Crashed and depressed on dbol

  1. Registered User
    ItsHectic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    1,603
    Rep Power
    4376
    Level
    30
    Lv. Percent
    46.18%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    Crashed and depressed on dbol


    After 3 weeks on 30mg a day I crashed, I couldn't handle the nausea and my appetite went up and quickly went down.
    I stopped and after a few days started getting depressed, I know this is serotonin and not dopamine related its been about 3 days and it has got worse so I just took a small amount to take the edge off, I am wondering if this is normal and how long it should be expected to last.

  2. Senior Member
    thyrod's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    1,405
    Rep Power
    74291
    Level
    35
    Lv. Percent
    4.44%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    ..... Why dident you read more.
    Why dident you run test.
    Did you Run a pct at all? If not then this is what you need to do!
  3. Senior Member
    thyrod's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    1,405
    Rep Power
    74291
    Level
    35
    Lv. Percent
    4.44%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    It certainly is not good and can last as long as it takes for your body to Recover back to normal.
    •   
       

  4. Registered User
    ItsHectic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    1,603
    Rep Power
    4376
    Level
    30
    Lv. Percent
    46.18%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    I am running test, it feels like serotonin depletion or could it be something else?

    I got liver and kidneys checked but should I get any other blood work?
  5. Registered User
    ItsHectic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    1,603
    Rep Power
    4376
    Level
    30
    Lv. Percent
    46.18%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    I just got my results from a blood test I had 3 days ago and my ALT is 553 (5-50)!!!!!

    AST is 147 (10-40)

    GGT is normal though.


    ALT can be elevated from exercise.

    GGT is a sign of liver necrosis.
  6. Banned
    Husker89's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    1,122
    Rep Power
    0
    Level
    26
    Lv. Percent
    60.88%
    Achievements Posting Pro

    what were your dbol dosages man damn? RUN A PCT, DO YOU KNOW WHAT THAT IS????????????????????
    Quote Originally Posted by ItsHectic View Post
    I just got my results from a blood test I had 3 days ago and my ALT is 553 (5-50)!!!!!

    AST is 147 (10-40)

    GGT is normal though.


    ALT can be elevated from exercise.

    GGT is a sign of liver necrosis.
  7. Diamond Member
    jbryand101b's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    14,940
    Rep Power
    2998190
    Level
    88
    Lv. Percent
    97.58%
    Achievements Activity AuthorityActivity ProActivity VeteranPosting ProPosting Authority

    Trollin....
  8. Elite Member
    vidapreta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    5,659
    Rep Power
    3765915
    Level
    76
    Lv. Percent
    29.53%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityActivity VeteranPosting ProPosting Authority

    Quote Originally Posted by thyrod View Post
    ..... Why dident you read more.
    Why dident you run test.
    Did you Run a pct at all? If not then this is what you need to do!
    Test or no Test, most people feel really good while on Dianabol
  9. Professional Member
    DangerDave's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  215 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    4,847
    Rep Power
    1049562
    Level
    58
    Lv. Percent
    73.25%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityPosting Pro

    Quote Originally Posted by jbryand101b
    Trollin....
    For sure. With liver reading like that he would be complaining about more than depression. Like bloody piss, yellow eyes and gums, vomitting..... classic troll
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice
  10. Professional Member
    DangerDave's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  215 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    4,847
    Rep Power
    1049562
    Level
    58
    Lv. Percent
    73.25%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityPosting Pro

    Lol what if he thought they were 10mg tabs and they were 50mg? Or 100mg lolol. Thought he was getting 30mg but it was 300mg hahaha
    The advice I give is just that... Advice, purely my opinion. Not medical advice
  11. New Member
    ludbg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  185 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Age
    28
    Posts
    147
    Rep Power
    1525
    Level
    11
    Lv. Percent
    37.1%

    ...
  12. Registered User
    ItsHectic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    1,603
    Rep Power
    4376
    Level
    30
    Lv. Percent
    46.18%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    Just to prove I am not trolling.

    http://img822.imageshack.us/img822/9265/liver.jpg

    I am going to get more blood work.

    And I feel shakey this morning and yesterday morning I think it is a cortisol issue.

    These tabs look exactly like DANABOL DS.
  13. Elite Member
    howwedo107's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  200 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    5,313
    Rep Power
    1977800
    Level
    66
    Lv. Percent
    5.88%
    Achievements Activity ProActivity AuthorityPosting ProPosting Authority

    Quote Originally Posted by ItsHectic
    Just to prove I am not trolling.

    http://img822.imageshack.us/img822/9265/liver.jpg

    I am going to get more blood work.

    And I feel shakey this morning and yesterday morning I think it is a cortisol issue.

    These tabs look exactly like DANABOL DS.
    If this is true....holy mother ****
    Email me for free prodigy samples
    Ricky@pni-online.com
    www.pni-online.com
  14. Registered User
    ItsHectic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    1,603
    Rep Power
    4376
    Level
    30
    Lv. Percent
    46.18%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    I really dont understand why they are so high, there is no actual liver damage, this is just a sign of liver stress, but yea its heaps high.

    I see a doctor at the hospital in 1-2 hours for more blood work.


    When I was on the dianabol I felt the normal sides every1 mentions but the nausea got too much and I had to stop.
  15. New Member
    malcolm777b's Avatar
    Stats
    6'4"  185 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    15
    Rep Power
    0
    Level
    4
    Lv. Percent
    39.49%

    Quote Originally Posted by Husker89 View Post
    what were your dbol dosages man damn? RUN A PCT, DO YOU KNOW WHAT THAT IS????????????????????
    With an ALT above 500, I would be questioning the use of another liver toxic compound.
  16. Banned
    AwhYeah's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  192 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Age
    24
    Posts
    295
    Rep Power
    0
    Level
    15
    Lv. Percent
    28.44%

    Does your pee have an odor or weird color? Hydration? You gotta be having more symptoms
  17. Registered User
    ItsHectic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    1,603
    Rep Power
    4376
    Level
    30
    Lv. Percent
    46.18%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    My pee was dark once probably around when I got the blood test.

    I just got back from the hospital and my AST is normal and ALT is down to 193 now.

    No more dianabol for me.
  18. New Member
    WPChickDiesel's Avatar
    Stats
    5'2"   lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    336
    Rep Power
    44499
    Level
    17
    Lv. Percent
    57.87%

    Quote Originally Posted by DangerDave View Post

    For sure. With liver reading like that he would be complaining about more than depression. Like bloody piss, yellow eyes and gums, vomitting..... classic troll
    553, is high, but it's not to the point of failure or even irreversible damage. Since they only check for the basic enzymes, I have them run a complete liver panel. High ALT readings can also be caused by a poor diet, taking pain killers, or drinking while taking medication too.
    So the question is if not hepatitis, did you eat fast food and junk while on the dbol? Did you drink while on it? And for a first time...why such a high dose? you should have eased into the dosage and also took it with a heavy meal or healthy fat since dbol is one of those orals that need a lipid to bind onto to help in absorption and maintaining chemical potency through the gastric juices.

    Sent from my iPhone using Forum Runner
    National Level NPC Competitor
    Sponsored Athlete for Muscle Gauge Nutrition
    www.facebook.com/VanessaValdez.National.Competi tor
  19. Registered User
    ItsHectic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    1,603
    Rep Power
    4376
    Level
    30
    Lv. Percent
    46.18%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    So I just recovered from my depression, I had to go on the maximum dose of zoloft which I am tapering off now.

    I have no idea what I took, all I know is my lifts almost doubled, I cant test illicit substances where I am from, and searching google I cant find any 50 or 100mg blue hearts. I was under the impression these where 10mg tabs which I now doubt.
  20. Diamond Member
    jbryand101b's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    14,940
    Rep Power
    2998190
    Level
    88
    Lv. Percent
    97.58%
    Achievements Activity AuthorityActivity ProActivity VeteranPosting ProPosting Authority

    blue hearts... so unreliable nowadays
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Lethargy and Depression on Sust 250
    By redih in forum Old School Hormone Use
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-01-2011, 10:46 AM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-10-2003, 10:23 PM
  3. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 04-17-2003, 11:30 AM
  4. 1-test and effects on protein synthesis
    By Kerruptt in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-30-2003, 10:03 PM
  5. Your Thoughts And Opinions on Keto Dieting??
    By YellowJacket in forum Weight Loss
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 12-02-2002, 02:12 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in