my latest blood work...

  1. blood work. DR JOHN CAN U INTERPRET


    well, i was a bit nervous since i screwed up at the start of my treatment, and was about 3 shots short of my bottle

    well, get these results in you.... respond here or my log...ill update there too...

    ALBUMIN 45
    SHBG 22
    PROLACTIN 20 4-18 i think
    ESTROGEN 104pmol WRONG TEST I KNOW..again
    TEST 18.5 (10-28) 533ish 300-1200
    SHBG 22
    PROGESTERONE 1.7 RANGE .6-6.0...not sure of units
    DHEA-S 6.1umol (2.8-18?)

    i would of thought starting around 365, my test should of been closer to 800ng, not 533, my SHBG did go down tho.

    i wrote for sensitive estradiol, and got the same crap again...range went to 220...not sure what to do here..

    i knew i felt better, but still not up to snuff.... cant wait to see specialist..

    phats


  2. Quote Originally Posted by phatkid77 View Post
    well, i was a bit nervous since i screwed up at the start of my treatment, and was about 3 shots short of my bottle

    well, get these results in you.... respond here or my log...ill update there too...

    ALBUMIN 45
    SHBG 22
    PROLACTIN 20 4-18 i think
    ESTROGEN 104pmol WRONG TEST I KNOW..again
    TEST 18.5 (10-28) 533ish 300-1200
    SHBG 22
    PROGESTERONE 1.7 RANGE .6-6.0...not sure of units
    DHEA-S 6.1umol (2.8-18?)

    i would of thought starting around 365, my test should of been closer to 800ng, not 533, my SHBG did go down tho.

    i wrote for sensitive estradiol, and got the same crap again...range went to 220...not sure what to do here..

    i knew i felt better, but still not up to snuff.... cant wait to see specialist..

    phats
    why are you starting new log?
    •   
       


  3. im not...respond there...although my DR J can answer a query

    if my levels only went from around 400 to 533 on 100mg/wk...maybe i need 100x2/wk?? who knows...

    not sure why prolactin doubled... no sex the nite b4..i did work out and run....


    DR> JOHN
    i understand people do nothing here b4 bloodwork, but is that an accurate representation of how you are on a day to day basis...i think not...

    and am i one of the lucky ones that would need 100mg 2x wk to achieve 8-900ng, or would 250iu of HCG 2x/wk get me there???

    phats
  4. oh hell


    i threw in progesterone this time (actually..it may be pregnalone??? LOL) because i read about it effects estrogen and or adrenals???

    thoughts on pregnolone....lol

Similar Forum Threads

  1. See my Baseline Blood work in preperation for a cycle
    By Johnblack in forum 35 and Older
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-10-2015, 10:34 PM
  2. what to know for my first blood work appointment
    By srocco112 in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12-12-2014, 05:51 AM
  3. Any Advice On My Latest Blood Test Will Be helpful!
    By Ronniemu in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-25-2013, 12:42 PM
  4. Latest Blood Work and Endo visit
    By Want2Grow in forum 35 and Older
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-24-2009, 06:17 PM
  5. Replies: 42
    Last Post: 01-21-2009, 08:57 PM
Log in
Log in