Suicide Inhibiter vs Nolva

Page 3 of 4 First 1234 Last

  1. Quote Originally Posted by Frank Reynolds View Post
    **** we can take it a step further and say if you are using UG aas than the concentration should be looked at as an arbitrary number. You don't know if that 300mg/ml is 150 or 350(for example). It's only a reflection of what's in that specific batch/bottle.

    You think you are taking 600mg a week. Maybe you are taking 400,maybe 700.

    Who knows.

    I think this is where experience comes in.
    So true, I see this all the time and half to laugh. Unless your using RX grade, absolutely no testing has ben done to verify actual dose. In luwellans book, he conducted actual lab test on UG products, and the actual dosage is all over the map. As far as using Nolva is concerned, you can certainly use it to prevent Gyno during times of high E2(while on cycle). There are benifits to this, as Nolva does not play hell on your colesterol. You need to weigh the risk reward of ANY substance you put in your body.


    Joe, Do yourself a favor, buy Luwellan's book and read, it will make things much clearer for you.


  2. Quote Originally Posted by Warwarrior View Post
    Yeah its fine allright but it doesnt do u any favors if u r experiencing sides from prolactin/progestrone.

    I dont understand why the hell should people eat nolva with 19nors just for the reason "its fine". Control your estros and keep Caber in hand when doing 19nors
    Warwarrior,
    I have caber on hand.
    •   
       


  3. Quote Originally Posted by jt339 View Post
    I believe it was the Olympics in 1988 when the guy who won tested positive for winstrol (i think). If it happened in golf, I doubt anyone would have cared, but the whole world was watching so they figured they had to do something.
    But again, who cares if the world is watching. If they want to ban it for athletes, let them. Why take away everyone's rights?

  4. Quote Originally Posted by alpinecoach View Post
    So true, I see this all the time and half to laugh. Unless your using RX grade, absolutely no testing has ben done to verify actual dose. In luwellans book, he conducted actual lab test on UG products, and the actual dosage is all over the map. As far as using Nolva is concerned, you can certainly use it to prevent Gyno during times of high E2(while on cycle). There are benifits to this, as Nolva does not play hell on your colesterol. You need to weigh the risk reward of ANY substance you put in your body.

    Joe, Do yourself a favor, buy Luwellan's book and read, it will make things much clearer for you.
    I just looked it up. Anabolics 2002?

  5. Quote Originally Posted by Warwarrior View Post
    Yeah its fine allright but it doesnt do u any favors if u r experiencing sides from prolactin/progestrone.

    I dont understand why the hell should people eat nolva with 19nors just for the reason "its fine". Control your estros and keep Caber in hand when doing 19nors
    Because it will also wipe out gyno when on those compounds. I thought my point was clear. You stop estrogen from binding to the receptor you stop gyno, even if you are running 19-nors.

    I would rather run 10mg of Nolva and a very low dose AI to manage estrogen than introduce a dopamine agonist such as caber.

    I can tell you I am speaking from experience, while you are just parroting misinformation. I have used this protocol with numerous people, with success. Believe what you want.

    You can run caber if you like, I am not trying to stop you..lol
    •   
       


  6. Quote Originally Posted by Frank Reynolds View Post
    Because it will also wipe out gyno when on those compounds. I thought my point was clear. You stop estrogen from binding to the receptor you stop gyno, even if you are running 19-nors.

    I would rather run 10mg of Nolva and a very low dose AI to manage estrogen than introduce a dopamine agonist such as caber.

    I can tell you I am speaking from experience, while you are just parroting misinformation. I have used this protocol with numerous people, with success. Believe what you want.

    You can run caber if you like, I am not trying to stop you..lol
    Frank, I just got my blood work back and my Prolactin levels are at 14. While my doc says normal for a man is 2-17, someone mentioned in this thread that I should try to get to single digits. If caber is not the way, what is the way to lower prolactin?

  7. Quote Originally Posted by JoeBrooklyn View Post
    Frank, I just got my blood work back and my Prolactin levels are at 14. While my doc says normal for a man is 2-17, someone mentioned in this thread that I should try to get to single digits. If caber is not the way, what is the way to lower prolactin?
    Why are you trying to lower it?

  8. Quote Originally Posted by Frank Reynolds View Post
    Because it will also wipe out gyno when on those compounds. I thought my point was clear. You stop estrogen from binding to the receptor you stop gyno, even if you are running 19-nors.

    I would rather run 10mg of Nolva and a very low dose AI to manage estrogen than introduce a dopamine agonist such as caber.

    I can tell you I am speaking from experience, while you are just parroting misinformation. I have used this protocol with numerous people, with success. Believe what you want.

    You can run caber if you like, I am not trying to stop you..lol
    Not convinced by that post of yours. I can tell u not a doctor or even a bright person so definitely not gonna keep this up with u.

  9. Quote Originally Posted by Frank Reynolds View Post
    Why are you trying to lower it?
    Because I'm told that I want to be in the single digits. Besides, prolactin is what prevents you from getting an immediate erection after you ejaculate, so the less prolactin the better. Why, do you think 14 is a good number?

  10. Quote Originally Posted by Warwarrior View Post
    Not convinced by that post of yours. I can tell u not a doctor or even a bright person so definitely not gonna keep this up with u.
    Dude you can't even type in coherent sentences..lol "I can tell u not a doctor" Are you a caveman?

    I really don't care if you are convinced or not. You are faceless moron on the internet. haha

    Read this thread, maybe you will come away with some new knowledge. Pay attention to the posts by Seth Roberts. He wrote a book on Anabolic Pharmacology. Maybe he is qualified.
    Progesterone and Prolactin

    Quote Originally Posted by JoeBrooklyn View Post
    Because I'm told that I want to be in the single digits. Besides, prolactin is what prevents you from getting an immediate erection after you ejaculate, so the less prolactin the better. Why, do you think 14 is a good number?
    Why are you concerned by a number? Are you having issues? Or are you trying to lower a number for the sake of lowering it.

  11. I'm not having issues at this moment as I've been off for almost 8 weeks now. When I was 20 I could cum and 2-3 minutes later get another erection and rock n roll. I am now 43, after I cum now, I have to wait 15-20 minutes. So if I can lower Prolactin to help me out on this why not? And again I ask, is 14 a good number?

  12. Quote Originally Posted by Frank Reynolds View Post
    Dude you can't even type in coherent sentences..lol "I can tell u not a doctor" Are you a caveman?

    I really don't care if you are convinced or not. You are faceless moron on the internet. haha

    Read this thread, maybe you will come away with some new knowledge. Pay attention to the posts by Seth Roberts. He wrote a book on Anabolic Pharmacology. Maybe he is qualified.
    And you are brainless moron on the internet. Which is better...go figure. Haha

    Thanks for the thread boy!

  13. Quote Originally Posted by JoeBrooklyn View Post
    I'm not having issues at this moment as I've been off for almost 8 weeks now. When I was 20 I could cum and 2-3 minutes later get another erection and rock n roll. I am now 43, after I cum now, I have to wait 15-20 minutes. So if I can lower Prolactin to help me out on this why not? And again I ask, is 14 a good number?
    I don't see the point of running caber if you are not having issues climaxing, or other prolactin induced side effects. Your numbers are not clinically elevated.

    I guess I am of the school of thought "if it ain't broke, don't fix it". I try and run the least amount of **** possible.

    Again, this is just my opinion. You need to figure out what makes the most sense to you, and apply it.

  14. Quote Originally Posted by Frank Reynolds View Post
    I don't see the point of running caber if you are not having issues climaxing, or other prolactin induced side effects. Your numbers are not clinically elevated.

    I guess I am of the school of thought "if it ain't broke, don't fix it". I try and run the least amount of **** possible.

    Again, this is just my opinion. You need to figure out what makes the most sense to you, and apply it.
    My philosophy is why be average? I'm an ex Infantryman, my motto is be all you can be. How old are you if you dont mind me asking?

  15. Quote Originally Posted by JoeBrooklyn View Post
    My philosophy is why be average? I'm an ex Infantryman, my motto is be all you can be. How old are you if you dont mind me asking?
    30.

    As I said you need to do what you feel comfortable with. If you feel running additional compounds is going to help you, then do so.

    I mean with that mentality, why not run 2g of test a week, and a gram of tren? Why be average?

  16. Quote Originally Posted by Frank Reynolds View Post
    30.

    As I said you need to do what you feel comfortable with. If you feel running additional compounds is going to help you, then do so.

    I mean with that mentality, why not run 2g of test a week, and a gram of tren? Why be average?
    30 was a great age. I was jerking off 3 or 4 times a day and I could have sex 5 or 6 times. Today, I can last longer and control my ejaculations better but 2 or 3 times is more than enough in one sex session now. The days of 5 times in one session are over. And as we get older it only gets worse. Talk to me when you are 40 and let me know how you're proforming. If you're like me, you will be ok; but I dont want to be ok.

    As for running 2g of test a week and a gram of tren, in that case more is not better. But if I'm wrong, please correct me.

  17. Quote Originally Posted by JoeBrooklyn View Post

    As for running 2g of test a week and a gram of tren, in that case more is not better. But if I'm wrong, please correct me.
    If you don't wanna be average, than run what the freaks run..haha My point is you need to draw the line somewhere, with all of this stuff.

    Let me ask this. If this is something you need to run indefinitely to get, and keep this desired effect, is it worth the potential cardiac risks to be able to "recover" a few min quicker? If you take it, and still don't recover faster, then what?

    But to reiterate, if YOU feel it is worth it, then do it. I am just saying for ME, I like to run the least amount of **** as I can.

  18. Quote Originally Posted by Frank Reynolds View Post
    If you don't wanna be average, than run what the freaks run..haha My point is you need to draw the line somewhere, with all of this stuff.

    Let me ask this. If this is something you need to run indefinitely to get, and keep this desired effect, is it worth the potential cardiac risks to be able to "recover" a few min quicker? If you take it, and still don't recover faster, then what?

    But to reiterate, if YOU feel it is worth it, then do it. I am just saying for ME, I like to run the least amount of **** as I can.
    What do the freaks run? I'm not being sarcastic, I'm really just asking. As for the cardiac issue. They show up with extreme abuse. I'm talking about a normal dosage which is a half a pill (50mg i think I have to check) every four days for 4 weeks. If it doesnt work, well, next...

  19. Quote Originally Posted by Frank Reynolds View Post
    Because it will also wipe out gyno when on those compounds. I thought my point was clear. You stop estrogen from binding to the receptor you stop gyno, even if you are running 19-nors.

    I would rather run 10mg of Nolva and a very low dose AI to manage estrogen than introduce a dopamine agonist such as caber.

    I can tell you I am speaking from experience, while you are just parroting misinformation. I have used this protocol with numerous people, with success. Believe what you want.

    You can run caber if you like, I am not trying to stop you..lol
    This is exactly what I do 10mg Nolva/day & 25mg Adex 2x/week, best of both world in my opinion.

  20. Quote Originally Posted by JoeBrooklyn View Post
    As for the cardiac issue. They show up with extreme abuse. I'm talking about a normal dosage which is a half a pill (50mg i think I have to check) every four days for 4 weeks. If it doesnt work, well, next...
    With caber it isn't extreme abuse, read the statistics.

    What makes you think 4 weeks will do the trick? Your prolactin might come right back up to where it is now, upon stopping. It could be something you always need to run to mange it.

    This could be YOUR normal range. That is my point. You are treating a problem that doesn't seem to exist.

    Do you have a history of prolactin test results?

    I was just giving you my opinion on the subject. Caber on my friend!

  21. Quote Originally Posted by Frank Reynolds View Post
    With caber it isn't extreme abuse, read the statistics.

    What makes you think 4 weeks will do the trick? Your prolactin might come right back up to where it is now, upon stopping. It could be something you always need to run to mange it.

    This could be YOUR normal range. That is my point. You are treating a problem that doesn't seem to exist.

    Do you have a history of prolactin test results?

    I was just giving you my opinion on the subject. Caber on my friend!
    Frank, I have read the stats and although I admit that I have not done a whole lot of research what I have read is that only those who take large amounts have developed this and those would be people that suffer from Parkenson's Disease which is what Caber is used for. I dont believe there are studies on short small uses. But I may be wrong.
    4 weeks is the amount prescribed. I don't know that it will do the trick I can only rely on people who are much smarter than me like Dan Duchane and others who have used it. I'm sure it doesnt work the same for everyone. I have heard of a person who took it and it had a negligable affect. But it's worth a try.
    I'm under no illusions that once I stop taking it my prolactin levels will not go back up; but you can say the same thing about testosterone and aas.
    As for a problem that doesnt exist, it may not now; but when you're on Deca I can tell you from experience it does exist. After 3 weeks of test and deca my levels of prolactin were 17.
    Yes, I do have a person history of prolactin test results. 3 weeks into my test and deca cycle my levels went to 17.
    I appreciate your opinion very much and please don't stop because I may very well be all wet, I'm still learning and have no problem being challenged as long as it's done respectfully.

  22. How is Dan Duchane doing these days? haha

    But seriously, best of luck.

  23. Quote Originally Posted by Frank Reynolds View Post
    How is Dan Duchane doing these days? haha

    But seriously, best of luck.
    LOL!! Very funny, you know he died of a congenital problem; but thank you for the good wishes.

  24. Quote Originally Posted by alpinecoach View Post
    This is exactly what I do 10mg Nolva/day & 25mg Adex 2x/week, best of both world in my opinion.
    I wouldn't call that a very low dose of AI...

  25. That should have read .25mg.
    "Pain is weakness leaving the body"
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. My experience: Letro vs. Nolva for combatting pre-existing gyno
    By Vordhosbn in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-02-2007, 04:46 PM
  2. Replies: 27
    Last Post: 05-22-2005, 01:18 AM
  3. Clomid vs. Nolva question.
    By Sticks in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-30-2004, 10:43 PM
  4. Clomid vs Nolva for post cycle...
    By BigVrunga in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 10-03-2003, 02:03 PM
  5. Formastat vs Nolva vs 6-OXO
    By randydogsf in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-15-2003, 10:31 AM
Log in
Log in