post cycle blood work results are in!

  1. Registered User
    Hunter Killer's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    29
    Answers
    0

    post cycle blood work results are in!


    No baseline to compare against, this is the first time i've run bloods. This was my first injectable cycle.

    CYCLE
    10 weeks of test E 500MG
    4 weeks 800 mg eq plex (had it laying around, probably didn't do much)
    arimadex eod .25 mg
    nolva a few times on cycle 10 mg for gyno symptoms

    PCT
    nolva 40/40/20/20
    PCT assist
    Activate extreme

    Successful lean bulk. Had significant water gain on cycle went from 185-205, now i'm at 195 and very lean, for 10 lbs lean mass gain.

    It is now a month after PCT and i went and got blood work because i'm ready to go again

    TEST RESULTS
    Lipids
    Cholesterol, Total 124 - 100-199
    Triglycerides 46 0-149
    HDL 62 >39
    VLDL 9 5-40
    LDL 53 0-99

    Testerone
    Testerosterone, Serum 950 249/836
    Testerosterone, Free 41.70 5.00-21.00
    % Free testerosterone 4.39 1.50-4.20

    IGF-1 291 117-329

    Estradiol, sensitive 36 3-70

    What do you guys think? Why is my test so damn high? Last injection was almost 2 months ago... is this normal? Again I don't have my baseline levels.

    The only supplements i'm taking right now is Whey, creatine, multi, and fish oil. Well, occaisionally ball refill and chainsaw

    Am I good to start a new cycle? Thinking of running DBOL kickstart and Test E for 12 weeks

  2. Registered User
    jaydollars's Avatar
    Stats
    5'6"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    1,436
    Answers
    0


    Umm your bloodwork looks awesome, did you run hcg on cycle? I would go by time on + pct = time off
  3. Registered User
    ktatro1's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  176 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Age
    26
    Posts
    563
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by jaydollars View Post
    Umm your bloodwork looks awesome, did you run hcg on cycle? I would go by time on + pct = time off
    This^^ I'd say wait about 14 weeks at minimum to run another cycle.
    •   
       

  4. Registered User
    MikeGfilms's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  186 lbs.
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Age
    25
    Posts
    457
    Answers
    0


    Bloodwork looks awesome.
    i would give you the green light to go again soon if you want, just be sure to use supports this time for cholesterol and liver, etc. The long your on the more time you havee to build up plaque in your arteries. But too be on the safe side i would wait atleast 2 months after pct, but your call.
    Quote Originally Posted by jbryand101b View Post
    name calling is fully acceptable. whinning like little bittches is what isn't acceptable.
    Quote Originally Posted by bakerderek0 View Post
    EVERYTHING might expire Dec 2012....:AR15firing:
  5. Registered User
    Hunter Killer's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    29
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by jaydollars View Post
    Umm your bloodwork looks awesome, did you run hcg on cycle? I would go by time on + pct = time off
    I didn't run any hcg.
  6. Registered User
    Hunter Killer's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    29
    Answers
    0


    Thanks everyone for your inputs. Just waiting on all my supplies to arrive now. Stoked
  7. Registered User
    derker2008's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    74
    Answers
    0


    so your test reading was 950 on a 249-846 scale after 2months or 60days? I am not sure what your test readings would eactly look like on 500mg/wk of test E but my guess is that endogenous test is still shutdown and your test is still elevated from the juice - I would get blood work done in 60days or so to double check. If it's all good then, you could run your next cycle. I just dont see anybody recovering that quickly from a 10week cycle, maybe if it was a 4 week PH cycle. just my opinion but better to be safe than sorry.
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. TST post cycle blood work anyone?
    By jcam222 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-01-2006, 10:03 AM
  2. Blood work help, post SD cycle.
    By Trainforpain in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-29-2006, 10:35 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Log in

Log in