3rd bloodwork post finaflex cycle

  1. Banned
    atlninja82's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  212 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    163
    Answers
    0

    3rd bloodwork post finaflex cycle


    alright well ive gotten 3 blood works done now and im not too happy about this one. I took 2 cycles of finaflex(one being 550 xd and one ripped) within about 5 months. after i took an otc AI for both. well the first time i felt perfectly fine but after i was done with the ripped i got shutdown BAD. so I took tamox for about 2 weeks and then quit cold turkey because my doctors are ****ing idiots and told me to. anyways long story short here are my bloodworks i have gotten. tell me how ****ed I am and what I should do.

    bloodwork #1 ( on tamoxifen )
    testosterone, serum- 1029 ng/dl (280-800)
    free testosterone- 24.9 pg/ml (9.3-26.5 pg/ml)
    LH- 18.0 (1.7-8.6)
    FSH- 11.6 (1.5-12.4)
    TSH- 1.630 (0.450-4.500)
    Estrodial- 48.3 pg/ml (7.6-42.6)
    prolactin- 9.3 ng/ml (4.0-15.2)
    estrogens, total- 110 (40-115)

    bloodwork #2 ( 17 days post tamox)
    testosterone, serum- 730 ng/dl (280-800)
    free testosterone- 18.3 pg/ml (9.3-26.5 pg/ml)
    LH- 7.8 (1.7-8.6)
    FSH- 5.5 (1.5-12.4)
    Estrodial- 46.6 pg/ml (7.6-42.6)
    prolactin- 10.9 ng/ml (4.0-15.2)

    bloodwork #3 ( approximately 2 months post tamox probably a little less)
    Total test- 535 ng/dl
    free test- 9.9 pg/ml
    LH- 5.2 miu/ml
    FSH- 3.1 miu/ml
    total estrogens-80
    estrodial-30.4
    prolactin 12.1 ng/ml

    why does my prolactin keep going up? and do you thinj my test will keep dropping? I know 525 isnt really low but I would think a normal 19 year old would have atleast 600. Should I just go on some clomid and try tapering off this time with an AI?

    -eric

  2. Banned
    gamer2be08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    5,988
    Answers
    0


    You have leaky nips? Your raised prolactin may be slightly lowering your test levels. Your prolactin is probably higher because of the nolva as well. You could try low dosing caber then get bloodwork after.
  3. Banned
    atlninja82's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  212 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    163
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by gamer2be08 View Post
    You have leaky nips? Your raised prolactin may be slightly lowering your test levels. Your prolactin is probably higher because of the nolva as well. You could try low dosing caber then get bloodwork after.
    i did have leaky nips before but not anymore. why does nolva cause prolactin to rise? will the caber permanently lower the prolactin levels or will they just go back up? and arent my free test levels pretty low? and my total test as well? what should i do?
    •   
       

  4. Registered User
    laserbluess's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  217 lbs.
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    1,267
    Answers
    0


    wow, glad i didnt have this problem when i came off finaflex 550xd (the leaky nips that is). isnt 500 pretty good for natural test? and i would imagine that it might be lower due messing around with a PH. it just takes time for your body to readjust to normal.
  5. Registered User
    schwellington's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  235 lbs.
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    4,814
    Answers
    0


    Why in the world are you running a hormonal cycle at 19 anyways? I wouldnt touch anything until 21....just sayin brother....its your body though
  6. Banned
    atlninja82's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  212 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    163
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by laserbluess View Post
    wow, glad i didnt have this problem when i came off finaflex 550xd (the leaky nips that is). isnt 500 pretty good for natural test? and i would imagine that it might be lower due messing around with a PH. it just takes time for your body to readjust to normal.
    yea it sucks. i donno i didnt think 535 was that good but i could be wrong.

    Quote Originally Posted by schwellington View Post
    Why in the world are you running a hormonal cycle at 19 anyways? I wouldnt touch anything until 21....just sayin brother....its your body though
    dude i know. i didnt know what i was getting into. I was just the dumb kid at the supp store that wanted to get bigger.
  7. Registered User
    schwellington's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  235 lbs.
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    4,814
    Answers
    0


    ahh..happens to the best of us man...Well at least ur doing pct unlike most teenagers who do this stuff! Not saying do it! but pct it up and then wait a few years bud
  8. Registered User
    mball52's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  215 lbs.
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    297
    Answers
    0


    yeah man, judging by the numbers, you aren't as ****ed as you thought. but agreed, wait awhile before your next cycle.
  9. Banned
    atlninja82's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  212 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    163
    Answers
    0


    there probably wont be a next cycle for me. its not worth it and im already pretty big. Hopefully my hormones go back to normal and I can do this the natural way. but does anyone else have any comments on the blood work? why do my prolactin levels keep going up? ive been off nolva for almost 2 months now.
  10. Registered User
    GeekPoop's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  232 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Age
    27
    Posts
    5,268
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by atlninja82 View Post
    alright well ive gotten 3 blood works done now and im not too happy about this one. I took 2 cycles of finaflex(one being 550 xd and one ripped) within about 5 months. after i took an otc AI for both. well the first time i felt perfectly fine but after i was done with the ripped i got shutdown BAD. so I took tamox for about 2 weeks and then quit cold turkey because my doctors are ****ing idiots and told me to. anyways long story short here are my bloodworks i have gotten. tell me how ****ed I am and what I should do.

    bloodwork #1 ( on tamoxifen )
    testosterone, serum- 1029 ng/dl (280-800)
    free testosterone- 24.9 pg/ml (9.3-26.5 pg/ml)
    LH- 18.0 (1.7-8.6)
    FSH- 11.6 (1.5-12.4)
    TSH- 1.630 (0.450-4.500)
    Estrodial- 48.3 pg/ml (7.6-42.6)
    prolactin- 9.3 ng/ml (4.0-15.2)
    estrogens, total- 110 (40-115)

    bloodwork #2 ( 17 days post tamox)
    testosterone, serum- 730 ng/dl (280-800)
    free testosterone- 18.3 pg/ml (9.3-26.5 pg/ml)
    LH- 7.8 (1.7-8.6)
    FSH- 5.5 (1.5-12.4)
    Estrodial- 46.6 pg/ml (7.6-42.6)
    prolactin- 10.9 ng/ml (4.0-15.2)

    bloodwork #3 ( approximately 2 months post tamox probably a little less)
    Total test- 535 ng/dl
    free test- 9.9 pg/ml
    LH- 5.2 miu/ml
    FSH- 3.1 miu/ml
    total estrogens-80
    estrodial-30.4
    prolactin 12.1 ng/ml

    why does my prolactin keep going up? and do you thinj my test will keep dropping? I know 525 isnt really low but I would think a normal 19 year old would have atleast 600. Should I just go on some clomid and try tapering off this time with an AI?

    -eric
    ....
    Serious Nutrition Solutions
  11. Banned
    atlninja82's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  212 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    163
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by GeekPoop View Post
    ....
    seriously? your post served no purpose except pissing me off. I ****ING KNOW I SHOULDNT HAVE TAKEN IT. just so everyone knows now. ive been dealing with this low libido for a long ass time now and the last thing i need is a smartass telling me i was too young to take a ph. NO ****ING ****. Im pretty sure i know that by now but thanks for the worthless post.
  12. Registered User
    GeekPoop's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  232 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Age
    27
    Posts
    5,268
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by atlninja82 View Post
    seriously? your post served no purpose except pissing me off. I ****ING KNOW I SHOULDNT HAVE TAKEN IT. just so everyone knows now. ive been dealing with this low libido for a long ass time now and the last thing i need is a smartass telling me i was too young to take a ph. NO ****ING ****. Im pretty sure i know that by now but thanks for the worthless post.
    calm down w/ e-rage.

    you can try to self medicate yourself with clomi / cabaser /praim /bromo or just tell a doc what you did.
    Serious Nutrition Solutions
  13. Banned
    atlninja82's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  212 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    163
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by GeekPoop View Post
    calm down w/ e-rage.

    you can try to self medicate yourself with clomi / cabaser /praim /bromo or just tell a doc what you did.
    sorry im just sick of people telling me that. ive already told the docs what ive done and they dont know what to do.

    does anyone know why I still have no sex drive at all?
  14. Registered User
    GeekPoop's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  232 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Age
    27
    Posts
    5,268
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by atlninja82 View Post
    sorry im just sick of people telling me that. ive already told the docs what ive done and they dont know what to do.

    does anyone know why I still have no sex drive at all?
    first thing that comes to mind is high prolactin
    Serious Nutrition Solutions
  15. Banned
    atlninja82's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  212 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    163
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by GeekPoop View Post
    first thing that comes to mind is high prolactin
    thats what im thinking too. should I take a dopamine agonist like caber ?
  16. Registered User
    GeekPoop's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  232 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Age
    27
    Posts
    5,268
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by atlninja82 View Post
    thats what im thinking too. should I take a dopamine agonist like caber ?
    I would assume so, just like as if you were still on a cycle.
    Serious Nutrition Solutions
  17. Banned
    atlninja82's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  212 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    163
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by GeekPoop View Post
    I would assume so, just like as if you were still on a cycle.
    what dosage?
  18. Banned
    deadaim's Avatar
    Stats
    5'11"  170 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    891
    Answers
    0


    Tren and SD without a good PCT will defintely do this to the best of us man. Stay strong, this is why is ignorance is never an excuse as you still have to deal with the consequences.

    I hope youll be able to learn a valuable lesson and be able to reach homeostasis my man.\\

    Stay strong.
  19. Registered User
    GeekPoop's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  232 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Age
    27
    Posts
    5,268
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by atlninja82 View Post
    what dosage?
    figure it out. :
    Serious Nutrition Solutions
  20. Registered User
    duke66's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  210 lbs.
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Age
    48
    Posts
    257
    Answers
    0


    You did 2 cycles within 5 months of 2 of the hardest designers. Sounds like a bad case of deca****. If you can't find a forward thinking doc then yeah try a dopamine agonist. The good news is that 19 year old bodies are resilient as hell, you should bounce back with a little help.
  21. Banned
    gamer2be08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    5,988
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by atlninja82 View Post
    what dosage?
    Start with .5mg E3D for a couple weeks, then bring the dosage down to .25mg E3D. Get off and get a bloods.
  22. Banned
    atlninja82's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  212 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    163
    Answers
    0


    thanks guys. im probably going to get some pramipexole since its about a third of the price that caber is and ive heard that prami doesnt have as many sides as caber does. i might also throw in an AI since ive read that elevated e2 levels cause prolactin to rise. what do you guys think about this?
  23. Banned
    gamer2be08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    5,988
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by atlninja82 View Post
    thanks guys. im probably going to get some pramipexole since its about a third of the price that caber is and ive heard that prami doesnt have as many sides as caber does. i might also throw in an AI since ive read that elevated e2 levels cause prolactin to rise. what do you guys think about this?
    caber sides only come at high dosages and extended usage. I can get 8 dollars worth of caber and fix a prolactin problem, seeing that your prolactin levels arent excessively high.
  24. Banned
    atlninja82's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  212 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    163
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by gamer2be08 View Post
    caber sides only come at high dosages and extended usage. I can get 8 dollars worth of caber and fix a prolactin problem, seeing that your prolactin levels arent excessively high.
    when the caber lowers the prolactin will it stay low or will it go back up? something has to be causing the prolactin to rise and if i dont fix whats causing it wont it just go back up?
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-27-2008, 08:45 AM
  2. Post SD/E...Max LMG Cycle Bloodwork
    By Pax in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-17-2005, 08:58 AM
  3. Bloodwork done post ALRI Retain and pre-cycle
    By Max32 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-24-2005, 09:37 AM
  4. Opinions on Post Cycle Bloodwork?
    By Mr.50 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 01-04-2005, 03:16 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Log in

Log in