Hi Guys

Im 27 , and my dhea levels are abnormal:

Dhea - 84 ng/ml - Normal Range 1.4 -12.5
Dhea S - 407 ug/ml normal range 80 - 560

the other blood test results are all ok. Im healthy, no pains , no baldness, nothing..

What do you think that are causing it? its dangerous? and what i should to to?

Thanks


PS: Possible causes;
I have a inflamation on the abdutor, im treating it.
I only take vitamins, its possible my adrenals not process it?
I only 2-3 drinks of water of water per day