Hi guys I was wondering if I could get some help reading my new test resuslts. the first ones were from January 2006

Testosterone 15.1 7.3-23.5 n/mol
Free Test.......43.3....31-94.0...n/mol
DHEA-S..........6.3.....7.6-17.4..u/mol
Free T4..........16......9-23.......PMOL/L
Follitropin........2.......2-8.........IU/L
Lutropin(LH)....3.......2-6.........IU/L
Prolactin.........7.......2-18.......IU/L
Cortisol..........333....170-720

Androstendione..8.9.....2.2-10.2.....nmol/L
Adrenocorticotropic Hormone....2.3...pmol/L

Also Says Leukopenia, and Neutropenia


---------------------------------------------------------
These ones I recieved this morning

Testosterone...17.1......7.3-23.5

Free Tritodothyronine....6.5....... ...3.5-6.5
Free Testosterone........50.9...... ....31-94
Sensitive TSH..............2.6.......... .0.35-5
Free Thyroxine.............17...... ......9-23

FSH.............2......2-8
LH...............3......2-6
Estradiol.......147... up to 206
Prolactin.......6.......2-18

Cortisol........590..........1 70-720

White blood cells are up a bit too, no more Leukopenia, and Neutropenia.


I did a cycle of steroids in 2004, and started feeling like crap about 6-8 months later. Went to the doctor and told him this, and that my mother was bipolar so I ended up on bipolar meds for a couple years which helped with depression, and anxiety. I found out latly that these meds can mess with the HPTA axis so that might be the reason it hasn't fixed itself yet.

Endo's told me I was completly in the normal range and I was fine. I've been off meds for 6 months now, and take quite and ma bit of vitamins inerals but thats it. I'm 24, so the free test in the bottom 1/3 of the refrence range seems low. I have an apt set up with dr john, but I was just wondering what you guys thought about the results.


Thanks.