some bloodwork concerns - AnabolicMinds.com

some bloodwork concerns

  1. Advanced Member
    ohiostate2827's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    785
    Rep Power
    2824

    Reputation

    some bloodwork concerns


    creatinine, Serum 1.29 mg/dl 0.76-1.27
    eGFR non africn 73 mg/dl 1.73 >59
    E2 7 pg/ml 3-70
    shbg 16.0 nmol/l 16.5-55.9
    dheas 452.2 ug/dl 160.0-449.0

    i have other test but these are the only ones that are out of the norm...My dhea-s was in the 300's in march now its in the 400's what does that mean. My eGFR was 69 in march now 73 is that a sign of bad kidneys? Creatinine Serum what causes that to rise also? thanks

  2. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by ohiostate2827
    creatinine, Serum 1.29 mg/dl 0.76-1.27
    eGFR non africn 73 mg/dl 1.73 >59
    E2 7 pg/ml 3-70
    shbg 16.0 nmol/l 16.5-55.9
    dheas 452.2 ug/dl 160.0-449.0

    i have other test but these are the only ones that are out of the norm...My dhea-s was in the 300's in march now its in the 400's what does that mean. My eGFR was 69 in march now 73 is that a sign of bad kidneys? Creatinine Serum what causes that to rise also? thanks
    E2 is bogus when is dr going to.learn to.run the proper test?
    Just past several blood work labor sensitive has been 7 or 8 all.bs readings
    Dheas are you supplementing?
    As long as long egfr. Does not go down your fine then its kidneys issue most diabetics have it. Creating not elevated to.red flag probably from lifting or diet of.meat
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  3. Advanced Member
    ohiostate2827's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    785
    Rep Power
    2824

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by The Matrix View Post
    E2 is bogus when is dr going to.learn to.run the proper test?
    Just past several blood work labor sensitive has been 7 or 8 all.bs readings
    Dheas are you supplementing?
    As long as long egfr. Does not go down your fine then its kidneys issue most diabetics have it. Creating not elevated to.red flag probably from lifting or diet of.meat
    no im not supplementing dhea..i take vitamins and herbs..im on trt too
    •   
       

  4. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by ohiostate2827 View Post
    no im not supplementing dhea..i take vitamins and herbs..im on trt too
    DHEA not that high to cause issues, but it does concern me if it continue to rise it may be sign your adrenals may be effected, and may be indication of increased anxiety (neurotransmitter imbalances possible)
    E2 is a huge factor as this reading is worthless need ROCHE method 7-42
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Pre-TRT bloodwork (latest bloodwork in)
    By Gutterpump in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 10-07-2008, 09:52 AM
  2. I just got my bloodwork back, WBC/cholesterol concerns.
    By SilentBob187 in forum Nutrition / Health
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 08-07-2008, 10:01 AM
  3. A Few Concerns with My Cut
    By Jpm89 in forum Weight Loss
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-16-2008, 09:20 AM
  4. DCP during PCT - ANY concerns?
    By djremix in forum Supplements
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 04-05-2007, 08:28 AM
  5. DCP during PCT - ANY concerns?
    By djremix in forum Nutraplanet
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-28-2007, 08:33 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in