New protocol. New bloodwork

  1. New protocol. New bloodwork


    Started a new regiment of of 50mg every 3 days and dropped my ai. Got bloodwork done on day of scheduled shot but b4 the injection
    Testosterone was 688 with e2 of 23. Will my levels fluctuate all that much Taking shots every 3rd or will they stay around this number. I felt my libido was a little better on 150 a week but felt as if my e2 was raised...Just fyi im 32, 6'3" 250 lbs and when taking 100mg 1x a week my level was 402 day b4 my shot

    Also ive got to to see the dr soon. Last bloodwrk showed calcium at 11.3 so we cheched parathyroid this time...well calcium was 11.5 with my pth being 72 with 65 being the highest number on th scale.

    Anybody have any experience in parathyroid


  2. Quote Originally Posted by Bw2506
    Started a new regiment of of 50mg every 3 days and dropped my ai. Got bloodwork done on day of scheduled shot but b4 the injection
    Testosterone was 688 with e2 of 23. Will my levels fluctuate all that much Taking shots every 3rd or will they stay around this number. I felt my libido was a little better on 150 a week but felt as if my e2 was raised...Just fyi im 32, 6'3" 250 lbs and when taking 100mg 1x a week my level was 402 day b4 my shot

    Also ive got to to see the dr soon. Last bloodwrk showed calcium at 11.3 so we cheched parathyroid this time...well calcium was 11.5 with my pth being 72 with 65 being the highest number on th scale.

    Anybody have any experience in parathyroid
    Check thyroid or adrenal insufficiency through saliva or vitamin.d level
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.

  3. Thyroid good
    •   
       


  4. How would i check adrenal insuffiency. I thougt vit d was checked if pth was low

  5. Quote Originally Posted by Bw2506
    How would i check adrenal insuffiency. I thougt vit d was checked if pth was low
    Cortisol saliva test 4 point for.adrenal

    Thyroid good is not suitable information. Post labs to confirm
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.

  6. Here are my thyroid results from january

    Tsh-3.100 (0.460-4.500)
    Thyroxine (T4)- 9.0 (4.5-12.0)
    T3 Uptake- 34 (24-39)
    Free Thyroxine Index- 3.1 (1.2-4.9)

    Everything look ok there?

  7. Quote Originally Posted by Bw2506
    Here are my thyroid results from january

    Tsh-3.100 (0.460-4.500)
    Thyroxine (T4)- 9.0 (4.5-12.0)
    T3 Uptake- 34 (24-39)
    Free Thyroxine Index- 3.1 (1.2-4.9)

    Everything look ok there?
    Nope,
    Need ft3 and ft4 tpo tgab ferritin
    These results basically worthless with out it.
    Imo probably have thyroid imbalances from these results.
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.

  8. If u dont mind me asking, from these results, what makes u think thyroid imbalances...he wants me to have my calcium checked by urine now

  9. Quote Originally Posted by Bw2506
    If u dont mind me asking, from these results, what makes u think thyroid imbalances...he wants me to have my calcium checked by urine now
    Tsh >1.5-2.0
    Lack.of.other information
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. New protocol
    By djbombsquad in forum IGF-1/GH
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-19-2011, 11:48 PM
  2. New protocol.
    By djbombsquad in forum Supplements
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-24-2009, 04:04 AM
  3. New AP, New Powerfull, Super cissus Rx Stack
    By nightmarcher in forum Supplement Logs
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-11-2007, 06:00 PM
  4. New member...new pics
    By magic_stick in forum Pics
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 07-07-2004, 04:48 AM
Log in
Log in