my trt

  1. Registered User
    bimbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    40
    Answers
    0

    my trt


    Hi guys..
    Well,friday I started TRT.I'm 22 and only after 1 YEAR my doctor prescribe me testosterone.I have low test since I was 20
    Protocol is:

    testoviron 135mg(110 enanthate + 25 propionate) every 9 days

    hcg 250ui day 7-8

    proviron(for avoid high E2) 25mg every day

    Blood test after 5 shots(first week of september)

    Injection IM gluteus by my doctor
    I have not pain!needle 21g

    I hope that this protocol is good!

    Effects:fri:better energy and pump,good libido
    sat:I feel good
    sun:tired...why?
    mon,thues,wed:I feel good
    today:I feel good

    Libido is good,but I haven't spontaneous erection and I haven't sexually desired...
    Also my arms and delts are a little bigger

  2. Registered User
    ItsHectic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    1,607
    Answers
    0


    Proviron has no place in HRT, does your doctor have you on this? Arimidex is what is normally used to control E2 and will do a better job of it.
  3. Registered User
    bimbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    40
    Answers
    0


    I'm in Italy..my doctor usually prescribed proviron...here arimidex not used for male...
    •   
       

  4. Registered User
    jaydee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    315
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by bimbo View Post

    Libido is good,but I haven't spontaneous erection and I haven't sexually desired...
    I dont understand.....what is your definition of libido?
  5. Registered User
    bimbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    40
    Answers
    0


    libido in my country indicated orgasm and sperm production
  6. Registered User
    ItsHectic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    1,607
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by bimbo View Post
    I'm in Italy..my doctor usually prescribed proviron...here arimidex not used for male...
    Arimidex is not indicated for use by men in any country. Your doctor just isnt up to date with HRT, I would suggest showing him Dr. John's "TRT a recipe for success" and maybe some pubmed articles about arimidex in men. Many doctors are aware that arimidex is used in men, so its strange your doctor isnt aware of this.

    If you continue feeling tired on the 3rd day after the injection, then I would guess its the test prop.
  7. Registered User
    JanSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    4,631
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by bimbo View Post
    Hi guys..
    Well,friday I started TRT.I'm 22 and only after 1 YEAR my doctor prescribe me testosterone.I have low test since I was 20
    Protocol is:

    testoviron 135mg(110 enanthate + 25 propionate) every 9 days
    hcg 250ui day 7-8

    proviron(for avoid high E2) 25mg every day

    Blood test after 5 shots(first week of september)

    Injection IM gluteus by my doctor
    I have not pain!needle 21g

    I hope that this protocol is good!

    Effects:fri:better energy and pump,good libido
    sat:I feel good
    sun:tired...why?
    mon,thues,wed:I feel good
    today:I feel good

    Libido is good,but I haven't spontaneous erection and I haven't sexually desired...
    Also my arms and delts are a little bigger
    Keep the dose size 135mg/9days
    but do it as every three day schedule.
    135/3=45mg each shot
    21g needle is too thick, you will get tired of it quickly.
    I use 31ga needle
    When you do blood test in September adjust your doese according to FreeT. You want to be on top of range. Depending what the lab post as a range, you may need to go little over the range.

    On the day of T shot I also have HCG shot.
    I do E3D, 500iu

    Stop Proviron, not only useless but might hurt you.

    Get good blood test, usually people have lots of other problems.
    You may find my list here:
    Jan's BloodTest April13/2007

    Testosterone levels vary with time from the last shot.
    Ask you doctor about timing on when to do the blood draw.
    I do my blood drar on the day of the shot, time of the shot before shot.
    I am hoping to find minimum level with this system.
    More important is consistency.
  8. Registered User
    bimbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    40
    Answers
    0


    Thanks...
    JanSz,test is in vial 1ml...How I do 0,3333333ml?
  9. Running with the Big Boys
    hardasnails1973's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    2,039
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by JanSz View Post
    Keep the dose size 135mg/9days
    but do it as every three day schedule.
    135/3=45mg each shot
    21g needle is too thick, you will get tired of it quickly.
    I use 31ga needle
    When you do blood test in September adjust your doese according to FreeT. You want to be on top of range. Depending what the lab post as a range, you may need to go little over the range.

    On the day of T shot I also have HCG shot.
    I do E3D, 500iu

    Stop Proviron, not only useless but might hurt you.

    Get good blood test, usually people have lots of other problems.
    You may find my list here:
    Jan's BloodTest April13/2007

    Testosterone levels vary with time from the last shot.
    Ask you doctor about timing on when to do the blood draw.
    I do my blood drar on the day of the shot, time of the shot before shot.
    I am hoping to find minimum level with this system.
    More important is consistency.

    Jansz you are secondary or primary or both ?
    would 250 hcg ius be enough for some one that is alot younger
  10. Banned
    plymouth city's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    1,299
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by hardasnails1973 View Post
    Jansz you are secondary or primary or both ?
    would 250 hcg ius be enough for some one that is alot younger
    Long term, 250Iu per week probably not.

    Guys on AAS are now running 250IU one shot per week. However, this is a cycle.

    Ideally one wants 500iu per week, possibly 750.
  11. Running with the Big Boys
    hardasnails1973's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    2,039
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by plymouth city View Post
    Long term, 250Iu per week probably not.

    Guys on anabolic steroids are now running 250IU one shot per week. However, this is a cycle.

    Ideally one wants 500iu per week, possibly 750.
    I meant every 3 days 250 ius
    If one has screwed up estrogen pathways and took HCG/pregenleone with out proper support could this be potentially dangerous with out first examinng the estrogen pathways?

    HCG IS HANDS WAITING TOO
    I think it would be smart to wait untill I get these estrogen pathways examined first before starting..Do you guys agree?
  12. Banned
    plymouth city's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    1,299
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by hardasnails1973 View Post
    I meant every 3 days 250 ius
    If one has screwed up estrogen pathways and took HCG/pregenleone with out proper support could this be potentially dangerous with out first examinng the estrogen pathways?
    E2 is the pandoras box in TRT therapy.

    Without an ideal E2 number, forget about everything.

    One should start things one at a time.

    First T. then BW
  13. Running with the Big Boys
    hardasnails1973's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    2,039
    Answers
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by plymouth city View Post
    E2 is the pandoras box in TRT therapy.

    Without an ideal E2 number, forget about everything.

    One should start things one at a time.

    First T. then BW
    I roger that next tuesday I get blood work done..I want to stabilize e2 before doing ANYTTHING. just on T, adex last reading was 73 , preg creame, dhea THATS IT.

    Becurious getting on a pharmacuetical test 50 mgs every 3 days vs the sus will have an impact on e2 for 5 weeks. might not ever need armidex due to ts stable plamsa levels..according to last labs of ultrasentiive essay <2 meant that with 1 mgs of armidex a week was driving my e2 in the ground. DR called the lab said it was not even measuring, but no one expected the harsh rebound from stopping abruptly 3 weeks later to e2 of 73..Dr appologized we should have tampered it, but put me on . 5mgs a week (split up in 3 dosages ) to try and stabilize it and tuedsay we will see where it is at. Dr seems that another month or so the e2 will come back down on its own, but wants to check the estrogen metabolism to make sure every thing is in par else where and work on getting that straight..
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. my trt so far some info and advice so far please
    By umpalumpa1981 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-16-2012, 07:50 AM
  2. Clomid-my TRT alternative?
    By lboston in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 02-27-2012, 07:42 PM
  3. Opinions on my trt protocol please
    By sniper80 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-20-2011, 07:11 PM
  4. Update on my TRT treatment
    By T800 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-18-2007, 08:47 AM
  5. My TRT - cholesterol results
    By KSman in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 07-18-2007, 06:35 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Log in

Log in