my recent blood test results - AnabolicMinds.com

my recent blood test results

  1. Senior Member
    lexmuscle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    1,029
    Rep Power
    146024

    Reputation Reputation Reputation

    my recent blood test results


    Estrogens, Total: 96 (40-115)

    WBC 6.37 (3.50-10.80)
    RBC 5.32 (4.20-5.76)
    Hemoglobin 15.7 (13.1-17.5)
    Hematocrit 47.7 (38.9-50.9)
    Platelet 173 (150-450)
    Abs Eos 0.09 (0.10-0.30)


    DHT 285 (106.0-719.0)

    Testosterone,Free 250 (47-244)

    Testosterone 897 (241-827)


    What do you guys think? Looks like my estrogen is too high? Is my DHT too low? Hematocrit looks high as well. Free testosterone looks pretty good though. This is after using Test-E injections for nearly 3 months.

  2. Advanced Member
    HondaV65's Avatar
    Stats
    6'2"  230 lbs.
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Age
    52
    Posts
    828
    Rep Power
    2266

    Reputation

    Jump into some A/I like Erase.
  3. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Worth less test -- total estrogen - need e2 <39 or 7-42 lab corp

    Your Dr really needs to get with the times !! hes about 2 decades behind LOL

    Quote Originally Posted by lexmuscle View Post
    Estrogens, Total: 96 (40-115)

    WBC 6.37 (3.50-10.80)
    RBC 5.32 (4.20-5.76)
    Hemoglobin 15.7 (13.1-17.5)
    Hematocrit 47.7 (38.9-50.9)
    Platelet 173 (150-450)
    Abs Eos 0.09 (0.10-0.30)


    DHT 285 (106.0-719.0)

    Testosterone,Free 250 (47-244)

    Testosterone 897 (241-827)


    What do you guys think? Looks like my estrogen is too high? Is my DHT too low? Hematocrit looks high as well. Free testosterone looks pretty good though. This is after using Test-E injections for nearly 3 months.
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
    •   
       

  4. Senior Member
    lexmuscle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    1,029
    Rep Power
    146024

    Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by The Matrix View Post
    Worth less test -- total estrogen - need e2 <39 or 7-42 lab corp

    Your Dr really needs to get with the times !! hes about 2 decades behind LOL
    How do my other numbers look? Should Calcium D-Glucarate help to lower estrogen?
  5. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by lexmuscle View Post
    How do my other numbers look? Should Calcium D-Glucarate help to lower estrogen?
    You are chasing an invalid test. That is a for woman NOT A MAN...
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  6. Senior Member
    lexmuscle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    1,029
    Rep Power
    146024

    Reputation Reputation Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by The Matrix View Post
    You are chasing an invalid test. That is a for woman NOT A MAN...
    I meant besides estrogen, how do my free testosterone, total testosterone, DHT, etc results look? Does my DHT look low?
  7. Elite Member
    The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by lexmuscle View Post
    I meant besides estrogen, how do my free testosterone, total testosterone, DHT, etc results look? Does my DHT look low?
    All looks good to normal person to me this are still SHBG, and e2 which are missing.
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  •   

      
     

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Recent Test Results Please comment
    By Impeccable in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-06-2012, 09:09 PM
  2. Blood test results total free test 277
    By elgenyo in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-16-2011, 07:04 PM
  3. Help me understand my blood test results - Low Test and Low Prolactin
    By jami20 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-14-2011, 11:25 AM
  4. Low testosterone-recent test results
    By albacore44 in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 12-12-2009, 10:04 PM
  5. Advice please on my recent LAB test results!
    By livelonger in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 10-24-2007, 11:25 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in