new lab results

  1. New Member
    Dutch Buster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Age
    44
    Posts
    48
    Rep Power
    152
    Level
    6
    Lv. Percent
    44.23%

    Exclamation new lab results


    till last wensday i felt great i started armidex 0,25mg a day i crashed the first day now its sunday and the energy is comming back a litle at a time..

    how dow i cut the armidex in to 4 or 8 pieces ???

    i write the most important only:

    testosterone 10570 3000-10000
    testosterone free 732 50-280 This why i feel like the HULK last week [)]
    shbg 15 20-55
    androstanediol-gluc (dht) 26,63 3,4-22
    dheas 202 140-530
    igfbp-3 4,75 1,73-7,48
    lh <0,5 3-18
    fsh <0,5 2-15
    oestradiol E2 102 <30 (this is why i had pain in my balls.)


    dopamine 192,6 116-338
    .3.4dopac 1,1 0,-4,0
    acid homovanilliqeu 2,9 2,4-9,3
    mhpg 1,5 1,4-5,1
    vma 2,1 2,1-6,1
    serotonine 67,6 61-205
    5-hiaa 2,9 2,2-8,1
    noradrenaline 18,52 17,4-57,2
    adrenaline 4,63 4,9-29,2 *******
    metanephrines 81,5 54-146
    normmetaneephrines 99,1 133-370 *****

    ***** this is not a good sign can some explain how i can rais this levels they are made in the adrenalls..

    triglycerides 194 30-170 ***
    cholesterol total 113 140-200 ***
    cholesterol hdl 34 40-109

    statut des acides gras lies aux phospholipides

    ac myristique 38 15-41,9
    ac palmitiqeu 1652 1165-1797
    ac steariqeu 571,3 508,9-891
    ac pentadecyliqeu 16,4 7,4-18
    ac palmitoleiqeu 32,6 15,7-57,9
    ac cis-vacceniqeu 62,3 45,7-93,8
    ac oleiqeu 680 347-691
    ac gadoleiqeu 8,4 5,2-12,3
    ac transvacc 3,3 6,7-18,5 *******
    ac elaidique 3,4 3,3-8,7
    ac linoleiqeu 1070 475-966 ****
    ac gammalinoleniqeu 4,7 2,4-8,6
    ac dihomogammalinolen 142,7 94-226
    ac archidoniqeu 317 324-552 *****
    ac docosapentenoiqeu 7,4 5,6-21,9
    ac alphalionleniqeu 14,4 7,3-20,4
    ac eicospentaenoique 57.9 33,9-133
    docosahexanoique 194 188-382

    raport w6/w3 5,78 1-4 ***
    raport aa/epa 5,48 1,5-5
    rapport ln/dgla 7,5 <7

    glucose 85 60-110
    insuline 27,9 3-22 ****

    tsh 0,01 0,3-4,5
    t3 free 4,89 21,4,2
    t4 free 1,01 0,7-1,8

    there are more tests if important i write them.

    i think when i took the armidex E2 went to low is it posble that 0,25 mg armidex is to much ?

    started this week 500mg metformine for insuline resistent

    there is some thing wrong with acides because high insuline ??

    adrenaline is fight or fly strong energy this is important how can i boost or rais this ?
    metanephrines some thing like ephedrine ??

  2. Registered User
    hardasnails1973's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    2,039
    Rep Power
    1162
    Level
    32
    Lv. Percent
    84.09%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    To boost adrenaline Tyrosine 500 mgs moring and mid afternoon

    You are not converting to arachondonic acid,
    Eat some red meat and whole eggs that will kick that up or this may be a sign that your cell membrane is starting to breakdown because it is lacking choline (increase lipoprotein ap2 ) so eat some freaken WHOLE ORGANIC EGGS TO REPLACE IT!!

    Explains low arachondonic acids
    Low phospholipid arachidonic acid values in diabetic platelets.

    Excessive insulin is driving your estrogen TOO or vice versa which is dropping your and shbg and lh hormone that increases your progesterone to combat the estrogen....Rasiing DHEA and progesterone will help combate the insulin problem.
    Correcting insulin restistance/estrogen domaince will raise up your sertonin levels where is your cortisol reading?
    If not supporting with 5 htp or melatonin before bed would help also to bring up DHEA possible. your cortisol from low AA is probably also in the toilet as well which estrogen is adding insult to by lowering your free cortisol levels by binding with receptors. metformin may be the easiest way to correct this and your dr has done some evasive testing...
  3. New Member
    Dutch Buster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Age
    44
    Posts
    48
    Rep Power
    152
    Level
    6
    Lv. Percent
    44.23%

    Quote Originally Posted by hardasnails1973 View Post
    To boost adrenaline Tyrosine 500 mgs moring and mid afternoon

    You are not converting to arachondonic acid,
    Eat some red meat and whole eggs that will kick that up or this may be a sign that your cell membrane is starting to breakdown because it is lacking choline (increase lipoprotein ap2 ) so eat some freaken WHOLE ORGANIC EGGS TO REPLACE IT!!

    Explains low arachondonic acids
    Low phospholipid arachidonic acid values in diabetic platelets.

    Excessive insulin is driving your estrogen TOO or vice versa which is dropping your and shbg and lh hormone that increases your progesterone to combat the estrogen....Rasiing DHEA and progesterone will help combate the insulin problem.
    Correcting insulin restistance/estrogen domaince will raise up your sertonin levels where is your cortisol reading?
    If not supporting with 5 htp or melatonin before bed would help also to bring up DHEA possible. your cortisol from low AA is probably also in the toilet as well which estrogen is adding insult to by lowering your free cortisol levels by binding with receptors. metformin may be the easiest way to correct this and your dr has done some evasive testing...

    i have 5 pages of tests...

    i was hooping you read the acids ..

    tyrosine i have that in stock i wil try this tomorow. i touhgt it is needed for making thyroid hormones wich i dont make any more..

    when i take 5 htp i feel light headed and it is not a good feeling.

    cortisol is not tested because doc test this in 24 urine and is not important at this time because i take 20mg morning and 10mg lunch.

    dhea is stil on low side 50mg and 100mg eod

    melatonin i tried this noticed zero in 24 urine test was melatonin one of the few hormones wich is still working..


    fat and cholesterol your telling that i my solution is eating organic eggs thats it ??
    total cholesterol is always been low,,

    how can i boost normetanephrines ?

    ephirines and adrenline is important for energy (adhd has to much of this.)
    the nor- is the buffer this is why i can feel only good for couple of days and then my adrenals are overworked.
    every time we come a little bit closer to happyness !
    •   
       

  4. Registered User
    hardasnails1973's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    2,039
    Rep Power
    1162
    Level
    32
    Lv. Percent
    84.09%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting Pro

    Quote Originally Posted by Dutch Buster View Post
    i have 5 pages of tests...

    i was hooping you read the acids ..

    tyrosine i have that in stock i wil try this tomorow. i touhgt it is needed for making thyroid hormones wich i dont make any more..

    when i take 5 htp i feel light headed and it is not a good feeling.

    cortisol is not tested because doc test this in 24 urine and is not important at this time because i take 20mg morning and 10mg lunch.

    dhea is stil on low side 50mg and 100mg eod

    melatonin i tried this noticed zero in 24 urine test was melatonin one of the few hormones wich is still working..


    fat and cholesterol your telling that i my solution is eating organic eggs thats it ??
    total cholesterol is always been low,,

    how can i boost normetanephrines ?

    ephirines and adrenline is important for energy (adhd has to much of this.)
    the nor- is the buffer this is why i can feel only good for couple of days and then my adrenals are overworked.
    every time we come a little bit closer to happyness !
    There is a condition known as pyroluria

    Pyroluria

    low cholesterol is manganese, b-5, biotin will bring that up..
    16-20 mgs mangese chelate
    1500-2000 mgs b-5 in the morning
    5-10 mgs biotin
    add digestive enzyme with oxbile to your meals to help digest the fat

    some thing is prevetning you from converting to AA or that your AA has been all released from your cell membrane due to an inflammtory or cell aptosis. Most likely your inuslin resistance is reasong for low AA since that causes liporotein
    a2 to break open cell membrane to get it This would be driven by high carbo hyrate diet or excessive insulin being released over a great amonunt of time..30 mgs of cortef can make you insulin resistant over time.. so just be warned..
  5. New Member
    Dutch Buster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Age
    44
    Posts
    48
    Rep Power
    152
    Level
    6
    Lv. Percent
    44.23%

    Quote Originally Posted by hardasnails1973 View Post
    There is a condition known as pyroluria

    Pyroluria

    low cholesterol is manganese, b-5, biotin will bring that up..
    16-20 mgs mangese chelate
    1500-2000 mgs b-5 in the morning
    5-10 mgs biotin
    add digestive enzyme with oxbile to your meals to help digest the fat

    some thing is prevetning you from converting to AA or that your AA has been all released from your cell membrane due to an inflammtory or cell aptosis. Most likely your inuslin resistance is reasong for low AA since that causes liporotein
    a2 to break open cell membrane to get it This would be driven by high carbo hyrate diet or excessive insulin being released over a great amonunt of time..30 mgs of cortef can make you insulin resistant over time.. so just be warned..

    wich brand of enzyme are the best ?? or wich amout of enzymes ?
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. New Lab Results - Thoughts and Opinions, Please!
    By JYD in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-27-2012, 05:46 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-26-2012, 05:04 PM
  3. New Lab Results (need help with proper course of action)
    By Mbmartin in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 10-03-2007, 07:57 PM
  4. New here. Am confused about lab results.
    By Bungloid48 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-20-2007, 01:27 AM
  5. VPX Sports lab results?
    By NPursuit in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 04-10-2003, 11:53 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in