OK...tender nipples

  1. OK...tender nipples


    the short of it..

    i had a lump under my left nipple for a couple yrs..

    its still htere, sometimes aching..mamogram...negative

    IF estrogen is NOT elevated..assume 27
    IF prolactin is NOT elevated.......around 9

    what the hell is my damage, and will an AI fix it? how to tell which to use?? OR....COULD I JUST BE REALLY ESTROGEN OR PROLACTIN SENSITIVE CAUSING THE GYNO????

    CAN ANYONE OFFER INSIGHT??

    phats


  2. Quote Originally Posted by phatkid77 View Post
    the short of it..

    i had a lump under my left nipple for a couple yrs..

    its still htere, sometimes aching..mamogram...negative

    IF estrogen is NOT elevated..assume 27
    IF prolactin is NOT elevated.......around 9

    what the hell is my damage, and will an AI fix it? how to tell which to use?? OR....COULD I JUST BE REALLY ESTROGEN OR PROLACTIN SENSITIVE CAUSING THE GYNO????

    CAN ANYONE OFFER INSIGHT??

    phats
    My last blood test; post #62
    Jan's BloodTest April13/2007
    attachment positions 60-62
    http://anabolicminds.com/forum/404im...aug30-2007.jpg

    Estradiol=29(< or = 29) pg/mL so it is within range and close to yours 27

    Estradiol Free=0.75(< or = 0.45)

    it is almost twice of what it should be
    0.75/0.45=1.67
    67% over the range

    You may have similar situation.
    You will newer know until you test.
    ============================== =======
    I increased my Liquidex from 0.5cc to 0.6cc E3D


    Next week I should get EstroEssence results, that will open next can of worms.
    ============================== =========

    There is few possible reasons for gyno, other than E2.

    I seen them listed on one of the posts but forgot where and what they are.
    •   
       


  3. Quote Originally Posted by JanSz View Post
    My last blood test; post #62
    Jan's BloodTest April13/2007
    attachment positions 60-62
    http://anabolicminds.com/forum/404im...aug30-2007.jpg

    Estradiol=29(< or = 29) pg/mL so it is within range and close to yours 27

    Estradiol Free=0.75(< or = 0.45)

    it is almost twice of what it should be
    0.75/0.45=1.67
    67% over the range

    You may have similar situation.
    You will newer know until you test.
    ============================== =======
    I increased my Liquidex from 0.5cc to 0.6cc E3D


    Next week I should get EstroEssence results, that will open next can of worms.
    ============================== =========

    There is few possible reasons for gyno, other than E2.

    I seen them listed on one of the posts but forgot where and what they are.
    Down steam of improply metabolized estrone can cause this as well. I have gyno and my e2 had been low or dead on. It was found that my estrogen metbaolism was very off. As indicated by estroessence test.

  4. mmmm, weird its only one nipple.....

    mihgt be easier for a doc to script adex, then to do lots of tests....speaking of which...do benefits usually cover A-dex...cause it is $$$$ might use nolva instead otherwise....

    or get it myself cheaper??

    phats

  5. Nolva is better if you already have gyno anyway I thought.

  6. Quote Originally Posted by CF10 View Post
    Nolva is better if you already have gyno anyway I thought.
    i had itch nips and every thing was dead on they found my body was metabolisimg estrogen improperly adding hidden estrogen domaince. Taking DIM and SAM-e now to open up the blockage. I haev a COMT defieincy from what I have no clue may be genetic

    your progesterone may be high too

  7. yeah...****.. i wrote down one of thos P tests and it was normal...which one i had tho....lol

    progesterone, or pregnelone...

    i was 1.7umol?....range .7-4.7

  8. after visting lef.org...looks like progesterone test....lol

  9. interesting.... since we cant get an E2 up in Canada...??

    Estrodiol is too high. Ideally estradiol should be in the range of 35-105pmol/l for a man of any age. Too much testosterone is being converted to estrone by aromatase. Take zinc and nettle root extract and Chrysin & progesterone ( possibly Arimidex). Take Indole 3 Carbinol to break estrodiol to weaker 2OHE estrogen.

    taken from
    http://www.roystonclinic.com/Andropause.htm

    so my 104pmol is high....althought the range is <220

    phats

  10. PROGESTERONE....JUST FOUND THIS..

    my range of .7-4.7pmol

    yours is
    0.3-1.2ng/ml

    mine equals 0.55ng....so this is not it...

    im going to flow with info in 3 days at the urologist...lol
    •   
       


  11. Quote Originally Posted by phatkid77 View Post
    PROGESTERONE....JUST FOUND THIS..

    my range of .7-4.7pmol

    yours is
    0.3-1.2ng/ml

    mine equals 0.55ng....so this is not it...

    im going to flow with info in 3 days at the urologist...lol
    2/16 ratio could be out of wack like mine was..What about shbg inrelationship to e2?
    you can have shbg of 20 and e2 of 30 and still have issues because free e is too high

  12. Shbg 27 I Think....

  13. Quote Originally Posted by phatkid77 View Post
    Shbg 27 I Think....
    My improved table, post #40

    You need
    weekly testosterone about 155mg/week
    best if E3d or E2D

    Jan's BloodTest April13/2007

  14. id love for 155mg/wk.....wishful prescription maybe??

    3 days!!
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Tender nipples... weird situation
    By Sodbuster21 in forum Supplements
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-06-2011, 07:29 PM
  2. Tender Nipples!
    By mm884 in forum Post Cycle Therapy
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 10-13-2008, 01:52 AM
  3. Tender nipples
    By Justin in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-12-2007, 03:35 PM
  4. Nipple tenderness with sd powder.
    By Dr. Death in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-10-2005, 12:27 PM
  5. Tender nipples...5th day of T1
    By BigVrunga in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-26-2003, 01:10 AM
Log in
Log in