Latest Blood Test Results - AnabolicMinds.com

Latest Blood Test Results

  1. Registered User
    BillfromNJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    80
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    132

    Latest Blood Test Results


    I got my latest results back today, program for month before test was 2g testosterone cream daily, 251iu HCG daily, 100mg DHEA, 100MG Prenelone, 1 grain armour thyroid, 6mg melatonin (before bed), 50MG Zinc & Multi Vitamin

    DHEA 860 - Up from 243
    T4 Free 1.1 (0.8 - 1.8 ng/dl)
    T3 Free 393 (230 - 420 pg/dl)
    TSH 0.47 (0.40 - 4.50 mIU/L)
    SHBG 16 (9 - 45 nmol/L)
    PSA (0.59 (0.0 - 4.0 ng/ml)
    Testosterone Total 732 (260 - 1000 ng/ml)
    Test % Free 2.1 (1.0 - 2.7%)
    Free Test 151.7 (50.0 - 210.0 pg/ml) - Up from 52
    IGF-1 221 (86 - 220 mg/dl)

    I have since cut back on DHEA and changed to Test Cyo Dr still wants daily HCG and Test shots .13cc Test and 250iu HCG along with pregnelone and DHEA and increased armour to 2 grains

    Any opinions? I know his protocal is not the norm but seems to be working and I do feel better not 100% but I am on 3rd Dr, he follows the protocal of a Dr Neil Rouzier ?

  2. Professional Member
    JanSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    4,631
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    2414

    Quote Originally Posted by BillfromNJ View Post
    I got my latest results back today, program for month before test was 2g testosterone cream daily, 251iu HCG daily, 100mg DHEA, 100MG Prenelone, 1 grain armour thyroid, 6mg melatonin (before bed), 50MG Zinc & Multi Vitamin

    DHEA 860 - Up from 243
    T4 Free 1.1 (0.8 - 1.8 ng/dl)
    T3 Free 393 (230 - 420 pg/dl)

    TSH 0.47 (0.40 - 4.50 mIU/L)
    SHBG 16 (9 - 45 nmol/L)
    PSA (0.59 (0.0 - 4.0 ng/ml)
    Testosterone Total 732 (260 - 1000 ng/ml)
    Test % Free 2.1 (1.0 - 2.7%)
    Free Test 151.7 (50.0 - 210.0 pg/ml) - Up from 52
    IGF-1 221 (86 - 220 mg/dl)

    I have since cut back on DHEA and changed to Test Cyo Dr still wants daily HCG and Test shots .13cc Test and 250iu HCG along with pregnelone and DHEA and increased armour to 2 grains

    Any opinions? I know his protocal is not the norm but seems to be working and I do feel better not 100% but I am on 3rd Dr, he follows the protocal of a Dr Neil Rouzier ?
    Your FreeT3 and FreeT4 are low.
    Make first effort to raise them using Synthroid (T4) or generuc T4.
    You may even sligthly go over the range on FreeT4.
    If not, Use Armour Thyroid to get FreeT3 and freeT4 to the top.

    SHBG= 16

    From your writting I do not know your weekly T dose when you did that test.
    0.13*7*200=182mg of test per week, that is to much.
    You are not taking this much, your TT=732.

    Make sure that you take 130mg/week (then retest)
    Your goal is
    FreeT=300
    per table on post #40
    Jan's BloodTest April13/2007

    You have to use E3D dose for T shots.
    Your goal is FreeT~300
    but not by any test, use dr Shippens chart on post #41


    There is a zillion of other things to test and adjust.
    There is no way you can escape that, talk to your doctor.
  3. Registered User
    BillfromNJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    80
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    132

    Quote Originally Posted by JanSz View Post
    Make sure that you take 130mg/week (then retest)

    You have to use E3D dose for T shots.
    Your goal is FreeT~300
    Why ED dose? other than a pain in the ass what is wrong with dail dose? Gels and creams all daily dose to mimic bodies natural production? and why 130MG previos Dr I was taking 120MG per week and free t only got to 52
    •   
       

  4. Professional Member
    JanSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    4,631
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    2414

    Quote Originally Posted by BillfromNJ View Post
    Why ED dose? other than a pain in the ass what is wrong with dail dose? Gels and creams all daily dose to mimic bodies natural production? and why 130MG previos Dr I was taking 120MG per week and free t only got to 52
    Nothing wrong with daily testosterone and HCG dosing.

    Do not do FreeT tests they are all wrong.
    Get
    TotalT
    SHBG
    from same blood draw and figure it out from chart I gave you.
    or
    do QUEST
    Testosterone, Free, Bio/Total (LC/MS/MS)
  5. New Member
    wondering's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    134
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    162

    The half life of Test Cyp is like 5-7 days, so why go to every day injection? I don't knwo your entire history, but I would have started w/ Dr. Js protocol - at 1x week and HCG 2 days prior to next T injection. If troubles, maybe go to 2x a week every 3.5 days. But I can't imagine every day injecting ever being needed and can't imagine over the course of your lifetime that 7x the injections sticking into your body means 7x risk of infection and 7x the holes in your muscles. Why subject yourself?

    Quote Originally Posted by BillfromNJ View Post
    Why ED dose? other than a pain in the ass what is wrong with dail dose? Gels and creams all daily dose to mimic bodies natural production? and why 130MG previos Dr I was taking 120MG per week and free t only got to 52
  6. Registered User
    BillfromNJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    80
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    132

    Quote Originally Posted by wondering View Post
    The half life of Test Cyp is like 5-7 days, so why go to every day injection? I don't knwo your entire history, but I would have started w/ Dr. Js protocol - at 1x week and HCG 2 days prior to next T injection. If troubles, maybe go to 2x a week every 3.5 days. But I can't imagine every day injecting ever being needed and can't imagine over the course of your lifetime that 7x the injections sticking into your body means 7x risk of infection and 7x the holes in your muscles. Why subject yourself?
    Doing shots sub Q I was on Dr J's protocal - the HCG and T levels never really good I may look into 2x week after I get next results in Dr Rouzier has been very successful in the field although maybe not known on the boards so I am going to follow everything Dr says for now to see how I feel, so far I feel much better than I had
  7. Professional Member
    JanSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    4,631
    Answers
    0
    Rep Power
    2414

    Quote Originally Posted by BillfromNJ View Post
    Doing shots sub Q I was on Dr J's protocal - the HCG and T levels never really good I may look into 2x week after I get next results in Dr Rouzier has been very successful in the field although maybe not known on the boards so I am going to follow everything Dr says for now to see how I feel, so far I feel much better than I had
    Good luck;
    You may want to keep us posted of your treatment and progrees you make on his protocol.


    Neal Rouzier, M.D.
    http://www.worldlinkmedical.com/Worl...Parts1and2.pdf
    http://www.worldlinkmedical.com/WorldLink07Part3.pdf

    http://www.worldlinkmedical.com/testimonials.html

    http://www.worldlinkmedical.com/index.html
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Latest blood test results - what do you think?
    By lexmuscle in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-24-2012, 05:50 PM
  2. Blood Test Results Not Good.
    By GatorGrappler in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 01-11-2005, 01:34 PM
  3. o/t blood test results
    By snakebyte05 in forum General Chat
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-11-2004, 07:27 PM
  4. Some Blood Test Results
    By rebelhead in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-19-2004, 02:23 PM
  5. blood test result and why is my test so low?
    By WATERLOGGED in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 01-29-2004, 10:28 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in