First cycle of the new year!

  1. Senior Member
    HATEFULone's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  215 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,514
    Rep Power
    5861
    Level
    29
    Lv. Percent
    8.45%
    Achievements Posting Pro

    First cycle of the new year!


    Alright it has come time again to for me to go back to the darkside, my last cycle was just a quick 8 week test p at the end of my senior season to get my body through the playoffs, about 2 years ago, now I've only done a couple of short dermacrine cycles just because I had some on hand. My cycle history is as follows, mulitiple ph runs, test e plus dbol 12 weeks, test p 8 weeks, test p plus eq 16 weeks. Alright here are my stats, 25 years old, 5'10", 212 currently, about 8-9% body fat. Goals are as follows bulk to atleast 225 and keep the weight, increase strength, minimize side effects (duh), and keep my balls working, you know that whole hpta jazz that makes the world go round. Ok here is what I am proposing, I have 30 mls of test e 250mg/ml, and 30 ml's of eq 200mg/ml. My pct will be torem for 4 weeks, starting week 3 I will add in resveratrol, and probably some other otc components. I will be using hcg, still figuring out which protocol to use but it will be ran on cycle, not in pct like some other morons I've seen lately. Most likely I will pin twice a week, possibly more if I feel like it, I know its not necessary but I LOVE it. I'm thinking about running test e @ 500mg/week for 15 weeks, also the eq @ 300-400mg/week, probably 300mg/week if I front load, 400mg/week if I do not front load. EQ for a total of 14 weeks. There is the possibility of running an oral to either start or finish the cycle, I prefer to run orals at the end of long ester cycles, I feel it gives me a smoother transition into pct. Considering opiod modulation as well with some intermittent narcan, but that is up in the air still. I will be running some general health supplements, toco 8, vitamin c, multivitamin, fish oil, before during and after the cycle. I think I covered it all. Any thoughts or criticisms are more than welcome. Darkside here I come once again.

  2. Senior Member
    GLHF's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    1,206
    Rep Power
    5899
    Level
    27
    Lv. Percent
    61.45%
    Achievements Posting Pro

    so id guess 15 weeks test at 500, 15weeks of eq at 400


    ur post is too long. i stopped reading after 30ml of test/eq
  3. Advanced Member
    CCV3's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  200 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    554
    Rep Power
    345
    Level
    19
    Lv. Percent
    16.77%

    Stopped reading when I saw that the amount of commas exceeded the amount of periods and spaces.
    •   
       

  4. Senior Member
    GLHF's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    1,206
    Rep Power
    5899
    Level
    27
    Lv. Percent
    61.45%
    Achievements Posting Pro

    Quote Originally Posted by CCV3 View Post
    Stopped reading when I saw that the amount of commas exceeded the amount of periods and spaces.
    yea yooo i mean this aint english class forum...but damn son op, lay out this **** betta.
  5. Advanced Member
    slacker86's Avatar
    Stats
    5'6"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Age
    28
    Posts
    838
    Rep Power
    490
    Level
    23
    Lv. Percent
    66.47%

    test e week 1-8 500mg/ week
    anadrol week 1-6 100mg/day

    test e week 9-14 300mg/week

    test e week 15-25 1000mg/week
    tren e week 15-25 500mg/week

    hcg 250iu's twice a week weeks 3-9 and then again at weeks 15-25
    AI on hand

    Serms
    clomid 100 first 3 days then 75 for the next 4 then 75/75/75/50/50
    nolva 20/20/10/10

    idk the the response to the original thread it looked long but this would be a nice cycle imo
  6. Senior Member
    GLHF's Avatar
    Stats
    5'10"  195 lbs.
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    1,206
    Rep Power
    5899
    Level
    27
    Lv. Percent
    61.45%
    Achievements Posting Pro

    Quote Originally Posted by slacker86 View Post
    test e week 1-8 500mg/ week
    anadrol week 1-6 100mg/day

    test e week 9-14 300mg/week

    test e week 15-25 1000mg/week
    tren e week 15-25 500mg/week

    hcg 250iu's twice a week weeks 3-9 and then again at weeks 15-25
    AI on hand

    Serms
    clomid 100 first 3 days then 75 for the next 4 then 75/75/75/50/50
    nolva 20/20/10/10

    idk the the response to the original thread it looked long but this would be a nice cycle imo
    add hgh at 3iu/day 5on/2off entire cycle
  7. Advanced Member
    slacker86's Avatar
    Stats
    5'6"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Age
    28
    Posts
    838
    Rep Power
    490
    Level
    23
    Lv. Percent
    66.47%

    also igf-1 to lagging parts, and slin
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 07-18-2014, 08:54 AM
  2. Looking to cycle next year
    By Filco87 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-23-2010, 07:34 AM
  3. 39 year old what to cycle??
    By dbl38 in forum Cycle Info
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-13-2009, 04:45 PM
  4. Cycle for a 50 year old
    By Highlanda01602 in forum 35 and Older
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 03-24-2008, 02:53 PM
  5. new year cycle
    By jmb in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-26-2005, 03:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in