Blood Work after xfactor

  1. Blood Work after xfactor


    I just finished a 50 day run of xfactor and it just happened that my yearly physical was during the last week. Blood work came back fine with everything in the normal ranges. The only thing that was high was my good cholesterol

    Enjoyed the 50 days and i already miss the daily DOMS. I feel like im not working out hard enough

    Just FYI if anyone was interested.


  2. You should post your numbers.

    Thanks !!!!!!
    \\ USPlabs Alpha Ginger //

  3. Quote Originally Posted by DrakeC View Post
    I just finished a 50 day run of xfactor and it just happened that my yearly physical was during the last week. Blood work came back fine with everything in the normal ranges. The only thing that was high was my good cholesterol

    Enjoyed the 50 days and i already miss the daily DOMS. I feel like im not working out hard enough

    Just FYI if anyone was interested.

    GREAT!!!!

    Show the numbers!!!! I'm glad you loved it!!
    •   
       


  4. Unfortunately the numbers don't do any good without a baseline or at least pre-cycle bloodwork

  5. Quote Originally Posted by Usf97j4x4 View Post
    Unfortunately the numbers don't do any good without a baseline or at least pre-cycle bloodwork

    right but i would still like to see some numbers... ill trade you a rep for it!
    \\ USPlabs Alpha Ginger //

  6. Yea i dont think they mean much without starting numbers but here they are.

    This was a Labcorp Complete metabolic panel;
    Glucose 90 range (65-99)
    Creatine 1.00 (.5 - 1.5)
    Sodium 136 (135-145)
    Potassium 4.7 (3.5 - 5.2)
    Chloride 97 (97-108)
    Protein, total 7.0 (6.0 - 8.5)
    Albumin 4.8 (3.5 - 5.5)
    Globulin 2.2 (1.5 - 4.5)
    A/G ratio 2.2 (1.1 - 2.5)
    Blilrubin total .5 (.1 - 1.2)
    Alkaline Phosphatase 49 (25 - 150)
    AST (SGOT) 36 (0 - 40)


    Lipids
    Total Cholesterol 199 (100-199)
    Triglycerides 76 (0-149)
    HDL 65 (40-59)
    VLDL 15 (5-40)
    LDL 121 (0 - 99)

    I should mention that LDL is normal for me and this blood test was not fasted so the level is a little higher then it would have been.

    There was also a CBC and urinalysis results that were also in normal ranges. If theres anything specific in there you want to see let me know, its a bit much too type it all and i doubt its relevant to this anyway. Hope that helped!

  7. Quote Originally Posted by Usf97j4x4 View Post
    Unfortunately the numbers don't do any good without a baseline or at least pre-cycle bloodwork
    Right. In a case where something would be wrong ex: really bad lipid profiles, it would be stupid to point at a certain product for the results.

    But in this case, if everything is great after the product, it ain't a proof that it is safe, or doesn't affect your results, I agree, but it is a good sign right?
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. AAS & Blood Work
    By roids1 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-17-2009, 10:54 PM
  2. Blood work done
    By heyarnold in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-12-2009, 05:30 PM
  3. where to get blood work done
    By qwerty33 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-05-2009, 04:01 PM
  4. Take a look at my blood work
    By plymouth city in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 03-09-2007, 11:14 AM
  5. ?'s about getting blood work
    By timyg1337 in forum Cycle Info
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-01-2006, 09:03 AM
Log in
Log in