2 weeks PCT High estradiol, high progesterone

  1. Lightbulb 2 weeks PCT High estradiol, high progesterone


    After two weeks of PCT decided to get blood test.
    Cycle was 22 weeks, testosterone 500/w. On the last 4 weeks I added stanazolol.
    Periodically injected gonadotropine and used as anastrozole 0.25 a day.

    Results:
    Estradiol 427.00 40-162 pmol / L
    Prolactin 294.40 45-320 mIU / L
    Testosterone 1.70 6.03-29.25 nmol / L
    Progesterone 51.36 0.32-0.65 nmol / l
    Cortisol 185.00 Up 12:00 - 12:00 138 690, 69-345 nmol / L
    Free testosterone 0.90 3.84-34.17 pg / ml

    Interesting that I feel fine I was much kinder than in cycle. Libido is normal, I have a lot of energy, weight is not reduced in gym.
    PCT I have the standard scheme (clomid + nolva)
    Just drink a bunch of herbs such as ashwagandha, Icariin, I3C, forskolin, Vit. D3, DAA, LCLT etc.
    What advise to decrease estradiol and progesterone? Thank you.

Similar Forum Threads

  1. High Free T, high LH... and "high" Estradiol
    By velocityidp in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 08-11-2011, 10:57 AM
  2. Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-04-2011, 01:47 PM
  3. Low Testosterone, low SHBG, low GH, high prolactin and high estradiol
    By Estrogosky in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-03-2010, 08:38 PM
  4. Low Testosterone, low SHBG, low GH, high prolactin and high estradiol
    By Estrogosky in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-24-2010, 05:37 PM
  5. High E2, High Progesterone, Low SHBG, need advice from experts!
    By ericren23 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 55
    Last Post: 03-06-2008, 10:06 PM
Log in
Log in