
    42
    Posts
    7,711
    Rep Power
    513544
    Level
    59
    Lv. Percent
    88.9%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityPosting ProPosting Authority

    Thanks for posting. Always good to see bloodwork results.
  6. Advanced Member
    Movin_weight's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    802
    Rep Power
    1889
    Level
    22
    Lv. Percent
    47.12%

    the best thing on this test is the liver enzymes... they are low-midrange and i actually drank moderately a couple times during pct
  7. Banned
    pistonpump's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Age
    30
    Posts
    12,105
    Rep Power
    0
    Level
    66
    Lv. Percent
    87.47%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityPosting ProPosting AuthorityPosting Veteran

    thanks for posting this.
  8. Elite Member
    bioman's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Age
    42
    Posts
    7,711
    Rep Power
    513544
    Level
    59
    Lv. Percent
    88.9%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityPosting ProPosting Authority

    I would have expected the trenadrol to mess up your values more.
  9. Registered User
    UNCfan1's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  240 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,948
    Rep Power
    1067
    Level
    32
    Lv. Percent
    88.09%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    Thanks for posting ur bloodwork Movin. How were ur lipids?
  10. Advanced Member
    Movin_weight's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    802
    Rep Power
    1889
    Level
    22
    Lv. Percent
    47.12%

    My doc never ordered a lipid panel... not sure why? i didn't notice it til i walked into the clinic, oh well?!?

    i switched up LH and FSH... LH was high range and FSH was low range, so hopefully that means test levels are still on the rise if LH levels are high

    I also added Free Test levels which were 73.1 (35-155)

    also this test was taken 3.5 weeks after my cycle ended... usually i run a full 4 week PCT but decided to cut this one short b/c of how much nolva i had

    so chances are test levels were still on the rise and everything was still adjusting back to normal... i may get re-tested in another month since the doc didn't like that my creatinine levels were elevated but i dunno yet
  11. Board Moderator
    Never enough
    EasyEJL's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Age
    47
    Posts
    31,884
    Rep Power
    852762
    Level
    95
    Lv. Percent
    49.73%
    Achievements Activity VeteranActivity RoyaltyActivity ProActivity AuthorityPosting Pro

    You can always find one of those cholesterol screenings at a grocery store or that sort of thing too. pity, donating blood only gives you total cholesterol
  12. Advanced Member
    Botch's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"   lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Age
    28
    Posts
    760
    Rep Power
    471
    Level
    21
    Lv. Percent
    58.58%

    Its good to see some bloodwork on Trenadrol. The first time I ran this I did a quick two weeker because my nuts were the size of small berries after the first week. Did you feel suppression creep in early on in this cycle?
  13. Advanced Member
    Movin_weight's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    802
    Rep Power
    1889
    Level
    22
    Lv. Percent
    47.12%

    it didn't creep up on me that quickly, maybe after week 2 i noticed, but by the end of the cycle i definately had significant atrophy
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Got results from blood work 8 weeks after H-Drol
    By anabolicscuba in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-13-2010, 02:37 AM
  2. Replies: 196
    Last Post: 08-06-2008, 03:31 PM
  3. The importance of blood work after a cycle
    By dmangiarelli in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-31-2008, 03:54 PM
  4. Cenegenics blood work after 2 1/2 months
    By Forever Young in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 05-13-2007, 09:45 PM
  5. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-17-2005, 09:49 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in