Bloodwork 6 months after Gaspari Maximus stack - AnabolicMinds.com

Bloodwork 6 months after Gaspari Maximus stack

  1. New Member
    Sqard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    18
    Rep Power
    115

    Reputation

    Bloodwork 6 months after Gaspari Maximus stack


    Thought i'd post some bloodwork for you guys after my first cycle 6 months after PCT. Age 21

    TSH w/ free T4 RFX
    TSH 2.60 Reference 0.70-6.40 mIU/L

    Hepatic Function Panel
    Protein, total 7.4 Reference 6.0-8.3 g/dl
    Albumin 4.7 Reference 3.7-5.1 g/dl
    Globulin, calculated 2.7 Reference 2.2-4.2 g/dl
    A/G ratio 1.7 Reference .8-2.0
    Bilirubin, total 0.82 Reference 0.20-1.50 mg/dl
    Bilirubin, direct 0.16 Reference 0.00-0.30 mg/dl
    Alkaline Phosphate 63 Reference 20-125
    AST 15 Reference 3-50 U/L
    ALT 12 Reference 3-60 U/L

    LH 6.2 Reference 1.5-9.3 mIU/mL

    Prolactin 11.7 Reference 2.0-18.0 ng/mL

    HCG, serum <5.0 reference <5.0 miu/ml

    Testosterone Total 496 Reference 241-827 ng/dL

    Fasting/no water for about 14 hours before tests were taken

    How do these results look? All results were in reference ranges.
    Hows the testosterone look for my age? Main reason I had these tests done was for some libido issues but i think they were mainly mental. Also these results were after over a month off of lifting because I had my tonsils removed, not sure if surgery affects results that far out but its worth noting.

  2. Elite Member
    jmh80's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Age
    34
    Posts
    8,110
    Rep Power
    9661

    Reputation

    I'm not sure on test levels. Mine were less when I was 24 - but are a bit more now that I'm 26.
    So - I have no clue.
  3. Elite Member
    yeahright's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Posts
    6,368
    Rep Power
    10344

    Reputation

    Did you doc give you any feedback?
    •   
       

  4. New Member
    Sqard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    18
    Rep Power
    115

    Reputation

    Doc just said all results were within range...that doesnt mean that theyre good or bad which is why im askin you guys.
  5. Banned
    Bildo_21's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    292
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    Yea ur test ranges are normal for sure. I just got some of my test back and im the same age as u, my test was 672. Did u get a test done on ur progesterone levels? If u want e-mail me a copy of the actual test. My moms an RN so i got all this shizzle on lock....lol
  6. New Member
    Sqard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    18
    Rep Power
    115

    Reputation

    So 496 is pretty good? I thought anything under 500 was on the low end
  7. Banned
    Bildo_21's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    292
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    Well 496 is avg. I mean maybe it should be a little higher, but ur fine. What is this gaspari maximum stack ne ways?
  8. Elite Member
    yeahright's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Posts
    6,368
    Rep Power
    10344

    Reputation

    You could try some low doses of an AI if you're concerned and want to raise your T levels.
  9. New Member
    Sqard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    18
    Rep Power
    115

    Reputation

    rather not touch AI if its not needed. You think its low enough to be cause of any problems?
  10. Banned
    Bildo_21's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    292
    Rep Power
    0

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by Sqard
    rather not touch AI if its not needed. You think its low enough to be cause of any problems?
    No this is fine they dont start to think about putting people on test. therapy until under 232. U ever think about maybe a trib supplement, or somthing of that nature?
  11. New Member
    Sqard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    18
    Rep Power
    115

    Reputation

    Well, id rather not touch anything else at this point......just want to know if these test levels are normal or are low for my age because of the cycle. Unfortunately i dont have a baseline to compare at.
  12. New Member
    MystikalSoul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    121
    Rep Power
    159

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by Bildo_21
    Well 496 is avg. I mean maybe it should be a little higher, but ur fine. What is this gaspari maximum stack ne ways?
    i think its halo,Orastan-E and novedex
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Gyno 4 months after SD cycle. Bloodwork inside.
    By mandime in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 12-08-2013, 12:55 AM
  2. Recently put on trt .... first bloodwork back after about 3 months ......
    By bluerocket in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-13-2012, 09:15 PM
  3. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-11-2006, 07:33 AM
  4. Gaspari 'Maximus' Stack?
    By mhon in forum Nutraplanet
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-24-2006, 08:04 PM
  5. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-04-2004, 02:25 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in