Lab results. - AnabolicMinds.com

Lab results.

  1. MuscleBound1337's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  210 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    928
    Rep Power
    572

    Reputation

    Lab results.


    Blood test results.

    LH (ref range listed: ) 1.55 mIU/mL
    FSH (ref range listed: ) 2.0 mIU/mL


    Prolactin (ref range 4.0-15.2ng/mL) 7.1
    TSH (red range 0.27-4.2) 2.40

    Free test 62 Range 35-155
    Total 200 Range 250-1100

  2. MuscleBound1337's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  210 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    928
    Rep Power
    572

    Reputation

    Ok well I just looked up what the ref range for LH is it's 2-14 IU/L so mine are in milli-international units per mL so it should be 2-14. So 1.55 is below normal. Am I correct?
  3. MuscleBound1337's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  210 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    928
    Rep Power
    572

    Reputation

    Bump!
    •   
       

  4. The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by MuscleBound1337 View Post
    Bump!
    Dr's does not know about HRT get a new one
    If in the USA and in the northeast or willing to travel PM me for a good referral
    only tells us the signal is not working from pituitary, but does not give no reason to why?

    What about cortisol, thyroid, dhea, estrodial.
    This test is like having a sex with a hot chick, but being blind LOL
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  5. MuscleBound1337's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  210 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    928
    Rep Power
    572

    Reputation

    Quote Originally Posted by The Matrix View Post
    Dr's does not know about HRT get a new one
    If in the USA and in the northeast or willing to travel PM me for a good referral
    only tells us the signal is not working from pituitary, but does not give no reason to why?

    What about cortisol, thyroid, dhea, estrodial.
    This test is like having a sex with a hot chick, but being blind LOL

    Matrix,

    I had Cortisol done it is 14.4 ug/dl

    When he ordered the labs he said he was testing thyroid but I didn't get those results, so i'm not sure. He actually explained the difference between secondary and primary hypogonadism, he seems like a pretty good guy. Lab did the wrong test for tesosterone so i had to get re tested, so right now i'm waiting for those results.


    Can you tell me if those LH and FSH levels are indeed below range?
  6. The Matrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    5,033
    Rep Power
    7698

    Reputation

    only tells us the signal is not working from pituitary, but does not give no reason to why?
    I am not a medical Dr, please keep in mind that this answer is for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose, treat or replace sound medical advice from your physician or health care provider.
  7. MuscleBound1337's Avatar
    Stats
    6'1"  210 lbs.
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    928
    Rep Power
    572

    Reputation

    Bump here's the final results. Doc says it's normal since my free test is high.

    Blood test results.

    LH (ref range listed: ) 1.55 mIU/mL
    FSH (ref range listed: ) 2.0 mIU/mL


    Prolactin (ref range 4.0-15.2ng/mL) 7.1
    TSH (red range 0.27-4.2) 2.40

    Free test 62 Range 35-155
    Total 200 Range 250-1100
  

  
 

Similar Forum Threads

  1. hgh and results
    By Rhysboi in forum Supplements
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 04:01 AM
  2. 1-T Results & Use
    By tat2snlifting in forum Anabolics
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 11-25-2009, 01:20 PM
  3. My results are in- have at it!
    By mikeyboyeee in forum Male Anti-Aging Medicine
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-12-2009, 09:22 AM
  4. CEE results from Day 1
    By ricker1 in forum Supplements
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 12-10-2004, 12:36 PM
  5. MR's igf results...
    By bullfx in forum IGF-1/GH
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 05-27-2004, 11:50 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Log in
Log in