My Blood results - AnabolicMinds.com

My Blood results

  1. New Member
    mdew091's Avatar
    Stats
    6'0"  185 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    98
    Rep Power
    156

    Reputation

    My Blood results


    Here are some of them that i read were important, and I also listed 2 of them which said they were high / low

    AST 19 (0-40)
    ALT 14 (0-55)
    LH 5.7 (1.7-8.6)
    Test 741 (280-800)
    Estradiol 26.9 (7.6-42.6)
    FSH 9.7 (1.5-12.4)

    Also,
    Neutrophils 35 (40-74) LOW
    Lymphs 49 (14-46) HIGH

    this is my pre-cycle bloodwork, is there anything else that would be helpful? I have a nice long list....

  2. Advanced Member
    wearedbleedblue's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  205 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Posts
    754
    Rep Power
    500

    Reputation

    You might want to hold off on the cycle until you figure out the white blood cell results. The combination you have, although mild, can be characteristic of a viral infection coming or worst case scenario, leukemia. I'd wait a few weeks so you don't get sick mid cycle and have to shut it down.

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Blood Results
    By Burner in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-09-2010, 01:42 PM
  2. New Blood results, take a look
    By slimcharles in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 01-21-2010, 03:14 PM
  3. My blood results..
    By christopher36 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 05-14-2009, 09:31 PM
  4. My blood results : low FSH
    By tonyjaafan in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 02-20-2009, 11:57 AM
  5. Got some blood test results.
    By CROWLER in forum Supplements
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-16-2006, 11:28 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in