labs

  1. New Member
    engival's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    389
    Rep Power
    286
    Level
    16
    Lv. Percent
    50.31%

    labs


    12mg clomid every 3 days

    2.0grains armour

    Total Testosterone 615 ( 250 1100 ng/dl )
    Free Testosterone 87.8 ( 46 224 pg/ml )
    BioAvailable Testosterone 184.3 (110 -575 ng/dl )

    SHBG 32 ( 7 49 nmol/L)
    Sex Hormone Binding Globulin 33 ( 7 49 nmol/L )

    ALBUMIN, Serum 4.6 ( 3.6 5.1 g/dL )
    DHEAS 286 ( 110 510 mcg/dL)
    FSH 3.9 ( 1.6 8.0 mIU/mL)
    LH 1.8 ( 1.5 9.3 mIU/mL)
    Insulin 5 <17 uIU/mL
    Progesterone 1 .1 < 1.4 ng/mL
    Prolactin 6.1 ( 2 . 0 18.0 ng/ML)
    IGF-1 189 ( 126 382 ng/mL)
    FERRTIN 87 ( 20 345 )
    Iron Total 115 (45 175 )
    Iron Binding 357 ( 250 425)
    % Saturation 32 ( 20 50%)

    Estradiol Ultra sensitive < 2 pg/ml < OR = 29

    DHT 51 ( 25 75 ng/dL)

    TGB ( Thyroxine Binding Globulin ) 18 ( 12.7 25.1 mcg/mL)
    TPO antibodies 888 <34 iu/ml
    T3, FREE 265 ( 230 420 pg/dL)
    T4, FREE 1.0 ( . 8 1.8ng/dL)
    Reverse T3 18 ( 11 32ng/dl)
    PSA .5 < = OR 4.0 ng/mL

    Cortisol Total 13 ( 5 21 mcg/dL)
    Cortisol, Free .25 ( .07 - .93 mcg.dL)
    Cortisol Binding Globulin 39 ( 19 45 mg/L)
    Cortisol AM 15.7 ( 4- 22)


    Insulin, Free 7.1 ( 4 20 uU/ml)

  2. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7699
    Level
    48
    Lv. Percent
    34.58%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting ProPosting Authority

    It appears that every thing seems in check except for your low cortisol, thyroid antibodies, estrodial,
    Your antibodies are coming down probably from the increase in your selenium intake and your change in removing gluten/lactose from your diet causing inflammtion in the intestinal tract. Your renin and aldosterone where also on the low normal side. This is all an indicator of low pituitary out put which is reflective in all of the hormones associated with hypopituitarism. As your antibodies come down it there may be a strong chance that this will relieve stress on the HPTA. IT was your vegetarian kick and soy binge from years ago that got you into this mess coupled by your lifestyle choices which trigger this on going cascade of events, but at least now you are getting down to the bottom of things with thorogh testing. It just takes time to narrow things down one by one to rule out probably cause. i have sat on both ends and from a patient you want results now, but one the other side you are asking the Dr to figure out what is wrong expecting him to fix it over night. Unfortunately that does not happen. As long as you have a good relationship with your dr it will all come together, but you also must be patient in the process.
  3. New Member
    engival's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    389
    Rep Power
    286
    Level
    16
    Lv. Percent
    50.31%

    spectracell results yet?


    i may hold back on the DHEA for now to see how things play out...

    what about HC cream or isocort again or should i wait to see the endo to rule out hypo pit. ?

    i wish my free and BAT were higher as well. as long with Free t3

    increase 2.5g? do 10mg clomid?

    im surpised my LH / FSH are a bit low since im on clomid
    •   
       

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Axis Labs/iForce Labs Stack???
    By totti10 in forum Supplement Logs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-19-2009, 03:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in