SD - Losing Weight :(

Page 3 of 4 First 1234 Last
  1. Re: SD - Losing Weight :(


    Quote Originally Posted by xigotmailx View Post
    *talking about squats*
    Me: I'm just going to start putting you on my back and using you to squat
    Her: Are you saying i'm fat?
    Me: If you were fat I'd use you for deadlifts
    I laff'd


  2. Do you measure out all your foods on a scale?

    If not I doubt you are eating as many calories as you think you are.
    ______________________________ ______________________________ _________________
    Follow my first cycle! http://anabolicminds.com/forum/steroids/210154-first-cycle-gonna.html
    •   
       


  3. Yeah I weigh everything I eat and since the weight gain has been weird I'll eat whatever after I get in my normal food.
    I don't go lift, I don't go workout, I don't go train....I go get sexy....sexy as fwuark!!!!!!!!!

  4. maybe some cockface at the company thought it would be funny if he put DNP in the SD caps ( i would think that lol)

  5. Quote Originally Posted by Borispili View Post
    maybe some cockface at the company thought it would be funny if he put DNP in the SD caps ( i would think that lol)
    Don't think they'd allow that, they would be violating so many laws, and could have so many law suits costing them everything.
    •   
       


  6. Quote Originally Posted by Borispili View Post
    maybe some cockface at the company thought it would be funny if he put DNP in the SD caps ( i would think that lol)
    I'm so down to be the dbag that sues his way to riches lol. Good news though, I'm up 2 pounds now at 174 hahaha
    I don't go lift, I don't go workout, I don't go train....I go get sexy....sexy as fwuark!!!!!!!!!

  7. I'm tempted to say that the only reason you started this thread is so that people would follow your log.

  8. Quote Originally Posted by iparatroop View Post
    I'm tempted to say that the only reason you started this thread is so that people would follow your log.
    Nah, I've had successful logs in the past, also normally posted in the correct section. Starting week 3 now, I don't see a point in creating one now
    I don't go lift, I don't go workout, I don't go train....I go get sexy....sexy as fwuark!!!!!!!!!

  9. Hey everyone, I got the results back from the doc and there was nothing that showed up. Also, my weight is back 180+ and today would be day 17 of the cycle and it's hitting me real well. I picked up some Stano200 to help combat lethargy and to solidify gains as much as possible. Should be finishing cycle in another 4.5 weeks. Hopefully 190+ by the end of cycle

    I would just like to thank everyone in this thread and my other that were so concerned and helped me *freaked me* out lol. I love this community and the people in it, you are all awesome. Thanks again for the support everyone!
    I don't go lift, I don't go workout, I don't go train....I go get sexy....sexy as fwuark!!!!!!!!!

  10. I'm curious as to what your liver and cholesterol values were halfway through cycle. Do you mind sharing that?

  11. Maybe you got worms and finally shat them out...

  12. Lipids
    TC: 184, <200 (normal)
    HDL: 47, >40 (normal)
    LDL: 125, <130 (normal)
    TG: 106, <150 (normal)

    Liver Enzymes
    All came back normal range

    CBC
    All came back normal range

    Total test:
    1721, 241-827 (normal)

    Yeah, I know, BEASTMODE ENGAGE
    I don't go lift, I don't go workout, I don't go train....I go get sexy....sexy as fwuark!!!!!!!!!

  13. Quote Originally Posted by xigotmailx View Post
    Lipids
    TC: 184, <200 (normal)
    HDL: 47, >40 (normal)
    LDL: 125, <130 (normal)
    TG: 106, <150 (normal)

    Liver Enzymes
    All came back normal range

    CBC
    All came back normal range

    Total test:
    1721, 241-827 (normal)

    Yeah, I know, BEASTMODE ENGAGE
    Lol at total test. 2x the range but you put normal.

    I realize its expected because of the cycle but its just funny that you put (normal) next to it when it is clearly outside of the normal range.

  14. Quote Originally Posted by xigotmailx View Post
    Lipids
    TC: 184, <200 (normal)
    HDL: 47, >40 (normal)
    LDL: 125, <130 (normal)
    TG: 106, <150 (normal)

    Liver Enzymes
    All came back normal range

    CBC
    All came back normal range

    Total test:
    1721, 241-827 (normal)

    Yeah, I know, BEASTMODE ENGAGE
    He meant 241-827 was "normal"
    FINAFLEX PRODUCT EDUCATOR ---- WWW.FINAFLEX.COM

    Use code Montego15 for 15% off at MileHighKratom.com

  15. Wait prohormones increase test levels ****!!!!!!!!

  16. Quote Originally Posted by Borispili View Post
    Wait prohormones increase test levels ****!!!!!!!!
    Nah, just increased brotein synthesis
    I don't go lift, I don't go workout, I don't go train....I go get sexy....sexy as fwuark!!!!!!!!!

  17. I remember in a log during your last cycle you had a cry for help because you had been doing hard drugs for days on end. My guess is drugs caused the current issue from knowing your past habits.
    PEScience Representative
    http://pescience.com/insider http://facebook.com/pescience

  18. OP just full of ****. 1700+ test on week 3 of SD. More like 170 if you are lucky. Troll, attention-seeker, whatever. I'm not part of this community so I could give a ****, lol.

  19. Quote Originally Posted by LiveToLift View Post
    I remember in a log during your last cycle you had a cry for help because you had been doing hard drugs for days on end. My guess is drugs caused the current issue from knowing your past habits.
    Yeah, I had gotten all of that taken care of over the holidays and have been clean since that one mishap. No more party drugs for me, just a little weed to get to bed and eat like a monster. My training hasn't been better and I haven't focused so hard in the gym. The wake-up call from messing up like that was probably one of the better things to happen to me
    I don't go lift, I don't go workout, I don't go train....I go get sexy....sexy as fwuark!!!!!!!!!

  20. Aw man, I was hoping you'd get diagnosed with AIDS or something serious.
    Quote Originally Posted by AwhYeah View Post
    Obviously we are all alpha males here and swole as ****. I know for a fact when I walk into a room I own the situation. I could literally physical dominate anyone in the room.
    Quote Originally Posted by BigBalls View Post
    i lift to get bigger so the rest of my body is in proportion to my dick

  21. Glad to hear you're ok man. Good luck with the rest of your cycle!

  22. Good to hear you are OK. I am curious if perhaps the real cause was a some of the SD pill were not full levels. There is a history of that happening on a few batches from various venders, even good venders may have issues.

    Any plans to follow-up the SD with trenavar/trenazone?

  23. Quote Originally Posted by grega60438 View Post
    Good to hear you are OK. I am curious if perhaps the real cause was a some of the SD pill were not full levels. There is a history of that happening on a few batches from various venders, even good venders may have issues.

    Any plans to follow-up the SD with trenavar/trenazone?

    Weight today was 188 so it's finally kicked in quite well. I will be running trenavar for 5 weeks and I also picked up Stano to run 5 weeks as well, so total cycle will be around 7 weeks. I don't think I'll break 200 on this but I will for sure hit 190...by the end of the month
    I don't go lift, I don't go workout, I don't go train....I go get sexy....sexy as fwuark!!!!!!!!!

  24. Bro chill with the ph's ur liver must be like Swiss cheese

  25. Quote Originally Posted by Borispili View Post
    Bro chill with the ph's ur liver must be like Swiss cheese
    Bro, he's into hard drugs. I don't think he cares about the liver.

  26. I did hard drugs thts why liver should be more of a concern

  27. I like to workout my liver as much as my muscles ya know
    I don't go lift, I don't go workout, I don't go train....I go get sexy....sexy as fwuark!!!!!!!!!

  28. Quote Originally Posted by xigotmailx View Post
    Weight today was 188 so it's finally kicked in quite well. I will be running trenavar for 5 weeks and I also picked up Stano to run 5 weeks as well, so total cycle will be around 7 weeks. I don't think I'll break 200 on this but I will for sure hit 190...by the end of the month
    so now you're saying you gained 16 lbs in 11 days? You were 172 on 1/15.... and you still don't think theres a problem with either the scales or when/how you are weighing yourself?

  29. Quote Originally Posted by EasyEJL View Post

    so now you're saying you gained 16 lbs in 11 days? You were 172 on 1/15.... and you still don't think theres a problem with either the scales or when/how you are weighing yourself?
    Bro, we got trolled for attention.

    Plain and simple

  30. Quote Originally Posted by EasyEJL View Post
    so now you're saying you gained 16 lbs in 11 days? You were 172 on 1/15.... and you still don't think theres a problem with either the scales or when/how you are weighing yourself?
    I'm just saying what the scales are showing. Technically though I started at 178, got to 186, dropped the 14 pounds over a weekends time, and now up to 188. Always weighed at the same time, same clothes. Your guys' guesses are as good as mine and the docs. No idea why/how this weight fluctuation occurred.
    I don't go lift, I don't go workout, I don't go train....I go get sexy....sexy as fwuark!!!!!!!!!
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. how to lose weight quickly?????
    By merllin_2000 in forum Weight Loss
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 10-08-2007, 01:35 PM
  2. SD and weight gain.
    By Jim Mills in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-22-2005, 12:27 PM
  3. Losing weight?!?
    By FrTimothy in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-22-2004, 05:03 PM
  4. Green Tea & Losing Weight
    By YellowJacket in forum Supplements
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-11-2003, 08:22 PM
  5. If You Want To Lose Weight....read This!
    By Blindfaith in forum Weight Loss
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-01-2003, 05:40 PM
Log in
Log in