Pale Stool and Dull Right side Abdomen Pain

Page 1 of 2 12 Last
  1. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    Pale Stool and Dull Right side Abdomen Pain


    I was on my 2nd week of my Halovar/furaguno/Formestane LV stack. I was taking 75mg of Halo, and 400mg of Furaguno, 1.5ml of formestane LV. I started getting a dull pain at the bottom of my rib cage. My Stool is pale too. I know I need to go to the Doctor. You dont have to tell me that. What I want to know is what supplements and herbs I need to be taking. Thanks guys. I think I'm done with Methyls
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.

  2. NutraPlanet NinjaMonkey Rep
    Board Sponsor
    Steveoph's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"   lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    12,524
    Rep Power
    41243

    It sounds like you've stopped all orals. If you haven't already, then stop. Take high doses of cycle supports like Liver Juice, and some NAC. Taking some extra anti-oxidants might also be a good idea.
    Is your urine dark yellow?
  3. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    No on the Dark Urine
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.
    •   
       

  4. Registered User
    soontobbeast's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    The South
    Posts
    1,813
    Rep Power
    2247

    what do you mean by pale?

    i always wondered what that looked like when i read the symptoms of liver choleostasis.

    is it grey? or what?
    For me, the action IS the juice.
  5. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    Quote Originally Posted by soontobbeast View Post
    what do you mean by pale?

    i always wondered what that looked like when i read the symptoms of liver choleostasis.

    is it grey? or what?
    Pale Brown.
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.
  6. Registered User
    Jasen's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  245 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    4,048
    Rep Power
    6862

    OMFG I HAD THIS ON LAST CYCLE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!
    THIS IS LIVER DAMAGE STOP OR LOWER ORALS TO MINIMUM DOSE, THEN DO MILK THISTLE AT 1.5G A DAY FIXED ME IN 3 DAYS THEN I CONTINUED CYCLE WITH MASSIVE AMOUNT OF MT
    ~ IRON LIVERô________ *[It's just advice man, that's all it is! You can take or do whatever the FCUK you wanna do!]
  7. Registered User
    Jasen's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  245 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    4,048
    Rep Power
    6862

    yes it is pale brown, and the pain is similar to takin nitro-tech kinda like a stabing pain it hurts
    ~ IRON LIVERô________ *[It's just advice man, that's all it is! You can take or do whatever the FCUK you wanna do!]
  8. Registered User
    nosnmiveins's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    here
    Age
    27
    Posts
    6,833
    Rep Power
    3520

    white, grey or yellow stool is bad. light and dark brown stool can be from the food u ate that day
  9. Registered User
    Jasen's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  245 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    4,048
    Rep Power
    6862

    pale stool is a GOOOOOOOOOOOOD indication of liver damage, good u posted i knew i would run into some1 who had similar problems as i did
    ~ IRON LIVERô________ *[It's just advice man, that's all it is! You can take or do whatever the FCUK you wanna do!]
  10. Registered User
    Jasen's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  245 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    4,048
    Rep Power
    6862

    (sorry for the massive post) now im gettin ready for another cycle and will do 2grams a day on MT
    ~ IRON LIVERô________ *[It's just advice man, that's all it is! You can take or do whatever the FCUK you wanna do!]
  11. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    Quote Originally Posted by Jasen View Post
    (sorry for the massive post) now im gettin ready for another cycle and will do 2grams a day on MT
    I'm done with Methyls, Period. I'm about run a ton of **** on the worlds #1 online auction
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.
  12. Registered User
    schwellington's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  235 lbs.
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    4,814
    Rep Power
    8930

    where u stacking 3 methyls?
  13. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    Quote Originally Posted by schwellington View Post
    where u stacking 3 methyls?
    The Only Methyl was Halovar (Halodrol clone)
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.
  14. Registered User
    Jasen's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  245 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    4,048
    Rep Power
    6862

    what were the other orals u did
    ~ IRON LIVERô________ *[It's just advice man, that's all it is! You can take or do whatever the FCUK you wanna do!]
  15. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    Quote Originally Posted by Jasen View Post
    what were the other orals u did
    1st post
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.
  16. Registered User
    Dragon13's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  288 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    710
    Rep Power
    495

    1) What's your cycle history?
    2) How long has it been from your last cycle?
    3) Any other symptoms of possible liver damage (jaundice, loss of appetite, digestion problems after a high-fat meal, etc)?
  17. Registered User
    schwellington's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  235 lbs.
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    4,814
    Rep Power
    8930

    At least u wherent stacking three methyls...I wass gunna internet backhand if u where! Hope things work out for you bud
  18. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    Quote Originally Posted by Dragon13 View Post
    1) What's your cycle history?
    2) How long has it been from your last cycle?
    3) Any other symptoms of possible liver damage (jaundice, loss of appetite, digestion problems after a high-fat meal, etc)?
    I did a couple runs of T Enanthate 7 years ago. One run of Hdrol solo 3 years ago. And an Epi/Furaguno stack last november. I'm not yellow at all. My appetite is good. And no problems on fat. I ate gravy and biscuit yesterday with no problems. I have been on the constipated side ever since i did the epi/furaguno cycle. I guess I started a problem then. I used Cycle assist for all orals. I wasnt perfect with it, but I took it right 90 percent of the time. I'm about to do a liver cleanse stacked with liver juice and NAC. Hopefully that will do the trick.
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.
  19. Registered User
    Dragon13's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  288 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    710
    Rep Power
    495

    Interesting. Your history would certainly not appear to have caused long-term damage from habitual use/abuse. How long was the Epi/Furaguno cycle, and at what doses? Have you had recent bloodwork with liver values (post Epi cycle)?
  20. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    Quote Originally Posted by Dragon13 View Post
    Interesting. Your history would certainly not appear to have caused long-term damage from habitual use/abuse. How long was the Epi/Furaguno cycle, and at what doses? Have you had recent bloodwork with liver values (post Epi cycle)?
    Epi/fur was 5 weeks 20-40mg on epi and 264-366mg on furaguno. I did have blood work done. I've lost it in my divorce. Everything was within normal parameters though. I dont think I took enough Milk thistle while I was on my last cycle. I've got some liver juice and nac on the way. I'm gonna dose those heavy. If that doesnt clear it up, i'm goin to the Dr.
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.
  21. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    I have talkd to several people about my problem and showed them the source of the discomfort. All have said "sounds like your gallbladder." So I'm going to the Dr. this afternoon. I've never heard of methyls giving gallbladder inflammation, but the it is directly related to the liver. I'll let ya'll know
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.
  22. Registered User
    nyoung807's Avatar
    Stats
    5'8"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    268
    Rep Power
    188

    I am using a product called Liver Longer with my dbol, you should research it. It helps ALOT.
  23. Registered User
    Lacradocious's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Avondale, AZ
    Age
    34
    Posts
    387
    Rep Power
    283

    You can get stones in your gallbladder just like your kidneys can. Apparently it's a sharp, debilitating pain when it acts up.
  24. Registered User
    MikeGfilms's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  186 lbs.
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Age
    25
    Posts
    457
    Rep Power
    296

    It might have something to do with the bile production. I remember reading somewhere awhile back about pale stools from bile not being made...which is made in the liver by the way and liver damage can cause it to stop producing the bile. W.e it is, good luck man.
  25. Registered User
    CaponeCEO's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Boston
    Age
    33
    Posts
    694
    Rep Power
    456

    The liver produces bile which your digestive track uses to excrete stool. If your liver was messed up the stool would be off shades of brown. If you are sure it is grey then it is probably a pancreas issue. The pancreas is where your body produces insulin from. Are anyone in your family diabetics? Have you messed around with insulin?
  26. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    Quote Originally Posted by CaponeCEO View Post
    The liver produces bile which your digestive track uses to excrete stool. If your liver was messed up the stool would be off shades of brown. If you are sure it is grey then it is probably a pancreas issue. The pancreas is where your body produces insulin from. Are anyone in your family diabetics? Have you messed around with insulin?
    Light brown, no grey stool and no insulin.
  27. Registered User
    LilPsychotic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Pittsburgh
    Age
    32
    Posts
    1,608
    Rep Power
    901

    Sounds like early stages of cholestasis. Definately stop now and get milk thistle and NAC as others have mentioned. It is usually reversible when caused by AAS.
  28. Registered User
    LilPsychotic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Pittsburgh
    Age
    32
    Posts
    1,608
    Rep Power
    901

    Quote Originally Posted by stankyleg View Post
    Epi/fur was 5 weeks 20-40mg on epi and 264-366mg on furaguno. I did have blood work done. I've lost it in my divorce. Everything was within normal parameters though. I dont think I took enough Milk thistle while I was on my last cycle. I've got some liver juice and nac on the way. I'm gonna dose those heavy. If that doesnt clear it up, i'm goin to the Dr.
    It should stop immediately upon ceasing AAS usage.
  29. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    Quote Originally Posted by LilPsychotic View Post
    It should stop immediately upon ceasing AAS usage.
    The pain has lessened greatly. It still feel a bit inf inflamed in the midsection. Particularly on the right side. I have an ultrasound scheduled on the 2nd. I'm gonna do a bile duct and gallbladder flush tonight. Which means I'll be Sh!tt!in' like a crippled Raccoon tomorrow. The natrupaths I've talked to say it sounds like sludge not stones. I probably need to flush anyhow. I'm moving to a Transdermal Formestane tomorrow. That should take all the stress off my liver. I do feel better. I just wanna get back on top.
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.
  30. Registered User
    Jasen's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  245 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    4,048
    Rep Power
    6862

    this is why always b4 cycle i run a detox kit 2 weeks prior to clean everything
    ~ IRON LIVERô________ *[It's just advice man, that's all it is! You can take or do whatever the FCUK you wanna do!]
  31. Registered User
    Jasen's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  245 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    4,048
    Rep Power
    6862

    but yah this is also why i dose 2 gram MT and choline during my cycle. i had this SOOO BADDDDDDDDD during my phera SD brigde
    ~ IRON LIVERô________ *[It's just advice man, that's all it is! You can take or do whatever the FCUK you wanna do!]
  32. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    Quote Originally Posted by Jasen View Post
    this is why always b4 cycle i run a detox kit 2 weeks prior to clean everything
    What Brand Detox Kit do you run?
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.
  33. Registered User
    Jasen's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  245 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    4,048
    Rep Power
    6862

    some drink 2 day cleanse. its not much but hey it helped. umm go to gnc they usually have good ones. there is one for around 30 called complete body cleanse by gnc its blue box. thats a good one
    ~ IRON LIVERô________ *[It's just advice man, that's all it is! You can take or do whatever the FCUK you wanna do!]
  34. Registered User
    soontobbeast's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    The South
    Posts
    1,813
    Rep Power
    2247

    Quote Originally Posted by Jasen View Post
    some drink 2 day cleanse. its not much but hey it helped. umm go to gnc they usually have good ones. there is one for around 30 called complete body cleanse by gnc its blue box. thats a good one
    somehow i don't think that 2 days is long enough to scratch the surface of months or years of toxin buildup.


    however, i did read a study where people that were candidates for liver replacement took ALA/milk thistle/selenium for a year and didn't need surgery anymore.
    For me, the action IS the juice.
  35. Registered User
    Jasen's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  245 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    4,048
    Rep Power
    6862

    yes ALA is very powerful im gettin some on sat
    ~ IRON LIVERô________ *[It's just advice man, that's all it is! You can take or do whatever the FCUK you wanna do!]
  36. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    ALA?
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.
  37. Registered User
    Jasen's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  245 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    4,048
    Rep Power
    6862

    alpha liphoci acid. its a powerful antioxident
    ~ IRON LIVERô________ *[It's just advice man, that's all it is! You can take or do whatever the FCUK you wanna do!]
  38. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    I did a lemon juice and olive juice flush a couple days ago. It's supposed to empty the stones from the gallbladder and clear the bile ducts in the liver and beyond. Last night I took a slam on there was all kinds of stones in my turd, like 10-15 that I could see. I'm sure if I had wanted to play with my turd a little I could found more. I recommend doing this if you've taken any methylated gear. Google it. Gallbladder flush
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.
  39. Registered User
    Jasen's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  245 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    4,048
    Rep Power
    6862

    play with your turd? lmao nice post though thanks.
    ~ IRON LIVERô________ *[It's just advice man, that's all it is! You can take or do whatever the FCUK you wanna do!]
  40. Registered User
    stankyleg's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    here
    Posts
    1,491
    Rep Power
    27972

    Blood work Results. All of my comprehensive metabolic panel was in order except the following.
    Bun-27 Normal 7-25
    Bun/Creeatinine Ratio 24.5 Norm 6-20
    Alkaline Phosphate 27 Norm 40-120
    Hemoglobin 17.2 Norm 14-17
    Hematocrit 51.5 Norm 41-51

    Any insights as to what this means to a methylates steroid user would be appreciated
    Everything I say is fictional and for entertainment purposes only. Do not ask me for sources. I dont have any.
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Help! Sharp pain in lower abdomen during PCT
    By Boyders in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-15-2009, 11:57 AM
  2. something to dull the pain??
    By menc1234 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 05-04-2008, 07:36 PM
  3. S-Drol Pain in abdomen
    By josephd79 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 06-28-2007, 06:11 PM
  4. Gyno producing dull pain
    By NJLovehandles in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-26-2005, 07:06 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Log in

Log in