Do my blood tests warrant thearapy - AnabolicMinds.com

Do my blood tests warrant thearapy

  1. Ktac's Avatar
    Stats
    5'9"  185 lbs.
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    63

    Reputation

    Do my blood tests warrant thearapy


    My PCP has been teasing me with TRT for a long time about injections. Also I have a lot of syno prop powder no ba or bb or even filters and needles for about 1 week. Is there inexpensive transdermal gel I can get locally to get my test up or is it safe to eat?
    Date: Tuesday, November 10, 2009 2:33 PM

    I want to know what you guys think.
    Total T (9weeks prior 270L now 318L (330 989) LOW- Have been in the Lows for about 3 years I think. Last 3 months confirmed.
    Free T 9.2pg/ml 0f 40 Bottoms 16%bottom
    Vit B12 449 of 911
    PSA .86 from 0.00 to 2.50
    Homocysteine, Cardiac Risk,
    Homocysteine 8.3 (4.0-12) this was addarall I bet

    RPR Syphilis NR Non Reactive
    CK 103u/l 25-287
    Dhea-SO4 427ug/dl 232-531
    RBC Foliate 542 ng/ml 280-800
    Vit D 50ng/ml 30-150 I just started tanning 1 week ago
    And 25-hydroxy....
    28.9 yr Male EX College athlete and Pankration instructor from 19 Intel high was 24.Was Executive media buyer for NBC, the 2nd largest metro area in US @ 24, I became CEO of a media company start up and made it to 2 nice Offices, sick beach house and Corp car and Corp Helicopter. The president of the company had my name painted on the doors which was cool; he was the only other name on it. From 24 I quit my wrestling activities is slowly but started to become more lazy than usual. I thought it was depression. Anyhow things have gotten so bad now that I can't even think straight to get through a half days work of running a business. I'm actually lucky to get a third done about every three days and this is gone for a year and a half now. Trying every antidepressant known to man nothing is ever worked for me. I did take some test in high school it was like the girls could smell me from a mile away I felt really good and I really didn't do that much it was only 10 mL vial as think it was 250 mg. I just feel like a short attention spanned ached 70 year old with no hobbies

  2. pmgamer18's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    1,532
    Rep Power
    1091

    Reputation

    I am not sure what your Dr. is doing but it's not working. You don't say if you have a drug plain or not but you don't sound like your hurting for money.

    I am not up on "syno prop powder no ba or bb" and yes you can get a compounded Testosterone cream it comes in 5 to 10% your put the amount on your forearm and rub them together. If you don't have a thyroid problem the cream will go through your skin and get your levels up making you feel better and fixing the fatigue and brain fog.

    If your on AD meds see about coming off them when you get your Testosterone levels up into the upper 1/3 of your labs range and test your Estradiol E2 levels and keep them down to about 20 pg/ml. Doing this is the best recipe for success on TRT and fixs ones low libido and ED problems.

    If not doing good on creams the do shots starting with 100 mgs of Cyp. or Depo T every weeks test in 8 weeks and go up on your dose to 125 if not feeling great.

    Later when your leveled off add in some HCG doing 250 IU's every 3 days on creams or the 2 days each before you next shot to keep you leveled and to keep your testis working.

    Go to www.allthingsmale.com and read TRT: A Recipe for Success and the HCG update Dr. John puts this out there for you and your Dr. free.

    Here are some links learn about this so you know when you see your Dr. that he is going good by you.

    This link is to Collage for Creams.
    http://www.collegepharmacy.com/mensh...andropause.asp
    This link is about hormones and testing with E2 levels.
    http://www.griffinmedical.com/male_h...n_therapy.html
    This link is about how bad E's are for men.
    http://www.lef.org/magazine/mag2008/...ng-Male_01.htm

    http://www.medibolics.com/ArimidexBo...stosterone.htm

    I tell all men with low T to get there Adrenals and Thyroid checked a lot half problems and if you don't treat them your not going to feel your best on TRT.
    http://livingnetwork.co.za/hormones/adrenal-fatigue/

    I have been down a long broken road seeing bad Dr.'s and not getting the right treatment. So this is why I post and help men so they don't end up down that road I did. You can read my story at this link and the update.
    http://forums.realthyroidhelp.com/vi...php?f=5&t=9239
    I pray this helps you.
  3. JanSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    4,631
    Rep Power
    2414

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by Ktac View Post
    My PCP has been teasing me with TRT for a long time about injections. Also I have a lot of syno prop powder no ba or bb or even filters and needles for about 1 week. Is there inexpensive transdermal gel I can get locally to get my test up or is it safe to eat?
    Date: Tuesday, November 10, 2009 2:33 PM

    I want to know what you guys think.
    Total T (9weeks prior 270L now 318L (330 989) LOW- Have been in the Lows for about 3 years I think. Last 3 months confirmed.
    Free T 9.2pg/ml 0f 40 Bottoms 16%bottom
    Vit B12 449 of 911
    PSA .86 from 0.00 to 2.50
    Homocysteine, Cardiac Risk,
    Homocysteine 8.3 (4.0-12) this was addarall I bet

    RPR Syphilis NR Non Reactive
    CK 103u/l 25-287
    Dhea-SO4 427ug/dl 232-531
    RBC Foliate 542 ng/ml 280-800
    Vit D 50ng/ml 30-150 I just started tanning 1 week ago
    And 25-hydroxy....
    28.9 yr Male EX College athlete and Pankration instructor from 19 Intel high was 24.Was Executive media buyer for NBC, the 2nd largest metro area in US @ 24, I became CEO of a media company start up and made it to 2 nice Offices, sick beach house and Corp car and Corp Helicopter. The president of the company had my name painted on the doors which was cool; he was the only other name on it. From 24 I quit my wrestling activities is slowly but started to become more lazy than usual. I thought it was depression. Anyhow things have gotten so bad now that I can't even think straight to get through a half days work of running a business. I'm actually lucky to get a third done about every three days and this is gone for a year and a half now. Trying every antidepressant known to man nothing is ever worked for me. I did take some test in high school it was like the girls could smell me from a mile away I felt really good and I really didn't do that much it was only 10 mL vial as think it was 250 mg. I just feel like a short attention spanned ached 70 year old with no hobbies
    28.9 yr Male EX

    If you have a real $$ go to dr Braveman on Manhattan.

    Just shut up and do what he tells you to do.

    Here you may dazzle, no need to dazzle there.

    http://pathmed.com/

    Stay away from antidepressants.
    Try to use long descriptions, not everybody wants to hear abbreviations.
    ..........

    ============================== ==========
    •   
       

Similar Forum Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-14-2010, 09:11 AM
  2. Which Blood tests to get done?
    By CROWLER in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 12-15-2004, 05:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in