Blood Work Results

  1. Registered User
    jms31's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Posts
    7
    Answers
    0

    Blood Work Results


    Here recently i did a cycle of m-1-t and m-1,4,ad at 20 mg per day each for 3 weeks and the 4th week 1 took m5aa at 20 mg pre work out. After 7 days off i went to the doc to get blood work done her are the results

    test free and weekly bound= 165 H --normal= 20-76ng/dl
    sex hormone binding =7 L-- normal= 17-120 NMOL/L
    GLOBULIN
    TEST FREE= 62H- NORMAL= 1-21 PG/ML

    WEEKLY BOUND
    TEST FREE= 129H -NORMAL =3-29NG/DL

    LIVER VALUES
    AST=63 -NORM 2-35U/L
    ALT=251- NORM=2-40 U/L

    JMS31

  2. Jergo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Age
    33
    Posts
    1,436
    Answers
    0


    So you stacked 3 different methyls in one cycle?

    ...unbelieveable...
  3. Board Supporter
    skumster225's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    188
    Answers
    0


    bump..I do not know much about what those results tell us except that his results are not in the normal.. Can anyone breakdown for us medically challenged people what his levels mean as compared to the norm? Also, the meaning behind each result? For example:

    LIVER VALUES
    ALT=251- NORM=2-40 U/L

    From looking at this..His ALT is over 6 times the normal..What exactly do ALT levels mean when talking about the liver?

    Also, to further push what Jergo said..Why did you stack 3 methyl compounds?
    •   
       

  4. Jergo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Age
    33
    Posts
    1,436
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by skumster225
    bump..I do not know much about what those results tell us except that his results are not in the normal.. Can anyone breakdown for us medically challenged people what his levels mean as compared to the norm? Also, the meaning behind each result?

    Also, to further push what Jergo said..Why did you stack 3 methyl compounds?
    Yes, his liver values were elevated, and I may be wrong, but they were elevated a huge amount. Gee, I wonder why?
  5. Registered User
    ManBeast's Avatar
    Stats
    5'7"  XXX lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Age
    32
    Posts
    6,517
    Answers
    0


    Well, he only "stacked" 2 of them, and then ran the third one for a week by itself... Still... this was NOT a good idea, did you use anything to try to protect your liver while combining these compounds?

    ManBeast
    -Saving random peoples' nuts, one pair at at time... PCT info:
    http://anabolicminds.com/forum/steroids/192992-pct-what-why.html
    -Are you really ready for a cycle? Read this link and be honest:
    http://anabolicminds.com/forum/steroids/191120-checklist-before-thinking.html
    *I am not a medical expert, my opinions are not professional, and I strongly suggest doing research of your own.*
  6. Super Lab Rat
    Board Sponsor
    Sldge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Posts
    3,651
    Answers
    0


    GGt values would also have been good, ast and alt can be effected by training and protein consumtion also. the bigger test will be 6 weeks from now to see if they have returned to normal. i can say 20mgs m14add alone didnt raise leiver values at all. so it may be a lot from the M1T as that has been pretty harsh.
  7. Registered User
    phatbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Age
    35
    Posts
    178
    Answers
    0


    How harsh is M1,4ad and M-Dien on the liver?
  8. Registered User
    Skark's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    325
    Answers
    0


    M1,4 is mild on the liver according to Sledges' tests.

    Sledge, what IS the update for M-Dien, and are there plans to test 4-OHN?

    I think this guy's problem is not stacking, but the high level of M-1T. I think most of us now know that for the majority the best level for sides/benefit tradeoff is 5-10mgs.
  9. Registered User
    propho's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  218 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Age
    33
    Posts
    990
    Answers
    0


    well these levels are not any different than bloodwork I've seen other people do that are with just 1 methyl..
  10. Registered User
    bioman's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  180 lbs.
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Age
    42
    Posts
    7,700
    Answers
    0


    Yep, probably the M1T. The stuff doesn't get the respect it deserves in terms of safety.

    Hopefully that ALT will come down fast.
  11. Member
    jwp888's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Age
    39
    Posts
    173
    Answers
    0


    damn that is scary. I have a lil stockpile of M1T I still need to use
    I hope you get retested. I think I will stay away from any other methyls while on M1T.

    Years ago when I did injectables, I used primrose oil caps to help protect my liver. That is what I read and was told, but I do not hear much about it now.
  12. Registered User
    jms31's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Posts
    7
    Answers
    0


    hey thanks for the input. I did not take any liver protection i am now taking milkthistle at 600mg per day with 1g vita c and 400 mg ALA along with creatine. I am going back in 3.5 weeks to get my levels checked again i will let you know.By the way i gained 13 lbs on 3000 cals per day 1.5gr protein per lb diet.
    here were my stats prior
    26 yrs
    5'7"
    190lbs
    15% bf
    bis 17"
    after
    203 lbs
    15%
    bi's 17 5/8 (my measurements were pretty good every where else)
    thanks jms31
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Thyroid blood work results. Thoughts?????
    By Mr.50 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 09-09-2006, 01:26 PM
  2. Blood Work Results. (Liver)
    By wildman536 in forum General Chat
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 03-30-2006, 06:55 PM
  3. Blood Work Results: Question Bros
    By CEDeoudes59 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-24-2004, 03:19 AM
  4. Blood work results
    By Bennett in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 07-08-2004, 11:56 AM
  5. Blood Work Results
    By David Dunn in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-06-2004, 04:50 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Log in

Log in