26 years on trt!!! Help, help!!!

  1. New Member
    Artgnan's Avatar
    Stats
    7'6"   lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    33
    Level
    2
    Lv. Percent
    68.83%

    26 years on trt!!! Help, help!!!


    Hi, okay? I started hormone replacement therapy in 12 / July. I'm doing 200mg of testosterone cypionate per week, divided into two doses of 100mg on Monday and Thursday. I'm using arimidex .25 mg E3D. In my country is not HCG, vo do not know what it. I try to import, I have the option to use the vet that meeting.

    I am 26 years old. I had problem of low testosterone by hashimoto and abuse of anabolic steroids.

    Testosterone = 254
    Free testosterone = 8,94
    TSH = 3,85
    T4 livre = 1,13
    Prolactina = 6,0
    SHBG = 25,9

    Now exams after 20 days of TRT ( Cyp 200week, 100 monday 100 thursday, 0.25 mg arimidex E3D) and after 45 of recent examinations.

    25-HidroxiVitamin D = 20,9 =( im using vit D3 10.000Ui, i dont no whats happen.
    Estradiol = 40 ohhh and noww??? 0,25mg EOD?? 0,25mg four times peer week???
    Testosterone = 1.343
    Free Testosterone = 50,3 Very high???
    *TSH: 10,02 I was alarmed to see this, one of the reasons of my libido has not returned and that. Now i take 125mcg of levothyroxine per day, I will increase to 175mcg now.

    My balls are still the same size. Not doem.Tomara which does not need to HCG by while, because in my country does not think such substance. I think if i control more estradiol and the TSH my libido comes with certainty.

    Any views on my case? I am still without morning erections. My penis goes up sometimes with cialis. Difficult situation for which I am passing. But I am patient and confident that I'm coming. Thank you to everyone.

  2. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,039
    Rep Power
    7705
    Level
    48
    Lv. Percent
    36.98%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting ProPosting Authority

    Quote Originally Posted by Artgnan View Post
    Hi, okay? I started hormone replacement therapy in 12 / July. I'm doing 200mg of testosterone cypionate per week, divided into two doses of 100mg on Monday and Thursday. I'm using arimidex .25 mg E3D. In my country is not HCG, vo do not know what it. I try to import, I have the option to use the vet that meeting.

    I am 26 years old. I had problem of low testosterone by hashimoto and abuse of anabolic steroids.

    Testosterone = 254
    Free testosterone = 8,94
    TSH = 3,85
    T4 livre = 1,13
    Prolactina = 6,0
    SHBG = 25,9

    Now exams after 20 days of TRT ( Cyp 200week, 100 monday 100 thursday, 0.25 mg arimidex E3D) and after 45 of recent examinations.

    25-HidroxiVitamin D = 20,9 =( im using vit D3 10.000Ui, i dont no whats happen.
    Estradiol = 40 ohhh and noww??? 0,25mg EOD?? 0,25mg four times peer week???
    Testosterone = 1.343
    Free Testosterone = 50,3 Very high???
    *TSH: 10,02 I was alarmed to see this, one of the reasons of my libido has not returned and that. Now i take 125mcg of levothyroxine per day, I will increase to 175mcg now.

    My balls are still the same size. Not doem.Tomara which does not need to HCG by while, because in my country does not think such substance. I think if i control more estradiol and the TSH my libido comes with certainty.

    Any views on my case? I am still without morning erections. My penis goes up sometimes with cialis. Difficult situation for which I am passing. But I am patient and confident that I'm coming. Thank you to everyone.
    Sounds to like there is alot more to the story. Correct the thyroid properly may help testosterone. Addressing the adrenal glands as well as looking for the root cause will get you much further then a chop shop anti aging protocol.
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  3. New Member
    Artgnan's Avatar
    Stats
    7'6"   lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    33
    Level
    2
    Lv. Percent
    68.83%

    Yes, I'm correcting the've leveled up my dose of thyroid to levothyroxine 125mcg of 175. What put me in low testosterone was the hashimoto, even after the correct treatment and the use of tamoxifen and clomiphene never went back to normal. I hope that with TRT I return to normal, it is possible to have erections? How can I address the adress?? Do DHEA and cortisol tests??? In my country do not think to buy HCG. How do I?? Thank you very much.
    •   
       

  4. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,039
    Rep Power
    7705
    Level
    48
    Lv. Percent
    36.98%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting ProPosting Authority

    Quote Originally Posted by Artgnan View Post
    Yes, I'm correcting the've leveled up my dose of thyroid to levothyroxine 125mcg of 175. What put me in low testosterone was the hashimoto, even after the correct treatment and the use of tamoxifen and clomiphene never went back to normal. I hope that with TRT I return to normal, it is possible to have erections? How can I address the adress?? Do DHEA and cortisol tests??? In my country do not think to buy HCG. How do I?? Thank you very much.
    Cortisol saliva profile.
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  5. New Member
    Artgnan's Avatar
    Stats
    7'6"   lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    33
    Level
    2
    Lv. Percent
    68.83%

    Quote Originally Posted by The Matrix View Post
    Cortisol saliva profile.

    Only the cortisol that matters??? There can be blood??? As I evaluate and take the ducts if you have high or low? Thank you.
  6. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,039
    Rep Power
    7705
    Level
    48
    Lv. Percent
    36.98%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting ProPosting Authority

    Quote Originally Posted by Artgnan

    Only the cortisol that matters??? There can be blood??? As I evaluate and take the ducts if you have high or low? Thank you.
    One needs to look at entire person.which adrenals effect thyroid med significantly
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  7. New Member
    Artgnan's Avatar
    Stats
    7'6"   lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    33
    Level
    2
    Lv. Percent
    68.83%

    Thank You Matrix. I will correct the thyroid and increase the arimidex for EOD 0.25 mg. From Here 4 weeks my blood tests. And I will do the salivary cortisol. What time should i spoon this salivary cortisol? Do you think some problem i stay with the T so high?
  8. New Member
    Artgnan's Avatar
    Stats
    7'6"   lbs.
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    33
    Level
    2
    Lv. Percent
    68.83%

    I have hashimoto's disease. In my country the T4 only deal with. I'm seeing that you deal with T3 too right. Will my treatment this ineffective? How do I know that? Dosing free T3? Reverse T3?? Who knows this may be the cause of my defeat at restart. Thank you.
  9. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,039
    Rep Power
    7705
    Level
    48
    Lv. Percent
    36.98%
    Achievements Activity ProPosting ProPosting Authority

    Quote Originally Posted by Artgnan View Post
    I have hashimoto's disease. In my country the T4 only deal with. I'm seeing that you deal with T3 too right. Will my treatment this ineffective? How do I know that? Dosing free T3? Reverse T3?? Who knows this may be the cause of my defeat at restart. Thank you.
    May want to look into having a Dr use armour thyroid or adding some t-3 to your program. Correcting adrenals and other hidden stressors can help reduce reverse t-3 if they are present. Again look for causes vs symptoms.
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Please help! no libido, ED, Depression, anxiety on TRT
    By Davevo in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-29-2012, 04:30 AM
  2. Estradiol @ 109 whil on trt, HELP !!!!
    By fryzway in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 01-26-2012, 12:23 AM
  3. HELP: Getting balls bigger after 4 years of TRT
    By Whacked in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12-26-2009, 01:32 PM
  4. still no libido 2-3 years on trt
    By FOXDIE in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-09-2008, 11:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in