knowledgable advice for second cycle

  1. Banned
    Jarman's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    6
    Answers
    0

    knowledgable advice for second cycle


    Hey people, I am looking to start my next cycle in early june. I am still in the preliminary stages as far as deciding what compounds to use.
    My first cycle consisted of 300mg test E/week along with 200mg deca/week. I ran the cycle for 12 weeks, and followed it with clomid and nolva for PCT. My weight went from a frail 149 lbs. to a bulked 193lbs.
    My goals for my second cycle are to gain a very noticible amt. of strength as well as considerable size. However, I dont just want bloated mass like my previous cycle. I am aiming for 20 lbs. of lean gains, which I think is possible. I would like to increase vascularity as well as overall muscle size and developement.
    I have posted my goals on other forums, and surprisingly everyone is suggesting stacking test E and Eq. These are both compounds used when bulking correct? I have taken their advice, and modified it a little. I have never created a cycle before so please give me honest feedback as this is my second cycle. If the dosages are too high or if you feel I am attempting to stack too many compounds feel free to tell me...

    Test E - weeks 1-15 - 500mg/week
    Eq - weeks 1-12 - 600mg/week
    Test Prop - weeks 14-15 - 150mg/EOD
    Anavar - 60mg/day weeks 12-15

    HCG - 250 iu 2x per week weeks 2-15

    17 and beyond PCT

    Do you feel a cycle such as this will provide the results I'm aiming for?

    Thanks guys!

  2. Banned
    grantr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    120
    Answers
    0


    how tall are you
  3. Banned
    Jarman's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    6
    Answers
    0


    5'9"
    •   
       

  4. Banned
    gotripped's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Age
    34
    Posts
    2,074
    Answers
    0


    How about Test E with Tren Ace? 500mg/week of Test E and 100mg of Tren Ace ED.
    with everything else the same.
  5. Running with the Big Boys
    Board Sponsor
    Rodja's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  220 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Age
    30
    Posts
    23,117
    Answers
    0


    Run the EQ until week 14.
    M.Ed. Ex Phys
  6. Registered User
    Tom 185's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Age
    30
    Posts
    1,108
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by Jarman View Post
    Hey people, I am looking to start my next cycle in early june. I am still in the preliminary stages as far as deciding what compounds to use.
    My first cycle consisted of 300mg test E/week along with 200mg deca/week. I ran the cycle for 12 weeks, and followed it with clomid and nolva for post cycle therapy. My weight went from a frail 149 lbs. to a bulked 193lbs.
    My goals for my second cycle are to gain a very noticible amt. of strength as well as considerable size. However, I dont just want bloated mass like my previous cycle. I am aiming for 20 lbs. of lean gains, which I think is possible. I would like to increase vascularity as well as overall muscle size and developement.
    I have posted my goals on other forums, and surprisingly everyone is suggesting stacking test E and Eq. These are both compounds used when bulking correct? I have taken their advice, and modified it a little. I have never created a cycle before so please give me honest feedback as this is my second cycle. If the dosages are too high or if you feel I am attempting to stack too many compounds feel free to tell me...

    Test E - weeks 1-15 - 500mg/week
    Eq - weeks 1-12 - 600mg/week
    Test Prop - weeks 14-15 - 150mg/EOD
    Anavar - 60mg/day weeks 12-15

    HCG - 250 iu 2x per week weeks 2-15

    17 and beyond PCT

    Do you feel a cycle such as this will provide the results I'm aiming for?

    Thanks guys!

    stay away from tren if this is the 2nd cycle

    the test E looks good
    EQ should be ran 1 week less than Test E
    test prop should be 16 and 17 while the enanthate is clearing
    anavar should also be run til week 17
    this way everything comes out of ur system at the exact same time so that you can start the pct appropriately
  7. Banned
    jomi822's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Age
    32
    Posts
    2,419
    Answers
    0


    Gorgeous!!! (steve irwin accent)

    except for the EQ timing. cut it out at week 14. personally id cut it out at week 13 just to be sure.
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. lil advice for test. cycle
    By bigdave in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-17-2008, 02:16 PM
  2. Need advice for Andriol cycle.
    By Fergs103 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-16-2008, 12:32 PM
  3. Need advice for next cycle
    By ludacris007 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-03-2007, 12:19 AM
  4. advice for current cycle of phera plex
    By bigfucer in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-24-2006, 02:24 PM
  5. Advice for 2nd cycle
    By in_front in forum Cycle Info
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-16-2004, 10:07 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Log in

Log in