Post HDrol blood test results - AnabolicMinds.com

Post HDrol blood test results

  1. NAS
    New Member
    NAS's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Age
    33
    Posts
    213
    Rep Power
    199

    Reputation

    Post HDrol blood test results


    Just got resluts, had a blood test done at a local health fair, everything is pretty optimal except for this...

    Date of draw 4/21/08 approx 11 hrs fasting before test

    Cholesterol, serum 212 HI MG/DL ref. range 125-200
    Triglycerides, serum 176 HI " " <150
    HDL cholesterol 5 LO " " >=40
    LDL 172 HI " " optimal <100
    Chol/HDL ratio 42.4 <=5.0

    comments: serum specimen is slightly hemolyzed, HDL rechecked.

    This was a 5wk 75 mg/day cycle, I had been off HDrol for 2-3 days prior to test. I used CEL cycle assist through cycle, 3-6 g fish oil, many other daily support suppliments, this was something like my 6-7 PH/PS cycle, last PH/PS cycle was last august/september.

  2. Advanced Member
    bigzach1234's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  210 lbs.
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    961
    Rep Power
    557

    Reputation

    how was stress on liver?
  3. NAS
    New Member
    NAS's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  225 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Age
    33
    Posts
    213
    Rep Power
    199

    Reputation

    AST was 35, ALT 41 which is within normal reference range, but from a HDL LDL standpoint it was pretty stressful on my liver. I was experiencing lathargy the last week also.
    •   
       

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Help me understand my blood test results - Low Test and Low Prolactin
    By jami20 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-14-2011, 11:25 AM
  2. post cycle blood work results are in!
    By Hunter Killer in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-15-2011, 09:02 PM
  3. Blood test results
    By ItsHectic in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-23-2009, 02:07 AM
  4. blood results post gyno surgery, big problems
    By nick603 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 11-11-2009, 10:26 AM
  5. Blood test results
    By muslhead in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-01-2007, 09:20 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in