I've been ramping up on Armour over the last 3 months, I'm currently at 3 grains - which I've been on for 3 weeks now.

I got blood tests done yesterday, and am extrememly confused. My Free T3 and Free T4 are LOWER than before I started Armour. And my TSH is HIGHER. How can this be ?

Before Armour 24/05/07
----------------------------
TSH - 0.672 (0.35 - 5.5)
Free T3 - 4.83 (3.5 - 6.5 pmol/L) converts to 3.14 US range
Free T4 - 17.54 (11.5 - 22.7)
Anti-TPO - 1.8 (0 - 12)
Anti-TG - 12.8 (0 - 34)

After 1 week on 2 grains 11/07/07
-----------------------------------------
Free T3 - 4.63 (3.5 - 6.5 pmol/L) converts to 3.00 US range
Free T4 - 16.74 (11.5 - 22.7)

After 3 week on 3 grains 29/08/07
-----------------------------------------
TSH - 1.121 (0.35 - 5.5)
Free T3 - 4.11 (3.5 - 6.5 pmol/L) converts to 2.67 US range
Free T4 - 14.97 (11.5 - 22.7)

Blood was drawn 24hrs after last dose of Armour.

Anyone have any idea what could be going on ??