still shut down after pct

  1. still shut down after pct


    i did a 4 week cycle of m1t and then a 4 week pct of nolva and 2 weeks clomid. at the beginning i seemed to be recovering nicely but now it seems that i havent fully recovered. my libido is not as strong as it was before the m1t. does anyone have some advice, should i take some clomid or what? this is kinda freaking me out.


  2. Quote Originally Posted by hogiejoe
    i did a 4 week cycle of m1t and then a 4 week pct of nolva and 2 weeks clomid. at the beginning i seemed to be recovering nicely but now it seems that i havent fully recovered. my libido is not as strong as it was before the m1t. does anyone have some advice, should i take some clomid or what? this is kinda freaking me out.
    probably not the response you want but you may want to go see the doctor..

  3. What doses of M1T were you running? I ran some pretty high doses for about 5 weeks and made some of the best gains Ive ever made while using but I was shut down so ****ing hard it was scary. I told my doctor during the second week when I had a checkup and he did a bunch of tests and wasnt happy. He ran blood test and they came back very "out of wack" to quote him. Not only was my test levels extremly low for about 5 weeks before they started returning to normal but my blood sugar levels were low enough that my doc gave me a diabetes blood sugar kit to check my levels 3 times aday for about 3 weeks. He was worried that I may have became diabetic from the ****. I had 3 more blood test ran but I never actually saw them myself. They took blood and I called back about 3 days later to discuss the results with my doctor. He said my liver numbers could use some work to but he only mentioned that the first blood test. That was probably the first time I ever got worried about this ****. Diabetes is a scary thought. The worse part was I was so ****ed I couldnt get an erection without the use of my trusty Viagra surplus. that took about 3 weeks and maintaining it still a little tough for the week after that. I couldnt concentrate on anything. Nolva almost didnt seem effective enough for that stuff. Next time there will definitly be some HCG and clomid in the mix as well.

    Ive used high doses of plenty of other compounds but that took the cake for worse sides associated with its use. I lost about 7 lbs of 12 but my bf% dropped significantly , so the lean gains were excellant but still a rough recovery.

    db
    •   
       


  4. Has anyone else checked blood sugar levels while running this stuff cause now that I think of it the reason he had me checking it so oftening was because I fell asleep during the check up and he thought I looked like crap. The Lethargy!!! He did the finger prick thing right there in the office and he was shocked. I think I was in the low 40's and normal is 100-140. He had me drinking this syrup like **** that tasted like pure sugar but is what they give to diabetics that have missed meals and have problems. It increased greatly over the next couple days to normal. I remember being so scared that I would read the **** he gave me then my mind would play tricks on me and make me think I had it. I would get up a hundred times a night to piss and nothing would come out but frequent urination was a sign and i read it so I was convinced I had it. Thank god I didnt.

    db

  5. so are you saying that your test levels were low 5 weeks after your pct or 5 weeks after your cycle? and did you ever fully recover? Yeah it is scaring me man, i can get an erection but they arent as hard as they were before. my doses reached 15 mgs at the highest. and did you suggest i dose some clomid or should i try to recover naturally now that i am done with pct?

  6. My glucose was always normal, I never posted the results because I didn't think glucose levels would have anything to do with M1T.

  7. Quote Originally Posted by db682
    What doses of M1T were you running? I ran some pretty high doses for about 5 weeks and made some of the best gains Ive ever made while using but I was shut down so ****ing hard it was scary. db
    This kind of thing is the best argument I've seen for keeping M1-T cycles to two weeks......yeah you still get shut down, but your body starts producing test that much quicker.

    Now, I'm personally thinking of a cycle of 2 weeks M1-T followed by 2 weeks of MD.

  8. I honestly think that running zma after pct helps. Thats what I do and it gets my libido going strong. And normal glucose level is 70-100. I checked my a few times during my M1t cycle and it was around 80-90 everytime but I was only using 10mg.

  9. Quote Originally Posted by shadow_manifest
    I honestly think that running zma after pct helps. Thats what I do and it gets my libido going strong. And normal glucose level is 70-100. I checked my a few times during my M1t cycle and it was around 80-90 everytime but I was only using 10mg.
    My doc said that it should be between 100-140 after meals. Thats when he wanted me to test.
    hogie, It was 5 weeks after the cycle ended. Not PCT ended.

  10. Avena Sativa is great for libido as well, and cheap ($5 for 50g.....enough for a month)

  11. Quote Originally Posted by Skark
    Avena Sativa is great for libido as well, and cheap ($5 for 50g.....enough for a month)
    thanks for the advice but i dont want to get high on legal weed just to increase libido. db where are you bro?

  12. Quote Originally Posted by db682
    My doc said that it should be between 100-140 after meals. Thats when he wanted me to test.
    hogie, It was 5 weeks after the cycle ended. Not PCT ended.
    Well after meals yeah but fasting sugar should be 70-100. Most of my family is diabetic so I grew up around it. But for me usually after a meal I am around 90.

  13. Quote Originally Posted by hogiejoe
    thanks for the advice but i dont want to get high on legal weed just to increase libido. db where are you bro?
    Avena Sativa won't get you high, it's just oat straw. Not sure that it affects test levels or recovery, but it does seem to help with libido.
  14. Lightbulb Avena Sativa and Tribulus


    The best natural supplements I used for libido was Avena sativa and Tribulus together. They work great and are very cheap.

  15. alright, i ordered some tribex 500. it has got trib and avena sativa in it. i hope this is a good product cuz i havent tried biotest before. thanks for everyones input.

  16. Quote Originally Posted by hogiejoe
    alright, i ordered some tribex 500. it has got trib and avena sativa in it. i hope this is a good product cuz i havent tried biotest before. thanks for everyones input.
    cialis, viagra, and some sta-max

    http://store6.yimg.com/I/usaless_1783_182502

    kills it everytime..

    proviron does the trick too..

    btw.. i am a stong believer in running small doses of HCG throughout a cycle. keeps the boys humming, and running full steam ahead when starting 6-oxo.

    i have run a 6 week cycle of 1-test cyp and 4ad trans, along with 500iu HCG twice a week. never lost a step during, after PCT.

    read up on SWALE's docs.

  17. db682 - what doseages were you running?

  18. I am beginning to think that clomid and nolva rather than just nolva are required for things like m1t/fina/deca and other compounds known to shut you down hard and for a while. I am sure HCG would help greatly, too.

  19. Over at avant a discussion has been ongoing about using 5htp as a sort of poor mans hcg. The science looks good from my end and I am going t o try it after the cycle I am on right now in addition to nolva and captiprol and ephedrine and creatine and zma. We will see how it goess I will keep you guys updated.

  20. biotest tribex is good for for raising test levels to the high normal range (up to 1200 mgs)] through LH

    ive done biotest tribex and im having strength gains along with pimples
    Last edited by John Smeton; 09-06-2004 at 07:47 PM.

  21. 6oxo. try it.

  22. I think everyone has overlooked the fact that 4 weeks (let alone 5!) is simply too long a cycle for M1T. This stuff shuts you down fast, and I'm not surprised that you haven't snapped back after only a 4 week pct of nolva. I'm all for making gains, but let's face it: none of us are in the IFBB, so remember that you only have one liver, and one head of hair....

  23. I personally think they should take the crap off the market. Effects from this one hormone will sink the rest when the press finds out.

  24. well the PH's are a sunk ship right now.. they are getting lumped in with AAS

  25. Quote Originally Posted by Matthew D
    well the PH's are a sunk ship right now.. they are getting lumped in with AAS
    right now, the only legal ph/pro-steriod that WILL be lumped with AAS when the ban comes about is M1T. you can flush all the other ph's down the toilet when compared to AAS.
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Shut Down After Epistane
    By Kickinrocks in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 08-15-2014, 11:48 AM
  2. Major shut down after 8 weeks of ostarine ...
    By Shanedl77 in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-28-2014, 01:27 PM
  3. Still shut down!?
    By dobermann in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-22-2008, 11:33 AM
  4. 6 week pulse -Still shut down?
    By Rx Lift in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 01-09-2008, 06:12 AM
  5. still shut down after pct
    By PPen131 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 05-30-2004, 07:01 PM
Log in
Log in