SPOILER ALERT

The complete contest video will be available online no later than April 30th (100% free-to-view.)

So please don't read these results if you don't want to know who placed where in the competition. This was an action packed event from start to finish so you might dig the video even more if you don't know who lifts what beforehand.

But, for the rest of the gym community that wants the details now, here's the official results....................... .




MHP's Clash of the Titans IV
MHP's Kings of the Bench V

The Ronnie Coleman Classic Expo, April 2nd, Mesquite Convention Center, Mesquite (Dallas), Texas

Produced and Promoted by Hardcore Powerlifting.com

Title Sponsored by MHP - Maximum Human Performance

Presented by Bodybuilding.com

Media Sponsored by Jeff Everson's Planet Muscle Magazine, IRON MAN Magazine and by RxMuscle.com

House Of Pain IronWear - The Official Athletic Apparel Line of The Hardcore Powerlifting Federation

Ivanko Barbell - The Official Weight Plate of The Hardcore Powerlifting Federation

Primo Chalk - The Official Lifting Chalk of The Hardcore Powerlifting Federation

Additional Sponsors - Dr. O'Connor (The Metabolic Doc) and MetroFlex Gym


Raw Push Pull Overall (Super Open Bodyweight Division)

1st Place
$1,000 CASH from Bodybuilding.com
"Benchpress Brian" Siders (Charleston, West Virginia)
340 Pounds Bodyweight
605 Pound Benchpress
775 Pound Deadlift
1,380 Pound Push/Pull 2 Lift Total


2nd Place
Randall "Big Roh" Harris (Lancaster, Texas)
354 Pounds Bodyweight
550 Pound Benchpress
780 Pound Deadlift
1,330 Pound Push/Pull 2 Lift Total


3rd Place
Ryan Bracewell (Kingwood, Texas)
292 Pounds Bodyweight
425 Pound Benchpress
800 Pound Deadlift
1,225 Pound Push/Pull 2 Lift Total


4th Place
Chip "Big Hoot" Edalgo (Fayetteville, Georgia)
239.6 Pounds Bodyweight
500 Pound Benchpress
660 Pound Deadlift
1,160 Pound Push/Pull 2 Lift Total



5th Place
Jamie "J-Mac" McDougal (Russellville, Arkansas)
174.6 Pounds Bodyweight
435 Pound Benchpress
640 Pound Deadlift
1,075 Pound Push/Pull 2 Lift Total


6th Place
Ed Brown Jr. (Austin, Texas)
243.8 Pounds Bodyweight
450 Pound Benchpress
610 Pound Deadlift
1,060 Pound Push/Pull 2 Lift Total


7th Place
Cardell Oliver (Atlanta, Georgia)
215.8 Pounds Bodyweight
405 Pound Benchpress
650 Pound Deadlift
1,055 Pound Push/Pull 2 Lift Total



Max Raw Benchpress (175.9 Pounds & Under Bodyweight Division)

1st Place
$1,000 CASH from MHP - Maximum Human Performance
Claude "The Phenom" Bouyer (Ozark, Alabama)
173.6 Pounds Bodyweight
420
430
440



2nd Place
$1,000 CASH from MHP - Maximum Human Performance
"Unreal Phil" Brewer (Conway, Arkansas)
174.6 Pounds Bodyweight
405
425
440





3rd Place
Jamie "J-Mac" McDougal (Russellville, Arkansas)
174.6 Pounds Bodyweight
405
425
435






4th Place
Justin Turney (Conway, Arkansas)
172.5 Pounds Bodyweight
365
385
405 (missed)





5th Place
Kara Anderson Edalgo (Atlanta, Georgia)
148.8 Pounds Bodyweight
135
150
160



Max Raw Benchpress (176 & Over Bodyweight Division)

1st Place
$1,000 CASH from MHP - Maximum Human Performance
"Benchpress Brian" Siders (Charleston, West Virginia)
340 Pounds Bodyweight
585
605
625 (missed)




2nd Place
$1,000 CASH from The Metabolic Doc
Robert "Big Wilk" Wilkerson (Dothan, Alabama)
450 Pounds Bodyweight
585
605
625 (missed)



3rd Place
Randall "Big Roh" Harris (Lancaster, Texas)
354 Pounds Bodyweight
510
525
550




4th Place
Chip "Big Hoot" Edalgo (Fayetteville, Georgia)
239.6 Pounds Bodyweight
500
520 (missed)
520 (missed)




5th Place
Toby Allen Davis (San Angelo, Texas)
242.6 Pounds Bodyweight
475 (missed)
500
515 (missed)



6th Place
Stefan Solvi Petrusson (Reykjavik, Iceland)
360 Pounds Bodyweight
475 (missed)
500
520 (missed)




7th Place
Ed Brown Jr. (Austin, Texas)
243.8 Pounds Bodyweight
410
440
450




8th Place
Ryan Bracewell (Kingwood, Texas)
292 Pounds Bodyweight
405
425
450 (missed)



9th Place
Cardell Oliver (Atlanta, Georgia)
215.8 Pounds Bodyweight
385
405
425 (missed)




"Big Al" Davis (Duncanville, Texas)
302.2 Pounds Bodyweight
650 (missed)
650 (missed)
650 (missed)


Collin "Pooh Bear" Rhodes (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
286.2 Pounds Bodyweight
575 (missed)
575 (missed)



Patrick Tinajero (El Paso, Texas)
227.8 Pounds Bodyweight
405 (missed)
405 (missed)
405 (missed)



315 Pound Raw Bench-For-Strict-Reps

Winner
$500 CASH from Jeff Everson's Planet Muscle Magazine
"Unreal Phil" Brewer (Conway, Arkansas)
174.6 Pounds Bodyweight
18 Reps w/315 Pounds

Claude "The Phenom" Bouyer (Ozark, Alabama)
173.6 Pounds Bodyweight
13 Reps w/315 Pounds

Jamie "J-Mac" McDougal
174.6 Pounds Bodyweight
12 Reps w/315 Pounds

Cardell Oliver
215.8 Pounds Bodyweight
11 Reps w/315 Pounds

Justin Turney
172.5 Pounds Bodyweight
7 Reps w/315 Pounds

Patrick Tinajero
227.8 Pounds Bodyweight
6 Reps w/315 Pounds



405 Pound Raw Bench-For-Strict-Reps


Winner
$500 CASH from Jeff Everson's Planet Muscle Magazine
"Benchpress Brian" Siders
340 Pounds Bodyweight
20 Reps w/405 Pounds


Robert "Big Wilk" Wilkerson
450 Pounds Bodyweight
19 Reps w/405 Pounds


"Big Al" Davis
302.2 Pounds Bodyweight
18 Reps w/405 Pounds


Keven "Da Hulk" Washington
17 Reps w/405 Pounds


Randall "Big Roh" Harris
354 Pounds Bodyweight
15 Reps w/405 Pounds



Chip "Big Hoot" Edalgo
239.6 Pounds Bodyweight
9 Reps w/405 Pounds




Max Raw Deadlift (Super Open Bodyweight Division)


1st Place
$1,000 CASH from MHP - Maximum Human Performance
Benedikt Magnusson (Vogar, Iceland)
381 Pounds Bodyweight
905
1,015 Pounds




2nd Place
$1,000 CASH from MHP - Maximum Human Performance
Orlando Green (Athens, Georgia)
230.8 Pounds Bodyweight
800
850 (missed)
865




3rd Place & Lightest Man to Raw Deadlift 800+ Pounds
$1,000 CASH from MHP - Maximum Human Performance
Brandon "C4" Cass (Blue Springs, Missouri)
222 Pounds Bodyweight
770
800
825



4th Place
Robert LaRon Toatley (Arlington, Texas)
289.6 Pounds Bodyweight
730
800
820 (missed)



5th Place
Ryan Bracewell (Kingwood, Texas)
292 Pounds Bodyweight
725
800
825 (missed)



6th Place
Randall "Big Roh" Harris (Fort Worth, Texas)
354 Pounds Bodyweight
730
780
850 (missed)



7th Place
Brian Jones (Arlington, Texas)
299.6 Pounds Bodyweight
705
775
800 (missed)




8th Place
"Benchpress Brian" Siders (Charleston, West Virginia)
340 Pounds Bodyweight
775
805 (missed)
805 (missed)




9th Place
Hugo Fernandez (El Paso, Texas)
274.4 Pounds Bodyweight
700
740 (missed)
740 (missed)




10th Place
Chip "Big Hoot" Edalgo (Fayetteville, Georgia)
239.6 Pounds Bodyweight
625
660 (missed)
660



11th Place
Cardell Oliver (Atlanta, Georgia)
215.8 Pounds Bodyweight
625
650
675 (missed)



12th Place
Jamie "J-Mac" McDougal (Russellville, Arkansas)
174.6 Pounds Bodyweight
600
640
650 (missed)



13th Place
Stefan Oesterle (Esslingen, Germany)
187.6 Pounds Bodyweight
620
680 (missed)
680 (missed)



14th Place
Ed Brown Jr. (Austin, Texas)
243.8 Pounds Bodyweight
610
630 (missed)
630 (missed)



15th Place
Patrick Tinajero (El Paso, Texas)
227.8 Pounds Bodyweight
500
600 (missed)
600 (missed)




Alan Schwerdt (Greenville, Texas)
250.6 Pounds Bodyweight
650 (missed)




575 Pound Raw Deadlift-For-Reps

Winner
$500 CASH from Primo Chalk
Benedikt Magnusson (Vogar, Iceland)
381 Pounds
22 Reps w/575 Pounds



Orlando Green (Athens, Georgia)
230.8 Pounds Bodyweight
21 Reps w/575 Pounds



Robert LaRon Toatley (Arlington, Texas)
289.6 Pounds Bodyweight
19 Reps w/575 Pounds



Randall "Big Roh" Harris (Fort Worth, Texas)
354 Pounds Bodyweight
17 Reps w/575 Pounds


Ryan Bracewell (Kingwood, Texas)
292 Pounds Bodyweight
13 Reps w/575 Pounds



Stefan Oesterle (Esslingen, Germany)
187.6 Pounds Bodyweight
8 Reps w/575 Pounds



Jamie "J-Mac" McDougal (Russellville, Arkansas)
174.6 Pounds Bodyweight
5 Reps w/575 Pounds



The Hardcore Powerlifting Stage Crew

Sean Zilla Katterle - Promoter, Producer, Announcer and Scorekeeper

Brian Dobson - Tradeshow Promoter, Producer and Organizer

Josh Winsor - Pro Photographer and Videographer

Rick McClung - Official

Jim Snodgrass - Official

Ken Anderson - Official

Kenny "86'D" Dinolfo - Official

The Metro Flex Gym Strength Association - Spotter Loader Team

Miss Danielle Alexander - Fabulous Card Lady

Ms Judy Rodriguez Smith - Fabulous Card Lady