New bloodwork, non T related, help me out

  1. plymouth city's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    1,299
    Rep Power
    0
    Level
    26
    Lv. Percent
    89.67%
    Achievements Posting Pro

    New bloodwork, non T related, help me out


    Anything look out of the ordinary? Im not to familiar with alot of these.

    HEMOGLOBIN A1C 5.2 (<6)

    BUN 17 (7-25 mg)

    CREATININE 1.3 (.5 - 1.4 MG)

    GFR >60

    GLUCOSE 66 (65 - 99 MG)

    AST 27 (3 - 50)

    ALT 22 (3 - 60)

    SODIUM 139 (135 - 146)

    POTASSIUM 4 ( 3.5 - 5.3)

    CHLORIDE 102 (98 - 110)

    CARBON DIOXIDE 27 (21 - 33)

    WHITE BLOOD CELL 5.6 (3.8 - 10.8)

    RED BLOOD CELL 5.23 (4.2 - 5.8)

    HEMOGLOBIN 16.6 (13.2 - 17.1)

    HEMATOCRIT 47.5 (38.5 - 50)

    MCV 90.9 (80 - 100)

    MCH 31.7 (27 - 33)

    MCHC 34.9 ( 32 - 36)

    RDW 12.4 (11 - 15)

    PLATELET COUNT 273 (140 - 400)

    MPV 7.8 (7.5 - 11.5)

    NEUTROPHILS 2671 (1500 - 7800)

    LYMPHOCYTES 2106 (850 - 3900)

    MONOCYTES 364 (200 - 950)

    EOSINOPHILS 437 (15 - 500)

    BASOPHILS 22 (0 - 200)

  2. Registered User
    hardasnails1973's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    2,039
    Rep Power
    1161
    Level
    32
    Lv. Percent
    83.7%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    Quote Originally Posted by plymouth city View Post
    Anything look out of the ordinary? Im not to familiar with alot of these.

    HEMOGLOBIN A1C 5.2 (<6)

    BUN 17 (7-25 mg)

    CREATININE 1.3 (.5 - 1.4 MG)

    GFR >60

    GLUCOSE 66 (65 - 99 MG)

    AST 27 (3 - 50)

    ALT 22 (3 - 60)

    SODIUM 139 (135 - 146)

    POTASSIUM 4 ( 3.5 - 5.3)

    CHLORIDE 102 (98 - 110)

    CARBON DIOXIDE 27 (21 - 33)

    WHITE BLOOD CELL 5.6 (3.8 - 10.8)

    RED BLOOD CELL 5.23 (4.2 - 5.8)

    HEMOGLOBIN 16.6 (13.2 - 17.1)

    HEMATOCRIT 47.5 (38.5 - 50)

    MCV 90.9 (80 - 100)

    MCH 31.7 (27 - 33)

    MCHC 34.9 ( 32 - 36)

    RDW 12.4 (11 - 15)

    PLATELET COUNT 273 (140 - 400)

    MPV 7.8 (7.5 - 11.5)

    NEUTROPHILS 2671 (1500 - 7800)

    LYMPHOCYTES 2106 (850 - 3900)

    MONOCYTES 364 (200 - 950)

    EOSINOPHILS 437 (15 - 500)

    BASOPHILS 22 (0 - 200)


    Low blood sugar usually will trigger adrenals
    look into glucose tolerance test and make sure they measure insulin along with each time they pull blood and check sugars.
    Thats only thing i spotted..
  3. plymouth city's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    1,299
    Rep Power
    0
    Level
    26
    Lv. Percent
    89.67%
    Achievements Posting Pro

    Thats alot amigo!
    •   
       

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Brand new here, help me out!
    By Littlejoe in forum Supplements
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-11-2010, 08:58 PM
  2. I need a new stack, someone help me out??
    By sprtsfrk17 in forum Supplements
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 04-23-2010, 09:54 AM
  3. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-09-2007, 01:26 PM
  4. Help me out with a new and improved split/program
    By olb in forum Exercise Science
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-21-2006, 07:49 PM
  5. New to Superdrol... Help me out please.
    By NRVOUS in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-06-2006, 10:03 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in