Total Test 1107 (250-1100) -- Taking 100 mgs T-Cyp and 550 IUs hCG/week
Free Test 172 (46 - 224)
Bioavailable Test 331.3 (110-575)
DHT 82 (25-75)
SHBG 36 (8-48)
Albumin, Serum 4.2 (3.6-5.1)


Estradiol 83 (13-54) -- Indolplex ain't getting it done; I assume I need Armidex.
LH < .2 (1.5 - 9.1)
FSH < .7 (1.6 - 8.0)

DHEA-S 181 (110-370) -- Already taking 50 mgs/day; think I need to try transdermal.
IGF-1 247 (106-255)
Prolactin 12.1 (2.0 - 18.0)
Progesterone 1.5 (.6 - 2.6)
Pregnenolone 38 (13-208) -- Already taking 200 mgs/day; think I need to try transdermal.

Perhaps the E2 explains why I haven't been feeling so well.

Thanks in advance for any help. I plan to see my doc in the next few days. He already mentioned that I may need an aromatase inhibitor. (I've already gotten Jan's take, for which I am very thankful. He's a dude!)