THis puzzles me - AnabolicMinds.com

THis puzzles me

  1. Registered User
    hardasnails1973's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    2,039
    Rep Power
    1160

    Reputation

    THis puzzles me


    I just want to understand the logic behind this

    I was reading on some other board that the dr has a guy on t cream @ 5o mgs a day and also hcg @1000 ius 3 times a week and wants the guy to eventually hit 5,000ius . However previously On 10 grams of T cream he was hitting high 1200 and e2 amd shbg around 30 and still having libido problems. He is complainiing about chest is itchy, bloating, no appetite, brain fog, and all other lovely effects of extra e2, He is waiting to recive test results. Woudl this be considered TRT or steroid therapy in your book?

    I suggested that hcg above a certain amount could desentise his nuts over a prolong peroid of time. And a reasonable amount of hcg is 250 -350 ius of HCG EOD or E3D (500-750 ius weekkly) in conjunction with IM or TD. and if he is going to do hcg to lower dosages to smaller amounts daily rather then one large one. AM I correct in this thinking?

  2. New Member
    nallepuh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    68
    Rep Power
    123

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by hardasnails1973 View Post
    I just want to understand the logic behind this

    I was reading on some other board that the dr has a guy on t cream @ 5o mgs a day and also hcg @1000 ius 3 times a week and wants the guy to eventually hit 5,000ius . However previously On 10 grams of T cream he was hitting high 1200 and e2 amd shbg around 30 and still having libido problems. He is complainiing about chest is itchy, bloating, no appetite, brain fog, and all other lovely effects of extra e2, He is waiting to recive test results. Woudl this be considered TRT or steroid therapy in your book?

    I suggested that hcg above a certain amount could desentise his nuts over a prolong peroid of time. And a reasonable amount of hcg is 250 -350 ius of HCG EOD or E3D (500-750 ius weekkly) in conjunction with IM or TD. and if he is going to do hcg to lower dosages to smaller amounts daily rather then one large one. AM I correct in this thinking?
    Hi reverent.
    U r preaching to the choir

    Yr suggestion definatly goes with what seem to be the collective thinking of this board fore sure. However ive come across a few drs that tell me im ignorant for thinking hcg shouldent be injected in larger doses than 1000/week for an extended period. They had no problem with doing 2x/week of 1500 ius or more even.
    However how much T increases on hcg seem to be very subjective according to these doctors. However i would not want to be subjected to this guys protocall

Similar Forum Threads

  1. This is me 7 months ago..
    By belbs75 in forum Pics
    Replies: 54
    Last Post: 08-03-2011, 07:44 PM
  2. Will this make me "Shredded"?
    By bigpetefox in forum Supplements
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-10-2004, 06:03 AM
  3. Will this protect me against 1 test?
    By IHateGymMorons in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 06-17-2004, 11:28 AM
  4. This Confused Me (Sugars)
    By BIGNBUFF in forum Weight Loss
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 11-17-2003, 11:13 AM
  5. this is me in 02
    By destro19 in forum Pics
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 02-21-2003, 09:45 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in